Muddy Roads Summer Trail Series 2021 - 14/09/2021

Series Results

Have run 4 races or more. Score will be the sum of the runners best 4 positions. Lowest score wins.

Click scores to see breakdown of finishing positions.

PosBibNamePointsCatRunsClub
1267John Firby
2 - Saltburn 5k
3 - Kirkleathem 5k
4 - Lord Stones 5k
2 - Trimdon 5k
MS4Aycliffe Running Club
234Aaron Keys
2 - Pine Forest 5k
5 - Saltburn 5k
5 - Kirkleathem 5k
5 - Lord Stones 5k
MS
2 - Pine Forest 5k
5 - Saltburn 5k
5 - Kirkleathem 5k
5 - Lord Stones 5k
6 - Trimdon 5k
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
323Mark Jackson
5 - Pine Forest 5k
9 - Saltburn 5k
7 - Kirkleathem 5k
8 - Lord Stones 5k
M40
5 - Pine Forest 5k
9 - Saltburn 5k
7 - Kirkleathem 5k
8 - Lord Stones 5k
10 - Trimdon 5k
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
4111Jonathon Archer
7 - Saltburn 5k
9 - Kirkleathem 5k
11 - Lord Stones 5k
8 - Trimdon 5k
M404Stockton Striders Ac
555Paul Mcdermott
7 - Pine Forest 5k
11 - Saltburn 5k
15 - Kirkleathem 5k
21 - Lord Stones 5k
M504Redcar Running Club
661Shaun Flewker-barker
9 - Pine Forest 5k
17 - Saltburn 5k
14 - Kirkleathem 5k
15 - Trimdon 5k
MS4Redcar Running Club
714Helen Scott
11 - Pine Forest 5k
19 - Saltburn 5k
12 - Kirkleathem 5k
13 - Trimdon 5k
F40
11 - Pine Forest 5k
19 - Saltburn 5k
12 - Kirkleathem 5k
22 - Lord Stones 5k
13 - Trimdon 5k
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
865Abby Barker
15 - Pine Forest 5k
15 - Saltburn 5k
13 - Kirkleathem 5k
14 - Lord Stones 5k
F30
15 - Pine Forest 5k
15 - Saltburn 5k
13 - Kirkleathem 5k
14 - Lord Stones 5k
16 - Trimdon 5k
Stockton Striders Ac
9219Jade Hutchinson
20 - Saltburn 5k
17 - Kirkleathem 5k
17 - Lord Stones 5k
18 - Trimdon 5k
FS4Darlington Harriers
10213Philip Teece
25 - Saltburn 5k
18 - Kirkleathem 5k
16 - Lord Stones 5k
14 - Trimdon 5k
M604Darlington Harriers
1129Tristan Keates
13 - Pine Forest 5k
21 - Saltburn 5k
24 - Lord Stones 5k
21 - Trimdon 5k
M504Stockton Striders Ac
1252Mark Taylor
8 - Pine Forest 5k
8 - Saltburn 5k
55 - Kirkleathem 5k
11 - Trimdon 5k
M404Redcar Running Club
1357Phillip Noble
16 - Pine Forest 5k
19 - Kirkleathem 5k
34 - Lord Stones 5k
31 - Trimdon 5k
MS4New Marske Harriers
1421Daisy Johnson
29 - Pine Forest 5k
27 - Kirkleathem 5k
37 - Lord Stones 5k
29 - Trimdon 5k
FJ
29 - Pine Forest 5k
39 - Saltburn 5k
27 - Kirkleathem 5k
37 - Lord Stones 5k
29 - Trimdon 5k
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
15209Libby Hammond
36 - Saltburn 5k
20 - Kirkleathem 5k
31 - Lord Stones 5k
36 - Trimdon 5k
FJ4Darlington Harriers
1620Kenneth Johnson
28 - Pine Forest 5k
28 - Kirkleathem 5k
38 - Lord Stones 5k
30 - Trimdon 5k
M40
28 - Pine Forest 5k
40 - Saltburn 5k
28 - Kirkleathem 5k
38 - Lord Stones 5k
30 - Trimdon 5k
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
1756Paul Havis
22 - Pine Forest 5k
28 - Saltburn 5k
32 - Lord Stones 5k
43 - Trimdon 5k
M50
22 - Pine Forest 5k
28 - Saltburn 5k
51 - Kirkleathem 5k
32 - Lord Stones 5k
43 - Trimdon 5k
Unattached
1813Sarah Adamson
17 - Pine Forest 5k
38 - Saltburn 5k
33 - Kirkleathem 5k
37 - Trimdon 5k
FJ4Billingham Marsh House Harriers
19269Robert Parker
33 - Saltburn 5k
26 - Kirkleathem 5k
26 - Lord Stones 5k
45 - Trimdon 5k
M404Stockton Striders Ac
2028Paul Noble
25 - Pine Forest 5k
34 - Saltburn 5k
30 - Kirkleathem 5k
41 - Trimdon 5k
M50
25 - Pine Forest 5k
34 - Saltburn 5k
30 - Kirkleathem 5k
44 - Lord Stones 5k
41 - Trimdon 5k
Redcar Running Club
211Joanne Scott
21 - Pine Forest 5k
37 - Saltburn 5k
36 - Kirkleathem 5k
40 - Trimdon 5k
F504Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
222Amy Plaskitt
14 - Pine Forest 5k
56 - Kirkleathem 5k
43 - Lord Stones 5k
34 - Trimdon 5k
FS4Unattached
2348Laura Havis
23 - Pine Forest 5k
53 - Saltburn 5k
36 - Lord Stones 5k
46 - Trimdon 5k
FS
23 - Pine Forest 5k
53 - Saltburn 5k
145 - Kirkleathem 5k
36 - Lord Stones 5k
46 - Trimdon 5k
Middlesbrough Ac
2441Claire Murphy
32 - Pine Forest 5k
49 - Saltburn 5k
46 - Kirkleathem 5k
48 - Trimdon 5k
F40
32 - Pine Forest 5k
49 - Saltburn 5k
46 - Kirkleathem 5k
54 - Lord Stones 5k
48 - Trimdon 5k
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2539Christopher Holland
33 - Pine Forest 5k
50 - Saltburn 5k
48 - Kirkleathem 5k
57 - Lord Stones 5k
MS4Redcar Running Club
269Donna Blackwell
36 - Pine Forest 5k
59 - Saltburn 5k
63 - Kirkleathem 5k
59 - Lord Stones 5k
F404Redcar Running Club
2766Amanda Waller
34 - Pine Forest 5k
52 - Saltburn 5k
72 - Kirkleathem 5k
62 - Lord Stones 5k
F504New Marske Harriers
2876Ged Hall
37 - Pine Forest 5k
66 - Kirkleathem 5k
60 - Lord Stones 5k
59 - Trimdon 5k
M604Nymac
2958Ray Foulkes
41 - Pine Forest 5k
55 - Saltburn 5k
75 - Kirkleathem 5k
60 - Trimdon 5k
M504Redcar Running Club
3079Janice Foster
38 - Pine Forest 5k
71 - Kirkleathem 5k
72 - Lord Stones 5k
56 - Trimdon 5k
F40
38 - Pine Forest 5k
80 - Saltburn 5k
71 - Kirkleathem 5k
72 - Lord Stones 5k
56 - Trimdon 5k
Darlington Harriers
316Christopher Watson
46 - Pine Forest 5k
61 - Saltburn 5k
69 - Kirkleathem 5k
61 - Lord Stones 5k
MS4Redcar Running Club
3244Gemma Eddy
44 - Pine Forest 5k
58 - Saltburn 5k
79 - Lord Stones 5k
61 - Trimdon 5k
FS
44 - Pine Forest 5k
58 - Saltburn 5k
100 - Kirkleathem 5k
79 - Lord Stones 5k
61 - Trimdon 5k
Quakers Running Club
3327Nigel Eddy
48 - Pine Forest 5k
65 - Saltburn 5k
78 - Lord Stones 5k
63 - Trimdon 5k
M60
48 - Pine Forest 5k
65 - Saltburn 5k
103 - Kirkleathem 5k
78 - Lord Stones 5k
63 - Trimdon 5k
Quakers Running Club
3446James Heslop
42 - Pine Forest 5k
83 - Kirkleathem 5k
71 - Lord Stones 5k
67 - Trimdon 5k
MS4Stockton Striders Ac
3542David Stothard
49 - Pine Forest 5k
78 - Saltburn 5k
75 - Lord Stones 5k
66 - Trimdon 5k
M50
49 - Pine Forest 5k
78 - Saltburn 5k
95 - Kirkleathem 5k
75 - Lord Stones 5k
66 - Trimdon 5k
Aycliffe Running Club
3632Simon Walker
40 - Pine Forest 5k
69 - Saltburn 5k
84 - Kirkleathem 5k
86 - Lord Stones 5k
M504Unattached
3773Derek George
54 - Pine Forest 5k
82 - Saltburn 5k
93 - Kirkleathem 5k
75 - Trimdon 5k
M50
54 - Pine Forest 5k
82 - Saltburn 5k
93 - Kirkleathem 5k
96 - Lord Stones 5k
75 - Trimdon 5k
Redcar Running Club
3864Emily Davy
64 - Pine Forest 5k
76 - Saltburn 5k
97 - Lord Stones 5k
72 - Trimdon 5k
FJ4Unattached
3963Tracey Davy
63 - Pine Forest 5k
77 - Saltburn 5k
98 - Lord Stones 5k
73 - Trimdon 5k
F404Unattached
40220Anne Hutchinson
72 - Saltburn 5k
99 - Kirkleathem 5k
82 - Lord Stones 5k
68 - Trimdon 5k
F504Darlington Harriers
4188Richard Jackson
47 - Pine Forest 5k
118 - Kirkleathem 5k
90 - Lord Stones 5k
70 - Trimdon 5k
M604Unattached
4245Gillian Havis
59 - Pine Forest 5k
93 - Saltburn 5k
119 - Kirkleathem 5k
87 - Trimdon 5k
F504Unattached
4378Ian Morris
61 - Pine Forest 5k
96 - Saltburn 5k
111 - Lord Stones 5k
98 - Trimdon 5k
M40
61 - Pine Forest 5k
96 - Saltburn 5k
137 - Kirkleathem 5k
111 - Lord Stones 5k
98 - Trimdon 5k
Stockton Striders Ac
447Christopher Jones
67 - Pine Forest 5k
100 - Saltburn 5k
120 - Kirkleathem 5k
97 - Trimdon 5k
M404Unattached
4530Poppy Whitehouse
69 - Pine Forest 5k
106 - Saltburn 5k
115 - Kirkleathem 5k
95 - Trimdon 5k
FJ4Unattached
4674Doreen Morris
65 - Pine Forest 5k
97 - Saltburn 5k
119 - Lord Stones 5k
105 - Trimdon 5k
F404Stockton Striders Ac
4792Holly Taylor (tail Runner)
71 - Pine Forest 5k
110 - Saltburn 5k
115 - Lord Stones 5k
108 - Trimdon 5k
FS
71 - Pine Forest 5k
110 - Saltburn 5k
148 - Kirkleathem 5k
115 - Lord Stones 5k
108 - Trimdon 5k
Unattached
48217Verena Edon
99 - Saltburn 5k
132 - Kirkleathem 5k
117 - Lord Stones 5k
106 - Trimdon 5k
F504Unattached
49233Julie Mcgrath
104 - Saltburn 5k
142 - Kirkleathem 5k
112 - Lord Stones 5k
96 - Trimdon 5k
F604Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1267John Firby11MSAycliffe Running Club
234Aaron Keys17MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
323Mark Jackson29M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNamePointsCatClub
114Helen Scott55F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
265Abby Barker57F30Stockton Striders Ac
3219Jade Hutchinson72FSDarlington Harriers

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
141Claire Murphy175F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
29Donna Blackwell217F40Redcar Running Club
379Janice Foster237F40Darlington Harriers
463Tracey Davy311F40Unattached
574Doreen Morris386F40Stockton Striders Ac

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
11Joanne Scott134F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
266Amanda Waller220F50New Marske Harriers
3220Anne Hutchinson321F50Darlington Harriers
445Gillian Havis358F50Unattached
5217Verena Edon454F50Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1233Julie Mcgrath454F60Unattached

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
121Daisy Johnson122FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2209Libby Hammond123FJDarlington Harriers
313Sarah Adamson125FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
464Emily Davy309FJUnattached
530Poppy Whitehouse385FJUnattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
12Amy Plaskitt147FSUnattached
248Laura Havis158FSMiddlesbrough Ac
344Gemma Eddy242FSQuakers Running Club
492Holly Taylor (tail Runner)404FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1111Jonathon Archer35M40Stockton Striders Ac
252Mark Taylor82M40Redcar Running Club
320Kenneth Johnson124M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
4269Robert Parker130M40Stockton Striders Ac
578Ian Morris366M40Stockton Striders Ac
67Christopher Jones384M40Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
155Paul Mcdermott54M50Redcar Running Club
229Tristan Keates79M50Stockton Striders Ac
356Paul Havis125M50Unattached
428Paul Noble130M50Redcar Running Club
558Ray Foulkes231M50Redcar Running Club
642David Stothard268M50Aycliffe Running Club
732Simon Walker279M50Unattached
873Derek George304M50Redcar Running Club

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
1213Philip Teece73M60Darlington Harriers
276Ged Hall222M60Nymac
327Nigel Eddy254M60Quakers Running Club
488Richard Jackson325M60Unattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNamePointsCatClub
161Shaun Flewker-barker55MSRedcar Running Club
257Phillip Noble100MSNew Marske Harriers
339Christopher Holland188MSRedcar Running Club
46Christopher Watson237MSRedcar Running Club
546James Heslop263MSStockton Striders Ac