Muddy Roads Pine Forest 5k - 13/07/2022

2022 Summer Trail Series - Race 4

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1123Colin Taylor00:19:57M40Darlington Harriers
2211Matthew Downs00:20:11MJNew Marske Harriers AC
3134Greg Walsh00:20:47MJLoftus & Whitby AC
468Phil Jarvis00:21:06M50TS Harriers
5195Philip Peggs00:21:20M40Loftus & Whitby AC
6250Aaron Keys00:21:29MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
7194Angharad Owen00:21:49F30Loftus & Whitby AC
8176Christopher Foster00:21:59M40Loftus & Whitby AC
9193Kay Neesam00:22:05F50New Marske Harriers AC
1079Paul Mcdermott00:22:16M50Redcar Running Club
11122Mark Taylor00:22:24M40Redcar Running Club
12175Shaun Flewker-barker00:22:29MSRedcar Running Club
13107Simon Russell00:22:45M40Unattached
14219Peter Milburn00:22:53M60Sedgefield Harriers
1571Daisy Johnson00:22:56FJUnattached
1672Kenny Johnson00:22:56M50Unattached
17139Jordan Whitehead00:22:58MSRedcar Running Club
18135Ellie Walsh00:23:18FJLoftus & Whitby AC
19100Mike Robbins00:23:20M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
20106Sonny Russell00:23:33MJUnattached
2115Chris Boothman00:23:34M60Unattached
22125Philip Teece00:23:36M60Darlington Harriers
23136Peter Walsh00:23:39M50Loftus & Whitby AC
247David Allison00:23:48M60North York Moors AC
2553Paul Havis00:24:30M50Unattached
262Sarah Adamson00:24:35FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2774Tristan Keates00:26:20M50Stockton Striders AC
2884Paul Noble00:26:23M60Redcar Running Club
2985John O'boyle00:26:34M40North Yorks Moors AC
30102Alister Robson00:26:45M40Unattached
31261Elizabeth Dobson00:26:51F30Redcar Running Club
32287Nikki Graham00:27:12F50Unattached
33227Christopher Watson00:27:28MSRedcar Running Club
34142Sean Williams00:27:44M40Unattached
35252Andrew Paylor00:27:56MSUnattached
361Helen Adamson00:28:17F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
373Emma Adamson00:28:21FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
38275Kelly Lamb00:28:26F30New Marske Harriers AC
39267Joe Broomfield00:28:28M50Redcar Running Club
40344Freddie Cox00:28:48MSUnattached
4114Donna Blackwell00:28:51F40Redcar Running Club
42281Mark Edwards00:28:55M60North York Moors AC
43285Mick Skirving00:29:00M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
44326David Robinson00:29:28M50North York Moors AC
45341Sophie Owens00:29:30F40Stockton Striders AC
46333Kerrie Cox00:29:33F40Unattached
47224David Stothard00:29:36M50Aycliffe Running Club
48291Philip Sellars00:29:39MSRedcar Running Club
4956Paul Haydon00:29:43M50Fell Runners Association
50270Jon Zigmond00:30:30M70Lonely Goat Running club
5182Claire Murphy00:30:34F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
52339Leanne Duggan00:31:00FSRedcar Running Club
5391Sarah Pratt00:31:01F40Unattached
54325Alex Kandrac00:31:55FJUnattached
55154Chris Leese00:32:31M70Unattached
56185Russ Kelly00:32:32M40Redcar Running Club
5713Andrew Bishop00:32:33MSPudsey Pacers RC
58334Dawn Devine00:32:36F50Redcar Running Club
5919Deb Callaghan00:32:43F50Unattached
60196Malc Peggs00:32:54M60Loftus & Whitby AC
6154Gillian Havis00:34:24F50Unattached
62222Lucy Owens00:34:40F40Stockton Striders AC
63263Gina Bayliss00:35:12F30Unattached
64198Christopher Roe00:35:33M40Redcar Running Club
65256Catherine Sills00:36:00F40Unattached
6612Jackie Bennett00:36:33F50Stockton Striders AC
67149Tracey Wright00:36:47F30Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1123Colin Taylor00:19:57M40Darlington Harriers
2211Matthew Downs00:20:11MJNew Marske Harriers AC
3134Greg Walsh00:20:47MJLoftus & Whitby AC

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1194Angharad Owen00:21:49F30Loftus & Whitby AC
2193Kay Neesam00:22:05F50New Marske Harriers AC
371Daisy Johnson00:22:56FJUnattached

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1261Elizabeth Dobson00:26:51F30Redcar Running Club
2275Kelly Lamb00:28:26F30New Marske Harriers AC
3263Gina Bayliss00:35:12F30Unattached
4149Tracey Wright00:36:47F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
11Helen Adamson00:28:17F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
214Donna Blackwell00:28:51F40Redcar Running Club
3341Sophie Owens00:29:30F40Stockton Striders AC
4333Kerrie Cox00:29:33F40Unattached
582Claire Murphy00:30:34F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
691Sarah Pratt00:31:01F40Unattached
7222Lucy Owens00:34:40F40Stockton Striders AC
8256Catherine Sills00:36:00F40Unattached

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1287Nikki Graham00:27:12F50Unattached
2334Dawn Devine00:32:36F50Redcar Running Club
319Deb Callaghan00:32:43F50Unattached
454Gillian Havis00:34:24F50Unattached
512Jackie Bennett00:36:33F50Stockton Striders AC

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1135Ellie Walsh00:23:18FJLoftus & Whitby AC
22Sarah Adamson00:24:35FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
33Emma Adamson00:28:21FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
4325Alex Kandrac00:31:55FJUnattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1339Leanne Duggan00:31:00FSRedcar Running Club

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1195Philip Peggs00:21:20M40Loftus & Whitby AC
2176Christopher Foster00:21:59M40Loftus & Whitby AC
3122Mark Taylor00:22:24M40Redcar Running Club
4107Simon Russell00:22:45M40Unattached
5100Mike Robbins00:23:20M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
685John O'boyle00:26:34M40North Yorks Moors AC
7102Alister Robson00:26:45M40Unattached
8142Sean Williams00:27:44M40Unattached
9185Russ Kelly00:32:32M40Redcar Running Club
10198Christopher Roe00:35:33M40Redcar Running Club

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
168Phil Jarvis00:21:06M50TS Harriers
279Paul Mcdermott00:22:16M50Redcar Running Club
372Kenny Johnson00:22:56M50Unattached
4136Peter Walsh00:23:39M50Loftus & Whitby AC
553Paul Havis00:24:30M50Unattached
674Tristan Keates00:26:20M50Stockton Striders AC
7267Joe Broomfield00:28:28M50Redcar Running Club
8285Mick Skirving00:29:00M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
9326David Robinson00:29:28M50North York Moors AC
10224David Stothard00:29:36M50Aycliffe Running Club
1156Paul Haydon00:29:43M50Fell Runners Association

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1219Peter Milburn00:22:53M60Sedgefield Harriers
215Chris Boothman00:23:34M60Unattached
3125Philip Teece00:23:36M60Darlington Harriers
47David Allison00:23:48M60North York Moors AC
584Paul Noble00:26:23M60Redcar Running Club
6281Mark Edwards00:28:55M60North York Moors AC
7196Malc Peggs00:32:54M60Loftus & Whitby AC

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1270Jon Zigmond00:30:30M70Lonely Goat Running club
2154Chris Leese00:32:31M70Unattached

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1106Sonny Russell00:23:33MJUnattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1250Aaron Keys00:21:29MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2175Shaun Flewker-barker00:22:29MSRedcar Running Club
3139Jordan Whitehead00:22:58MSRedcar Running Club
4227Christopher Watson00:27:28MSRedcar Running Club
5252Andrew Paylor00:27:56MSUnattached
6344Freddie Cox00:28:48MSUnattached
7291Philip Sellars00:29:39MSRedcar Running Club
813Andrew Bishop00:32:33MSPudsey Pacers RC