Trimdon 5k - 11/08/2021

2021 Summer Trail Series - Race 5

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1451David Bentley00:19:26MSSedgefield Harriers
2267John Firby00:20:01MSAycliffe Running Club
336Gary Spalding00:20:20MSRun Peterlee
4369Philip Peggs00:20:25MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
5270Ben Grounds00:20:47MSUnattached
634Aaron Keys00:20:59MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
7322Paul Dalton00:21:08M40Aycliffe Running Club
8111Jonathon Archer00:21:18M40Stockton Striders Ac
9445Greg Walsh00:21:43MJLoftus & Whitby Ac
1023Mark Jackson00:21:51M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
1152Mark Taylor00:22:12M40Redcar Running Club
12367Angharad Owen00:22:24F30Unattached
1314Helen Scott00:22:34F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
14213Philip Teece00:22:38M60Darlington Harriers
1561Shaun Flewker-barker00:22:50MSRedcar Running Club
1665Abby Barker00:23:04F30Stockton Striders Ac
17509Peter Summerbell00:23:19M60Sedgefield Harriers
18219Jade Hutchinson00:23:29FSDarlington Harriers
19443Peter Walsh00:23:32M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
20498Brad Wight00:23:38M40Crook Ac
2129Tristan Keates00:24:04M50Stockton Striders Ac
22460Peter Tennick00:24:07M40Aycliffe Running Club
23500Simon Neary00:24:12M40Run Peterlee
24490Callum Askew00:24:18MSElvet Striders
25452Christopher Foster00:24:22M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
26493Steven Airey00:24:33MSElvet Striders
27494Dominic Wheatley00:24:34MSHartlepool Athletics Club
28340Ste Hedley00:24:34MSUnattached
2921Daisy Johnson00:24:49FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3020Kenneth Johnson00:24:49M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3157Phillip Noble00:25:01MSNew Marske Harriers
32399Andrew Paylor00:25:07MSUnattached
33394Jordan Whitehead00:25:22MSRedcar Running Club
342Amy Plaskitt00:25:24FSUnattached
35214Kris Allen00:25:30M40Stockton Striders Ac
36209Libby Hammond00:25:30FJDarlington Harriers
3713Sarah Adamson00:25:33FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
38315Peter Camp00:25:37M60Unattached
39496Lisa Darby00:25:40M40Sedgefield Harriers
401Joanne Scott00:25:45F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4128Paul Noble00:25:57M50Redcar Running Club
42492Peter Burn00:26:09MSElvet Striders
4356Paul Havis00:26:12M50Unattached
44473Daniele Meucci00:26:12MSStockton Striders Ac
45269Robert Parker00:26:16M40Stockton Striders Ac
4648Laura Havis00:26:28FSMiddlesbrough Ac
478Jo Beddow00:26:43F40Unattached
4841Claire Murphy00:26:58F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
4922Lesley Strickland00:27:04FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
50199Gary Phoenix00:27:10M60North East Vets Ac
51444Ellie Walsh00:27:24FJLoftus & Whitby Ac
52300Malcolm Peggs00:27:49M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
53462Greg Killingley00:27:50MJSedgefield Harriers
54483Amy Atkins00:28:00F30Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
55491Rob Stewart00:28:06M60Darlington Harriers
5679Janice Foster00:28:06F40Darlington Harriers
57384Paul Stretton00:28:10M50Unattached
58487Tracey Milne00:28:11F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
5976Ged Hall00:28:21M60Nymac
6058Ray Foulkes00:28:28M50Redcar Running Club
6144Gemma Eddy00:28:41FSQuakers Running Club
62211Lee Hammond00:29:04M40Darlington Harriers
6327Nigel Eddy00:29:39M60Quakers Running Club
64386Brian Thompson00:29:54M50Darlington Harriers
65475Morgan Cerrone00:29:57FSUnattached
6642David Stothard00:30:03M50Aycliffe Running Club
6746James Heslop00:31:08MSStockton Striders Ac
68220Anne Hutchinson00:31:10F50Darlington Harriers
69480Natalie Watson00:31:15F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
7088Richard Jackson00:31:18M60Unattached
71390David Watchman00:31:29M50Redcar Running Club
7264Emily Davy00:31:32FJUnattached
7363Tracey Davy00:31:33F40Unattached
74427Nichola Keates00:32:02F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
7573Derek George00:32:02M50Redcar Running Club
76481Vikki Theodosiou00:32:13F40Unattached
7749Laura Smillie00:32:28F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
784Alan Williamson00:32:28M40Unattached
79482Sarah Read00:32:31F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
80478Michael Robson00:32:34MSHartlepool Athletics Club
8137Chelsea Bennett00:32:46FSRun Peterlee
8224Angela Dixon00:33:27F40Unattached
83464Susan Wake00:33:36F40Run Peterlee
84316George Cawkwell00:34:24M70Crook Ac
85371Sarah Pratt00:34:25F40Unattached
86372Richard Pratt00:34:31M50Unattached
8745Gillian Havis00:34:42F50Unattached
88463Ruth Jackson00:35:37F40Run Peterlee
89499Leon Pinkney00:35:38M40Run Peterlee
90470Rebecca Sproat00:35:42F40Unattached
91469Louise Hamblin00:35:43F30Unattached
92349Lisa Jenkins00:35:58F40Quakers Running Club
93461Karen Killingley00:36:32F50Sedgefield Harriers
94479Christine Robson00:37:03F30Unattached
9530Poppy Whitehouse00:38:29FJUnattached
96233Julie Mcgrath00:38:40F60Unattached
977Christopher Jones00:38:44M40Unattached
9878Ian Morris00:38:52M40Stockton Striders Ac
9926Sui Ting Kong00:39:23F30Unattached
100484Jane Wistow00:39:27F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
101486Josie Phillips00:39:27F70Unattached
102468Enya Killen00:39:28FSSedgefield Harriers
103318Joanne Cotton00:39:54F40Stockton Striders Ac
104466Gina Calder00:40:15F50Unattached
10574Doreen Morris00:41:27F40Stockton Striders Ac
106217Verena Edon00:41:28F50Unattached
107321Liz Cowell00:48:14F50Unattached
10892Holly Taylor (tail Runner)00:48:16FSUnattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1451David Bentley00:19:26MSSedgefield Harriers
2267John Firby00:20:01MSAycliffe Running Club
336Gary Spalding00:20:20MSRun Peterlee

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1367Angharad Owen00:22:24F30Unattached
214Helen Scott00:22:34F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
365Abby Barker00:23:04F30Stockton Striders Ac

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1483Amy Atkins00:28:00F30Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2487Tracey Milne00:28:11F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
3480Natalie Watson00:31:15F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
4482Sarah Read00:32:31F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
5469Louise Hamblin00:35:43F30Unattached
6479Christine Robson00:37:03F30Unattached
726Sui Ting Kong00:39:23F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
18Jo Beddow00:26:43F40Unattached
241Claire Murphy00:26:58F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
379Janice Foster00:28:06F40Darlington Harriers
463Tracey Davy00:31:33F40Unattached
5481Vikki Theodosiou00:32:13F40Unattached
649Laura Smillie00:32:28F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
724Angela Dixon00:33:27F40Unattached
8464Susan Wake00:33:36F40Run Peterlee
9371Sarah Pratt00:34:25F40Unattached
10463Ruth Jackson00:35:37F40Run Peterlee
11470Rebecca Sproat00:35:42F40Unattached
12349Lisa Jenkins00:35:58F40Quakers Running Club
13484Jane Wistow00:39:27F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
14318Joanne Cotton00:39:54F40Stockton Striders Ac
1574Doreen Morris00:41:27F40Stockton Striders Ac

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
11Joanne Scott00:25:45F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2220Anne Hutchinson00:31:10F50Darlington Harriers
3427Nichola Keates00:32:02F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
445Gillian Havis00:34:42F50Unattached
5461Karen Killingley00:36:32F50Sedgefield Harriers
6466Gina Calder00:40:15F50Unattached
7217Verena Edon00:41:28F50Unattached
8321Liz Cowell00:48:14F50Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1233Julie Mcgrath00:38:40F60Unattached

Category F70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1486Josie Phillips00:39:27F70Unattached

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
121Daisy Johnson00:24:49FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2209Libby Hammond00:25:30FJDarlington Harriers
313Sarah Adamson00:25:33FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
4444Ellie Walsh00:27:24FJLoftus & Whitby Ac
564Emily Davy00:31:32FJUnattached
630Poppy Whitehouse00:38:29FJUnattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1219Jade Hutchinson00:23:29FSDarlington Harriers
22Amy Plaskitt00:25:24FSUnattached
348Laura Havis00:26:28FSMiddlesbrough Ac
422Lesley Strickland00:27:04FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
544Gemma Eddy00:28:41FSQuakers Running Club
6475Morgan Cerrone00:29:57FSUnattached
737Chelsea Bennett00:32:46FSRun Peterlee
8468Enya Killen00:39:28FSSedgefield Harriers
992Holly Taylor (tail Runner)00:48:16FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1322Paul Dalton00:21:08M40Aycliffe Running Club
2111Jonathon Archer00:21:18M40Stockton Striders Ac
323Mark Jackson00:21:51M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
452Mark Taylor00:22:12M40Redcar Running Club
5498Brad Wight00:23:38M40Crook Ac
6460Peter Tennick00:24:07M40Aycliffe Running Club
7500Simon Neary00:24:12M40Run Peterlee
8452Christopher Foster00:24:22M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
920Kenneth Johnson00:24:49M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
10214Kris Allen00:25:30M40Stockton Striders Ac
11496Lisa Darby00:25:40M40Sedgefield Harriers
12269Robert Parker00:26:16M40Stockton Striders Ac
13211Lee Hammond00:29:04M40Darlington Harriers
144Alan Williamson00:32:28M40Unattached
15499Leon Pinkney00:35:38M40Run Peterlee
167Christopher Jones00:38:44M40Unattached
1778Ian Morris00:38:52M40Stockton Striders Ac

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1443Peter Walsh00:23:32M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
229Tristan Keates00:24:04M50Stockton Striders Ac
328Paul Noble00:25:57M50Redcar Running Club
456Paul Havis00:26:12M50Unattached
5384Paul Stretton00:28:10M50Unattached
658Ray Foulkes00:28:28M50Redcar Running Club
7386Brian Thompson00:29:54M50Darlington Harriers
842David Stothard00:30:03M50Aycliffe Running Club
9390David Watchman00:31:29M50Redcar Running Club
1073Derek George00:32:02M50Redcar Running Club
11372Richard Pratt00:34:31M50Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1213Philip Teece00:22:38M60Darlington Harriers
2509Peter Summerbell00:23:19M60Sedgefield Harriers
3315Peter Camp00:25:37M60Unattached
4199Gary Phoenix00:27:10M60North East Vets Ac
5300Malcolm Peggs00:27:49M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
6491Rob Stewart00:28:06M60Darlington Harriers
776Ged Hall00:28:21M60Nymac
827Nigel Eddy00:29:39M60Quakers Running Club
988Richard Jackson00:31:18M60Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1316George Cawkwell00:34:24M70Crook Ac

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1445Greg Walsh00:21:43MJLoftus & Whitby Ac
2462Greg Killingley00:27:50MJSedgefield Harriers

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1369Philip Peggs00:20:25MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
2270Ben Grounds00:20:47MSUnattached
334Aaron Keys00:20:59MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
461Shaun Flewker-barker00:22:50MSRedcar Running Club
5490Callum Askew00:24:18MSElvet Striders
6493Steven Airey00:24:33MSElvet Striders
7494Dominic Wheatley00:24:34MSHartlepool Athletics Club
8340Ste Hedley00:24:34MSUnattached
957Phillip Noble00:25:01MSNew Marske Harriers
10399Andrew Paylor00:25:07MSUnattached
11394Jordan Whitehead00:25:22MSRedcar Running Club
12492Peter Burn00:26:09MSElvet Striders
13473Daniele Meucci00:26:12MSStockton Striders Ac
1446James Heslop00:31:08MSStockton Striders Ac
15478Michael Robson00:32:34MSHartlepool Athletics Club