Saltburn 5k Trail - 18/05/2022

Muddy Roads - Summer Series Race 2

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1177Christopher Fothergill00:18:16MSDarlington Harriers
2123Colin Taylor00:19:31M40Darlington Harriers
3211Matthew Downs00:19:34MJNew Marske Harriers Ac
468Phil Jarvis00:20:00M50Ts Harriers
5195Philip Peggs00:20:13MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
6230Catherine Williamson00:20:17F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
7244Ben Hodgson00:20:36MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
8134Greg Walsh00:21:01MJLoftus & Whitby Ac
9229Robert Williamson00:21:10M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
10122Mark Taylor00:21:13M40Redcar Running Club
11107Simon Russell00:21:21M40Unattached
12241Justin Waring00:21:32M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
13193Kay Neesam00:21:45F50New Marske Harriers Ac
14176Christopher Foster00:21:46M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
1579Paul Mcdermott00:21:53M50Redcar Running Club
16175Shaun Flewker-barker00:21:54MSRedcar Running Club
17194Angharad Owen00:22:07F30Loftus & Whitby Ac
18205Simon Welch00:22:13M40Redcar Running Club
19111Helen Scott00:22:13F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
20210Lee Coe00:22:14M40North York Moors Ac
21219Peter Milburn00:22:16M60Sedgefield Harriers
22182Jade Hutchinson00:22:25FSDarlington Harriers
23125Philip Teece00:22:37M60Darlington Harriers
24158Abby Barker00:22:41F30Stockton Striders Ac
257David Allison00:22:45M50North York Moors Ac
26242David Ansley00:22:50MSUnattached
27189Stuart Mclay00:22:57M50Unattached
2871Daisy Johnson00:22:57FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2972Kenny Johnson00:22:59M40Unattached
30156Kris Allen00:22:59M40Stockton Striders Ac
31135Ellie Walsh00:23:01FJLoftus & Whitby Ac
3215Chris Boothman00:23:01M60Unattached
33106Sonny Russell00:23:05MJUnattached
342Sarah Adamson00:23:06FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
35100Mike Robbins00:23:08M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
36136Peter Walsh00:23:10M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
37225Peter Taylor00:23:27MSUnattached
38217Stephen King00:23:27M50North York Moors Ac
3974Tristan Keates00:24:14M50Stockton Striders Ac
40179Dean Guy00:24:24M40Unattached
411Helen Adamson00:24:31F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
42166Michael Clarke00:24:35M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
43169Nick Curry00:24:42MSUnattached
44102Alister Robson00:24:44M50Unattached
4557David Heron00:24:45M40Hartlepool Athletics Club
46207Michaela Welham00:24:47F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
4786Robert Parker00:24:50M40Stockton Striders Ac
48110Joanne Scott00:24:58F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4984Paul Noble00:25:14M50Redcar Running Club
5055Laura Havis00:25:17FSMiddlesbrough Ac
5153Paul Havis00:25:19M50Unattached
5285John O'boyle00:25:23M40North Yorks Moors Ac
53232Daniele Meucci00:25:59MSStockton Striders Ac
54227Christopher Watson00:26:12MSRedcar Running Club
5547Lee Hammond00:26:29M40Darlington Harriers
56186Jacqui Leng00:26:39F50Unattached
573Emma Adamson00:27:03FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
58120Paul Stretton00:27:05M50Unattached
59119Rob Stewart00:27:08M60Darlington Harriers
60216Robert Hampshire00:27:12M50Lonely Goat Running Club
61200Gary Beard00:27:13M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
6223Liam Clarke00:27:15MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
63222Lucy Owens00:27:30F40Stockton Striders Ac
64243James Heslop00:27:31MSUnattached
65231Annemarie Wilson00:27:41F40North Yorks Moors Ac
66142Sean Williams00:27:44M40Unattached
67163Kelly Clapton00:27:53F50Unattached
68109Lisa Rutter00:28:02F40Redcar Running Club
69172Andrew Ellwood00:28:02M50Unattached
70215Lee Hamilton00:28:13M40North York Moors Ac
7182Claire Murphy00:28:19F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
72203Amanda Waller00:28:26F50Northeast Project Club
73171Sue Dick00:28:29F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
74223Paula Stamper00:28:33F30Unattached
7514Donna Blackwell00:28:34FSRedcar Running Club
76196Malc Peggs00:28:36M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
77224David Stothard00:28:37M50Aycliffe Running Club
78220Susan Milburn00:28:37F60Sedgefield Harriers
7969Kerry Jarvis00:28:41F50Ts Harriers
80206Kerry Welch00:29:00F40Redcar Running Club
81214Abbie Hall00:29:13FSUnattached
82180James Hall00:29:14M50Unattached
83183Richard Jackson00:30:23M60Unattached
8431David Cooper00:30:38M60Unattached
85181Anne Hutchinson00:30:39F50Darlington Harriers
86155Laura Allan00:30:46F30Redcar Running Club
87154Chris Leese00:30:48M70Unattached
8891Sarah Pratt00:30:49F40Unattached
8946Dave Hamer00:31:11M50Unattached
90173Stephen Evans00:31:27M40Unattached
91167Sarah Craggs00:31:28F60Sedgefield Harriers
9213Andrew Bishop00:31:33MSPudsey Pacers Rc
93198Christopher Roe00:31:54M40Redcar Running Club
94209Geraldine Allenby00:32:07F50Unattached
95101Michael Robson00:32:08MSHartlepool Athletics Club
96228Helen Weatherhead00:32:09F40Unattached
9775David Learoyd00:32:09M60New Marske Harriers Ac
9888Kathryn Plant00:32:31F40Quakers Running Club
99199Ronnie Sherwood00:32:47M80New Marske Harriers Ac
100208Martin White00:32:49M60New Marske Harriers Ac
10154Gillian Havis00:32:51F50Unattached
102249Gemma Eddy00:32:57FSUnattached
103184Pat Kandrac00:33:04MJUnattached
10421George Cawkwell00:33:33M70Crook Ac
105246Richard Pink00:33:54MSUnattached
106121Claire Sutcliffe00:33:55FSUnattached
107212Nigel Eddy00:34:33M60Quakers Running Club
108245Maya Hansburg00:35:07F40Unattached
109213Lucy Garbutt00:35:12F40Unattached
110192Ian Morris00:35:13M40Stockton Striders Ac
111247Helen Bainbridge00:35:48F40Unattached
112218Janet Madden00:36:02F50Swift Tees
113204Anna Watson00:36:26F30Unattached
114197Steph Raw00:36:26F30Unattached
11570Lisa Jenkins00:37:08F40Quakers Running Club
116248Dot Nelson00:37:09F40Unattached
117130Jude Turnbull00:37:32F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
1182250Unknown Runner00:38:16FSUnattached
119187Julie Mcgrath00:38:34F60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
120191Doreen Morris00:40:29FSStockton Striders Ac
12112Jackie Bennett00:42:25F50Stockton Striders Ac
12293Melanie Preece00:42:26F40Stockton Striders Ac
123149Tracey Wright00:42:28F30Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1177Christopher Fothergill00:18:16MSDarlington Harriers
2123Colin Taylor00:19:31M40Darlington Harriers
3211Matthew Downs00:19:34MJNew Marske Harriers Ac

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1230Catherine Williamson00:20:17F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
2193Kay Neesam00:21:45F50New Marske Harriers Ac
3194Angharad Owen00:22:07F30Loftus & Whitby Ac

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1158Abby Barker00:22:41F30Stockton Striders Ac
2223Paula Stamper00:28:33F30Unattached
3155Laura Allan00:30:46F30Redcar Running Club
4204Anna Watson00:36:26F30Unattached
5197Steph Raw00:36:26F30Unattached
6149Tracey Wright00:42:28F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1111Helen Scott00:22:13F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
21Helen Adamson00:24:31F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3207Michaela Welham00:24:47F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
4222Lucy Owens00:27:30F40Stockton Striders Ac
5231Annemarie Wilson00:27:41F40North Yorks Moors Ac
6109Lisa Rutter00:28:02F40Redcar Running Club
782Claire Murphy00:28:19F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
8171Sue Dick00:28:29F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
9206Kerry Welch00:29:00F40Redcar Running Club
1091Sarah Pratt00:30:49F40Unattached
11228Helen Weatherhead00:32:09F40Unattached
1288Kathryn Plant00:32:31F40Quakers Running Club
13245Maya Hansburg00:35:07F40Unattached
14213Lucy Garbutt00:35:12F40Unattached
15247Helen Bainbridge00:35:48F40Unattached
1670Lisa Jenkins00:37:08F40Quakers Running Club
17248Dot Nelson00:37:09F40Unattached
18130Jude Turnbull00:37:32F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
1993Melanie Preece00:42:26F40Stockton Striders Ac

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1110Joanne Scott00:24:58F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2186Jacqui Leng00:26:39F50Unattached
3163Kelly Clapton00:27:53F50Unattached
4203Amanda Waller00:28:26F50Northeast Project Club
569Kerry Jarvis00:28:41F50Ts Harriers
6181Anne Hutchinson00:30:39F50Darlington Harriers
7209Geraldine Allenby00:32:07F50Unattached
854Gillian Havis00:32:51F50Unattached
9218Janet Madden00:36:02F50Swift Tees
1012Jackie Bennett00:42:25F50Stockton Striders Ac

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1220Susan Milburn00:28:37F60Sedgefield Harriers
2167Sarah Craggs00:31:28F60Sedgefield Harriers
3187Julie Mcgrath00:38:34F60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
171Daisy Johnson00:22:57FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2135Ellie Walsh00:23:01FJLoftus & Whitby Ac
32Sarah Adamson00:23:06FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
43Emma Adamson00:27:03FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1182Jade Hutchinson00:22:25FSDarlington Harriers
255Laura Havis00:25:17FSMiddlesbrough Ac
314Donna Blackwell00:28:34FSRedcar Running Club
4214Abbie Hall00:29:13FSUnattached
5249Gemma Eddy00:32:57FSUnattached
6121Claire Sutcliffe00:33:55FSUnattached
72250Unknown Runner00:38:16FSUnattached
8191Doreen Morris00:40:29FSStockton Striders Ac

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1122Mark Taylor00:21:13M40Redcar Running Club
2107Simon Russell00:21:21M40Unattached
3176Christopher Foster00:21:46M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
4205Simon Welch00:22:13M40Redcar Running Club
5210Lee Coe00:22:14M40North York Moors Ac
672Kenny Johnson00:22:59M40Unattached
7156Kris Allen00:22:59M40Stockton Striders Ac
8100Mike Robbins00:23:08M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
9179Dean Guy00:24:24M40Unattached
1057David Heron00:24:45M40Hartlepool Athletics Club
1186Robert Parker00:24:50M40Stockton Striders Ac
1285John O'boyle00:25:23M40North Yorks Moors Ac
1347Lee Hammond00:26:29M40Darlington Harriers
14142Sean Williams00:27:44M40Unattached
15215Lee Hamilton00:28:13M40North York Moors Ac
16173Stephen Evans00:31:27M40Unattached
17198Christopher Roe00:31:54M40Redcar Running Club
18192Ian Morris00:35:13M40Stockton Striders Ac

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
168Phil Jarvis00:20:00M50Ts Harriers
2229Robert Williamson00:21:10M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
3241Justin Waring00:21:32M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
479Paul Mcdermott00:21:53M50Redcar Running Club
57David Allison00:22:45M50North York Moors Ac
6189Stuart Mclay00:22:57M50Unattached
7136Peter Walsh00:23:10M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
8217Stephen King00:23:27M50North York Moors Ac
974Tristan Keates00:24:14M50Stockton Striders Ac
10102Alister Robson00:24:44M50Unattached
1184Paul Noble00:25:14M50Redcar Running Club
1253Paul Havis00:25:19M50Unattached
13120Paul Stretton00:27:05M50Unattached
14216Robert Hampshire00:27:12M50Lonely Goat Running Club
15172Andrew Ellwood00:28:02M50Unattached
16224David Stothard00:28:37M50Aycliffe Running Club
17180James Hall00:29:14M50Unattached
1846Dave Hamer00:31:11M50Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1219Peter Milburn00:22:16M60Sedgefield Harriers
2125Philip Teece00:22:37M60Darlington Harriers
315Chris Boothman00:23:01M60Unattached
4166Michael Clarke00:24:35M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
5119Rob Stewart00:27:08M60Darlington Harriers
6200Gary Beard00:27:13M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
7196Malc Peggs00:28:36M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
8183Richard Jackson00:30:23M60Unattached
931David Cooper00:30:38M60Unattached
1075David Learoyd00:32:09M60New Marske Harriers Ac
11208Martin White00:32:49M60New Marske Harriers Ac
12212Nigel Eddy00:34:33M60Quakers Running Club

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1154Chris Leese00:30:48M70Unattached
221George Cawkwell00:33:33M70Crook Ac

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1199Ronnie Sherwood00:32:47M80New Marske Harriers Ac

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1134Greg Walsh00:21:01MJLoftus & Whitby Ac
2106Sonny Russell00:23:05MJUnattached
3184Pat Kandrac00:33:04MJUnattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1195Philip Peggs00:20:13MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
2244Ben Hodgson00:20:36MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3175Shaun Flewker-barker00:21:54MSRedcar Running Club
4242David Ansley00:22:50MSUnattached
5225Peter Taylor00:23:27MSUnattached
6169Nick Curry00:24:42MSUnattached
7232Daniele Meucci00:25:59MSStockton Striders Ac
8227Christopher Watson00:26:12MSRedcar Running Club
923Liam Clarke00:27:15MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
10243James Heslop00:27:31MSUnattached
1113Andrew Bishop00:31:33MSPudsey Pacers Rc
12101Michael Robson00:32:08MSHartlepool Athletics Club
13246Richard Pink00:33:54MSUnattached