Muddy Roads Summer Trail Series 2022 - 10/08/2022

Series Results

Have run 4 races or more. Score will be the sum of the runners best 4 positions. Lowest score wins.

Click scores to see breakdown of finishing positions.

Senior Results

PosBibNamePointsCatRunsClub
1123Colin Taylor
1 - HMP Kirklevington
2 - Saltburn 5k Trail
1 - Pine Forest 5k
1 - Newham Grange Farm
M40
1 - HMP Kirklevington
2 - Saltburn 5k Trail
3 - Lord Stones 5k
1 - Pine Forest 5k
1 - Newham Grange Farm
Darlington Harriers
2195Philip Peggs
5 - Saltburn 5k Trail
6 - Lord Stones 5k
5 - Pine Forest 5k
5 - Newham Grange Farm
M404Loftus & Whitby AC
379Paul Mcdermott
3 - HMP Kirklevington
15 - Saltburn 5k Trail
10 - Pine Forest 5k
4 - Newham Grange Farm
M50
3 - HMP Kirklevington
15 - Saltburn 5k Trail
16 - Lord Stones 5k
10 - Pine Forest 5k
4 - Newham Grange Farm
Redcar Running Club
4122Mark Taylor
4 - HMP Kirklevington
10 - Saltburn 5k Trail
11 - Pine Forest 5k
11 - Newham Grange Farm
M40
4 - HMP Kirklevington
10 - Saltburn 5k Trail
12 - Lord Stones 5k
11 - Pine Forest 5k
11 - Newham Grange Farm
Redcar Running Club
5194Angharad Owen
17 - Saltburn 5k Trail
10 - Lord Stones 5k
7 - Pine Forest 5k
8 - Newham Grange Farm
F304Loftus & Whitby AC
6193Kay Neesam
13 - Saltburn 5k Trail
14 - Lord Stones 5k
9 - Pine Forest 5k
9 - Newham Grange Farm
F504New Marske Harriers AC
7107Simon Russell
5 - HMP Kirklevington
11 - Saltburn 5k Trail
17 - Lord Stones 5k
13 - Pine Forest 5k
M40
5 - HMP Kirklevington
11 - Saltburn 5k Trail
17 - Lord Stones 5k
13 - Pine Forest 5k
23 - Newham Grange Farm
Unattached
8175Shaun Flewker-barker
16 - Saltburn 5k Trail
13 - Lord Stones 5k
12 - Pine Forest 5k
10 - Newham Grange Farm
MS4Redcar Running Club
972Kenny Johnson
8 - HMP Kirklevington
25 - Lord Stones 5k
16 - Pine Forest 5k
19 - Newham Grange Farm
M50
8 - HMP Kirklevington
29 - Saltburn 5k Trail
25 - Lord Stones 5k
16 - Pine Forest 5k
19 - Newham Grange Farm
Unattached
10219Peter Milburn
21 - Saltburn 5k Trail
21 - Lord Stones 5k
14 - Pine Forest 5k
14 - Newham Grange Farm
M604Sedgefield Harriers
1115Chris Boothman
11 - HMP Kirklevington
26 - Lord Stones 5k
21 - Pine Forest 5k
16 - Newham Grange Farm
M60
11 - HMP Kirklevington
32 - Saltburn 5k Trail
26 - Lord Stones 5k
21 - Pine Forest 5k
16 - Newham Grange Farm
Unattached
12125Philip Teece
14 - HMP Kirklevington
23 - Saltburn 5k Trail
22 - Pine Forest 5k
15 - Newham Grange Farm
M60
14 - HMP Kirklevington
23 - Saltburn 5k Trail
27 - Lord Stones 5k
22 - Pine Forest 5k
15 - Newham Grange Farm
Darlington Harriers
13100Mike Robbins
18 - HMP Kirklevington
20 - Lord Stones 5k
19 - Pine Forest 5k
21 - Newham Grange Farm
M40
18 - HMP Kirklevington
35 - Saltburn 5k Trail
20 - Lord Stones 5k
19 - Pine Forest 5k
21 - Newham Grange Farm
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
147David Allison
21 - HMP Kirklevington
25 - Saltburn 5k Trail
24 - Lord Stones 5k
24 - Pine Forest 5k
M60
21 - HMP Kirklevington
25 - Saltburn 5k Trail
24 - Lord Stones 5k
24 - Pine Forest 5k
27 - Newham Grange Farm
North York Moors AC
15139Jordan Whitehead
23 - HMP Kirklevington
38 - Lord Stones 5k
17 - Pine Forest 5k
25 - Newham Grange Farm
MS4Redcar Running Club
16136Peter Walsh
16 - HMP Kirklevington
36 - Saltburn 5k Trail
31 - Lord Stones 5k
23 - Pine Forest 5k
M504Loftus & Whitby AC
1774Tristan Keates
22 - HMP Kirklevington
39 - Lord Stones 5k
27 - Pine Forest 5k
29 - Newham Grange Farm
M50
22 - HMP Kirklevington
39 - Saltburn 5k Trail
39 - Lord Stones 5k
27 - Pine Forest 5k
29 - Newham Grange Farm
Stockton Striders AC
18102Alister Robson
20 - HMP Kirklevington
44 - Saltburn 5k Trail
30 - Pine Forest 5k
32 - Newham Grange Farm
M404Unattached
1953Paul Havis
33 - HMP Kirklevington
51 - Saltburn 5k Trail
25 - Pine Forest 5k
24 - Newham Grange Farm
M504Unattached
2084Paul Noble
25 - HMP Kirklevington
49 - Saltburn 5k Trail
28 - Pine Forest 5k
34 - Newham Grange Farm
M60
25 - HMP Kirklevington
49 - Saltburn 5k Trail
50 - Lord Stones 5k
28 - Pine Forest 5k
34 - Newham Grange Farm
Redcar Running Club
2185John O'boyle
27 - HMP Kirklevington
52 - Saltburn 5k Trail
29 - Pine Forest 5k
37 - Newham Grange Farm
M404North Yorks Moors AC
221Helen Adamson
39 - HMP Kirklevington
41 - Lord Stones 5k
36 - Pine Forest 5k
31 - Newham Grange Farm
F40
39 - HMP Kirklevington
41 - Saltburn 5k Trail
41 - Lord Stones 5k
36 - Pine Forest 5k
31 - Newham Grange Farm
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
23142Sean Williams
53 - HMP Kirklevington
53 - Lord Stones 5k
34 - Pine Forest 5k
33 - Newham Grange Farm
M40
53 - HMP Kirklevington
66 - Saltburn 5k Trail
53 - Lord Stones 5k
34 - Pine Forest 5k
33 - Newham Grange Farm
Unattached
24224David Stothard
77 - Saltburn 5k Trail
71 - Lord Stones 5k
47 - Pine Forest 5k
51 - Newham Grange Farm
M504Aycliffe Running Club
2514Donna Blackwell
57 - HMP Kirklevington
75 - Saltburn 5k Trail
80 - Lord Stones 5k
41 - Pine Forest 5k
F404Redcar Running Club
26196Malc Peggs
76 - Saltburn 5k Trail
70 - Lord Stones 5k
60 - Pine Forest 5k
54 - Newham Grange Farm
M604Loftus & Whitby AC
27154Chris Leese
63 - HMP Kirklevington
87 - Saltburn 5k Trail
55 - Pine Forest 5k
56 - Newham Grange Farm
M70
63 - HMP Kirklevington
87 - Saltburn 5k Trail
97 - Lord Stones 5k
55 - Pine Forest 5k
56 - Newham Grange Farm
Unattached
2891Sarah Pratt
81 - HMP Kirklevington
88 - Lord Stones 5k
53 - Pine Forest 5k
52 - Newham Grange Farm
F40
81 - HMP Kirklevington
88 - Saltburn 5k Trail
88 - Lord Stones 5k
53 - Pine Forest 5k
52 - Newham Grange Farm
Unattached
2913Andrew Bishop
77 - HMP Kirklevington
92 - Saltburn 5k Trail
57 - Pine Forest 5k
63 - Newham Grange Farm
MS4Pudsey Pacers RC
3054Gillian Havis
68 - HMP Kirklevington
101 - Saltburn 5k Trail
61 - Pine Forest 5k
62 - Newham Grange Farm
F504Unattached
3112Jackie Bennett
104 - HMP Kirklevington
121 - Saltburn 5k Trail
66 - Pine Forest 5k
67 - Newham Grange Farm
F50
104 - HMP Kirklevington
121 - Saltburn 5k Trail
124 - Lord Stones 5k
66 - Pine Forest 5k
67 - Newham Grange Farm
Stockton Striders AC
32149Tracey Wright
106 - HMP Kirklevington
119 - Lord Stones 5k
67 - Pine Forest 5k
73 - Newham Grange Farm
F30
106 - HMP Kirklevington
123 - Saltburn 5k Trail
119 - Lord Stones 5k
67 - Pine Forest 5k
73 - Newham Grange Farm
Unattached

Junior Results

PosBibNamePointsCatRunsClub
1211Matthew Downs
3 - Saltburn 5k Trail
5 - Lord Stones 5k
2 - Pine Forest 5k
2 - Newham Grange Farm
MJ4New Marske Harriers AC
2134Greg Walsh
2 - HMP Kirklevington
8 - Saltburn 5k Trail
4 - Lord Stones 5k
3 - Pine Forest 5k
MJ4Loftus & Whitby AC
371Daisy Johnson
7 - HMP Kirklevington
22 - Lord Stones 5k
15 - Pine Forest 5k
18 - Newham Grange Farm
FJ
7 - HMP Kirklevington
28 - Saltburn 5k Trail
22 - Lord Stones 5k
15 - Pine Forest 5k
18 - Newham Grange Farm
Unattached
4106Sonny Russell
12 - HMP Kirklevington
33 - Saltburn 5k Trail
28 - Lord Stones 5k
20 - Pine Forest 5k
MJ4Unattached
52Sarah Adamson
13 - HMP Kirklevington
29 - Lord Stones 5k
26 - Pine Forest 5k
28 - Newham Grange Farm
FJ
13 - HMP Kirklevington
34 - Saltburn 5k Trail
29 - Lord Stones 5k
26 - Pine Forest 5k
28 - Newham Grange Farm
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6135Ellie Walsh
15 - HMP Kirklevington
31 - Saltburn 5k Trail
32 - Lord Stones 5k
18 - Pine Forest 5k
FJ4Loftus & Whitby AC
73Emma Adamson
38 - HMP Kirklevington
57 - Saltburn 5k Trail
37 - Pine Forest 5k
48 - Newham Grange Farm
FJ
38 - HMP Kirklevington
57 - Saltburn 5k Trail
69 - Lord Stones 5k
37 - Pine Forest 5k
48 - Newham Grange Farm
Billingham Marsh House Harriers

Senior Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1123Colin Taylor5M40Darlington Harriers
2195Philip Peggs21M40Loftus & Whitby AC
379Paul Mcdermott32M50Redcar Running Club

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1194Angharad Owen42F30Loftus & Whitby AC
2193Kay Neesam45F50New Marske Harriers AC
31Helen Adamson147F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1149Tracey Wright365F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
114Donna Blackwell253F40Redcar Running Club
291Sarah Pratt274F40Unattached

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
154Gillian Havis292F50Unattached
212Jackie Bennett358F50Stockton Striders AC

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1122Mark Taylor36M40Redcar Running Club
2107Simon Russell46M40Unattached
3100Mike Robbins78M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
4102Alister Robson126M40Unattached
585John O'boyle145M40North Yorks Moors AC
6142Sean Williams173M40Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
172Kenny Johnson68M50Unattached
2136Peter Walsh106M50Loftus & Whitby AC
374Tristan Keates117M50Stockton Striders AC
453Paul Havis133M50Unattached
5224David Stothard246M50Aycliffe Running Club

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1219Peter Milburn70M60Sedgefield Harriers
215Chris Boothman74M60Unattached
3125Philip Teece74M60Darlington Harriers
47David Allison94M60North York Moors AC
584Paul Noble136M60Redcar Running Club
6196Malc Peggs260M60Loftus & Whitby AC

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1154Chris Leese261M70Unattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1175Shaun Flewker-barker51MSRedcar Running Club
2139Jordan Whitehead103MSRedcar Running Club
313Andrew Bishop289MSPudsey Pacers RC