Lord Stones 5k - 15/06/2022

2022 Summer Trail Series - Race 3

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1177Christopher Fothergill00:18:20MSDarlington Harriers
2300Stephen Mcdougall00:18:26MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3123Colin Taylor00:18:59M40Darlington Harriers
4134Greg Walsh00:19:26MJLoftus & Whitby AC
5211Matthew Downs00:19:44MJNew Marske Harriers AC
6195Philip Peggs00:19:51M40Loftus & Whitby AC
7250Aaron Keys00:20:22MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
8299Simon Rogers00:20:36M50Darlington Harriers
9264Graham Hindmarsh00:20:53M40Darlington Harriers
10194Angharad Owen00:21:08F30Loftus & Whitby AC
11286Nick Smith00:21:14M50North York Moors AC
12122Mark Taylor00:21:18M40Redcar Running Club
13175Shaun Flewker-barker00:21:18MSRedcar Running Club
14193Kay Neesam00:21:20F50New Marske Harriers AC
15176Christopher Foster00:21:28M40Loftus & Whitby AC
1679Paul Mcdermott00:21:30M50Redcar Running Club
17107Simon Russell00:21:37M40Unattached
18205Simon Welch00:21:46M40Redcar Running Club
19306Roger Davies00:22:04M50Fairfield Harriers
20100Mike Robbins00:22:08M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
21219Peter Milburn00:22:34M60Sedgefield Harriers
2271Daisy Johnson00:22:36FJUnattached
23311Nigel Briggs00:22:39M60North York Moors AC
247David Allison00:22:41M60North York Moors AC
2572Kenny Johnson00:22:41M50Unattached
2615Chris Boothman00:22:42M60Unattached
27125Philip Teece00:22:43M60Darlington Harriers
28106Sonny Russell00:22:48MJUnattached
292Sarah Adamson00:22:57FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
30324Jack Farrel00:23:07MJNew Marske Harriers AC
31136Peter Walsh00:23:15M50Loftus & Whitby AC
32135Ellie Walsh00:23:26FJLoftus & Whitby AC
33156Kris Allen00:23:32M40Stockton Striders AC
34232Daniele Meucci00:23:40MSStockton Striders AC
35308Stuart Jackson00:23:48M40Unattached
36289Patricia Speedie00:23:51F50New Marske Harriers AC
37319Chris Hounslow00:23:58M40Unattached
38139Jordan Whitehead00:24:01MSRedcar Running Club
3974Tristan Keates00:24:30M50Stockton Striders AC
40268John Mcintyre00:24:34M50Unattached
411Helen Adamson00:24:38F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
42261Elizabeth Dobson00:24:55F30Redcar Running Club
4386Robert Parker00:25:15M40Stockton Striders AC
44307Anne Cullum00:25:18F30Unattached
45322Allan Mcdelmott00:25:22M60Unattached
46317Peter Murphy00:25:25M50Unattached
47272Jordan Mcmahon00:25:31MSUnattached
4847Lee Hammond00:25:38M40Darlington Harriers
49287Nikki Graham00:25:42F50Unattached
5084Paul Noble00:25:44M60Redcar Running Club
5140Rob Gillham00:25:48M50Quakers Running Club
52298Simon Rek00:25:51M50Quakers Running Club
53142Sean Williams00:26:01M40Unattached
54252Andrew Paylor00:26:14MSUnattached
55267Joe Broomfield00:26:35M50Redcar Running Club
56227Christopher Watson00:26:36MSRedcar Running Club
5749Viv Hardwick00:26:44M60Quakers Running Club
58285Mick Skirving00:26:45M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
59281Mark Edwards00:27:05M60North York Moors AC
60291Philip Sellars00:27:30MSRedcar Running Club
61275Kelly Lamb00:27:41F30New Marske Harriers AC
62120Paul Stretton00:27:50M50Unattached
63276Lorraine Fraser00:28:12F40Unattached
64203Amanda Waller00:28:15F60Northeast Project Club
65172Andrew Ellwood00:28:16M50Unattached
66292Ray Foulkes00:28:17M50Redcar Running Club
67109Lisa Rutter00:28:17F40Redcar Running Club
68119Rob Stewart00:28:21M60Darlington Harriers
693Emma Adamson00:28:22FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
70196Malc Peggs00:28:29M60Loftus & Whitby AC
71224David Stothard00:28:37M50Aycliffe Running Club
72297Shaun Sant00:28:38M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
73243James Heslop00:28:40MSUnattached
74323Reece Stockport00:28:49MSUnattached
75269Jon Brough00:28:50M40New Marske Harriers AC
7663Kathryn Hogarth00:28:54F40Unattached
77279Mandy Frost00:29:03F50Unattached
78316Chris Beevers00:29:04MSStockton Striders AC
79270Jon Zigmond00:29:14M70Lonely Goat Running club
8014Donna Blackwell00:29:21F40Redcar Running Club
81284Michael Moorhouse00:29:30M40Redcar Running Club
82262Emma Thynne00:29:44F40Unattached
83220Susan Milburn00:29:44F60Sedgefield Harriers
84206Kerry Welch00:29:54F40Redcar Running Club
8522Helen Clark00:30:08F40Quakers Running Club
86288Pam Birch00:30:18F50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
87257Chloe Wilson00:30:33F30Unattached
8891Sarah Pratt00:30:35F40Unattached
89208Martin White00:31:33M60New Marske Harriers AC
90185Russ Kelly00:31:36M40Redcar Running Club
91254Bronwyn Hodgson00:31:42FSUnattached
92265Helen Wallace00:31:46F50Unattached
93295Sarah Cotton00:31:59MSStockton Striders AC
94301Steve Cotton00:32:00M40Stockton Striders AC
95198Christopher Roe00:32:01M40Redcar Running Club
96255Carolyn Calvert00:32:04F50Unattached
97154Chris Leese00:32:07M70Unattached
98314Ronni Kirkham00:32:19F50Esk Valley Fell Club
99296Sarah Hutchinson00:32:36F40Unattached
10088Kathryn Plant00:32:58F40Quakers Running Club
101305Tracey Underwood00:33:08F50Unattached
102293Rebecca Charlton00:33:36F40Unattached
103312Joanna Glazebrook00:33:37F50Unattached
104271Jonathan Mcfarland00:34:11MSUnattached
105246Richard Pink00:34:13MSUnattached
106263Gina Bayliss00:34:14F30Unattached
107192Ian Morris00:35:37M40Stockton Striders AC
108303Susan Kershaw00:36:18F50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
10992Richard Pratt00:37:08M50Unattached
110121Claire Sutcliffe00:37:28FSUnattached
111256Catherine Sills00:37:40F40Unattached
112309Graham Robinson00:38:09M60Unattached
113251Amy Grady00:38:47F30Unattached
114273Jordan Millward00:38:47MSUnattached
115277Luke Belding00:38:53M40Unattached
116318Melissa Gurney00:39:24F30Unattached
117315Michelle Dale00:39:25F40Quakers Running Club
118304Taya Stockport00:40:05F30Unattached
119149Tracey Wright00:40:27F30Unattached
12038Derek George00:40:37M50Redcar Running Club
121320Nigel Bell00:41:00M60Unattached
122321Karon Wilkinson-bell00:41:03F60Unattached
123191Doreen Morris00:42:00F40Stockton Striders AC
12412Jackie Bennett00:42:02F50Stockton Striders AC
12593Melanie Preece00:42:07F30Stockton Striders AC
126266Joanne Cotton00:42:08F40Stockton Striders AC
12750Alison Hardwick00:46:18F60Quakers Running Club
128124Holly Taylor00:46:19F30Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1177Christopher Fothergill00:18:20MSDarlington Harriers
2300Stephen Mcdougall00:18:26MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3123Colin Taylor00:18:59M40Darlington Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1194Angharad Owen00:21:08F30Loftus & Whitby AC
2193Kay Neesam00:21:20F50New Marske Harriers AC
371Daisy Johnson00:22:36FJUnattached

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1261Elizabeth Dobson00:24:55F30Redcar Running Club
2307Anne Cullum00:25:18F30Unattached
3275Kelly Lamb00:27:41F30New Marske Harriers AC
4257Chloe Wilson00:30:33F30Unattached
5263Gina Bayliss00:34:14F30Unattached
6251Amy Grady00:38:47F30Unattached
7318Melissa Gurney00:39:24F30Unattached
8304Taya Stockport00:40:05F30Unattached
9149Tracey Wright00:40:27F30Unattached
1093Melanie Preece00:42:07F30Stockton Striders AC
11124Holly Taylor00:46:19F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
11Helen Adamson00:24:38F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2276Lorraine Fraser00:28:12F40Unattached
3109Lisa Rutter00:28:17F40Redcar Running Club
463Kathryn Hogarth00:28:54F40Unattached
514Donna Blackwell00:29:21F40Redcar Running Club
6262Emma Thynne00:29:44F40Unattached
7206Kerry Welch00:29:54F40Redcar Running Club
822Helen Clark00:30:08F40Quakers Running Club
991Sarah Pratt00:30:35F40Unattached
10296Sarah Hutchinson00:32:36F40Unattached
1188Kathryn Plant00:32:58F40Quakers Running Club
12293Rebecca Charlton00:33:36F40Unattached
13256Catherine Sills00:37:40F40Unattached
14315Michelle Dale00:39:25F40Quakers Running Club
15191Doreen Morris00:42:00F40Stockton Striders AC
16266Joanne Cotton00:42:08F40Stockton Striders AC

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1289Patricia Speedie00:23:51F50New Marske Harriers AC
2287Nikki Graham00:25:42F50Unattached
3279Mandy Frost00:29:03F50Unattached
4288Pam Birch00:30:18F50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
5265Helen Wallace00:31:46F50Unattached
6255Carolyn Calvert00:32:04F50Unattached
7314Ronni Kirkham00:32:19F50Esk Valley Fell Club
8305Tracey Underwood00:33:08F50Unattached
9312Joanna Glazebrook00:33:37F50Unattached
10303Susan Kershaw00:36:18F50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
1112Jackie Bennett00:42:02F50Stockton Striders AC

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1203Amanda Waller00:28:15F60Northeast Project Club
2220Susan Milburn00:29:44F60Sedgefield Harriers
3321Karon Wilkinson-bell00:41:03F60Unattached
450Alison Hardwick00:46:18F60Quakers Running Club

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
12Sarah Adamson00:22:57FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2135Ellie Walsh00:23:26FJLoftus & Whitby AC
33Emma Adamson00:28:22FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1254Bronwyn Hodgson00:31:42FSUnattached
2121Claire Sutcliffe00:37:28FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1195Philip Peggs00:19:51M40Loftus & Whitby AC
2264Graham Hindmarsh00:20:53M40Darlington Harriers
3122Mark Taylor00:21:18M40Redcar Running Club
4176Christopher Foster00:21:28M40Loftus & Whitby AC
5107Simon Russell00:21:37M40Unattached
6205Simon Welch00:21:46M40Redcar Running Club
7100Mike Robbins00:22:08M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
8156Kris Allen00:23:32M40Stockton Striders AC
9308Stuart Jackson00:23:48M40Unattached
10319Chris Hounslow00:23:58M40Unattached
1186Robert Parker00:25:15M40Stockton Striders AC
1247Lee Hammond00:25:38M40Darlington Harriers
13142Sean Williams00:26:01M40Unattached
14297Shaun Sant00:28:38M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
15269Jon Brough00:28:50M40New Marske Harriers AC
16284Michael Moorhouse00:29:30M40Redcar Running Club
17185Russ Kelly00:31:36M40Redcar Running Club
18301Steve Cotton00:32:00M40Stockton Striders AC
19198Christopher Roe00:32:01M40Redcar Running Club
20192Ian Morris00:35:37M40Stockton Striders AC
21277Luke Belding00:38:53M40Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1299Simon Rogers00:20:36M50Darlington Harriers
2286Nick Smith00:21:14M50North York Moors AC
379Paul Mcdermott00:21:30M50Redcar Running Club
4306Roger Davies00:22:04M50Fairfield Harriers
572Kenny Johnson00:22:41M50Unattached
6136Peter Walsh00:23:15M50Loftus & Whitby AC
774Tristan Keates00:24:30M50Stockton Striders AC
8268John Mcintyre00:24:34M50Unattached
9317Peter Murphy00:25:25M50Unattached
1040Rob Gillham00:25:48M50Quakers Running Club
11298Simon Rek00:25:51M50Quakers Running Club
12267Joe Broomfield00:26:35M50Redcar Running Club
13285Mick Skirving00:26:45M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
14120Paul Stretton00:27:50M50Unattached
15172Andrew Ellwood00:28:16M50Unattached
16292Ray Foulkes00:28:17M50Redcar Running Club
17224David Stothard00:28:37M50Aycliffe Running Club
1892Richard Pratt00:37:08M50Unattached
1938Derek George00:40:37M50Redcar Running Club

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1219Peter Milburn00:22:34M60Sedgefield Harriers
2311Nigel Briggs00:22:39M60North York Moors AC
37David Allison00:22:41M60North York Moors AC
415Chris Boothman00:22:42M60Unattached
5125Philip Teece00:22:43M60Darlington Harriers
6322Allan Mcdelmott00:25:22M60Unattached
784Paul Noble00:25:44M60Redcar Running Club
849Viv Hardwick00:26:44M60Quakers Running Club
9281Mark Edwards00:27:05M60North York Moors AC
10119Rob Stewart00:28:21M60Darlington Harriers
11196Malc Peggs00:28:29M60Loftus & Whitby AC
12208Martin White00:31:33M60New Marske Harriers AC
13309Graham Robinson00:38:09M60Unattached
14320Nigel Bell00:41:00M60Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1270Jon Zigmond00:29:14M70Lonely Goat Running club
2154Chris Leese00:32:07M70Unattached

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1134Greg Walsh00:19:26MJLoftus & Whitby AC
2211Matthew Downs00:19:44MJNew Marske Harriers AC
3106Sonny Russell00:22:48MJUnattached
4324Jack Farrel00:23:07MJNew Marske Harriers AC

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1250Aaron Keys00:20:22MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2175Shaun Flewker-barker00:21:18MSRedcar Running Club
3232Daniele Meucci00:23:40MSStockton Striders AC
4139Jordan Whitehead00:24:01MSRedcar Running Club
5272Jordan Mcmahon00:25:31MSUnattached
6252Andrew Paylor00:26:14MSUnattached
7227Christopher Watson00:26:36MSRedcar Running Club
8291Philip Sellars00:27:30MSRedcar Running Club
9243James Heslop00:28:40MSUnattached
10323Reece Stockport00:28:49MSUnattached
11316Chris Beevers00:29:04MSStockton Striders AC
12295Sarah Cotton00:31:59MSStockton Striders AC
13271Jonathan Mcfarland00:34:11MSUnattached
14246Richard Pink00:34:13MSUnattached
15273Jordan Millward00:38:47MSUnattached