North East Project 5K Race A - 10/07/2021

Festival Of Athletics

Click finish time to see splits.

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1566Alistair Macdonald
200m - 00:00:46
600m - 00:01:32
1000m - 00:01:34
1400m - 00:01:34
1800m - 00:01:34
2200m - 00:01:30
2600m - 00:01:30
3000m - 00:01:30
3400m - 00:01:31
3800m - 00:01:32
4200m - 00:01:32
4600m - 00:01:33
5000m - 00:01:28
M50
2565Emma Masson
200m - 00:00:43
600m - 00:01:33
1000m - 00:01:35
1400m - 00:01:35
1800m - 00:01:36
2200m - 00:01:36
2600m - 00:01:37
3000m - 00:01:38
3400m - 00:01:37
3800m - 00:01:39
4200m - 00:01:40
4600m - 00:01:40
5000m - 00:01:33
FS
3564Dave Wallace
200m - 00:00:44
600m - 00:01:34
1000m - 00:01:35
1400m - 00:01:35
1800m - 00:01:36
2200m - 00:01:35
2600m - 00:01:37
3000m - 00:01:38
3400m - 00:01:38
3800m - 00:01:40
4200m - 00:01:39
4600m - 00:01:41
5000m - 00:01:36
M60
4504Noah Williamson
200m - 00:00:47
600m - 00:01:36
1000m - 00:01:40
1400m - 00:01:39
1800m - 00:01:41
2200m - 00:01:42
2600m - 00:01:41
3000m - 00:01:42
3400m - 00:01:41
3800m - 00:01:43
4200m - 00:01:41
4600m - 00:01:39
5000m - 00:01:32
MJ
5569Patricia Speedie
200m - 00:00:48
600m - 00:01:37
1000m - 00:01:39
1400m - 00:01:39
1800m - 00:01:40
2200m - 00:01:43
2600m - 00:01:42
3000m - 00:01:42
3400m - 00:01:42
3800m - 00:01:43
4200m - 00:01:40
4600m - 00:01:35
5000m - 00:01:41
F50
6572Corrine Whaling
200m - 00:00:48
600m - 00:01:40
1000m - 00:01:39
1400m - 00:01:40
1800m - 00:01:40
2200m - 00:01:42
2600m - 00:01:41
3000m - 00:01:41
3400m - 00:01:41
3800m - 00:01:43
4200m - 00:01:42
4600m - 00:01:41
5000m - 00:01:35
F40
7567Martin Farran
200m - 00:00:47
600m - 00:01:35
1000m - 00:01:34
1400m - 00:01:39
1800m - 00:01:38
2200m - 00:01:42
2600m - 00:01:42
3000m - 00:01:43
3400m - 00:01:42
3800m - 00:01:42
4200m - 00:01:42
4600m - 00:01:43
5000m - 00:01:44
M60
8571Jason Williamson
200m - 00:00:43
600m - 00:01:33
1000m - 00:01:35
1400m - 00:01:35
1800m - 00:01:37
2200m - 00:01:40
2600m - 00:01:46
3000m - 00:01:47
3400m - 00:01:49
3800m - 00:01:51
4200m - 00:01:54
4600m - 00:01:52
5000m - 00:01:45
M50
9573Steven Housley
200m - 00:00:48
600m - 00:01:40
1000m - 00:01:41
1400m - 00:01:42
1800m - 00:01:41
2200m - 00:01:42
2600m - 00:01:44
3000m - 00:01:45
3400m - 00:01:45
3800m - 00:01:48
4200m - 00:01:49
4600m - 00:01:47
5000m - 00:01:42
M40
10578Mark Ashton
200m - 00:00:51
600m - 00:01:44
1000m - 00:01:45
1400m - 00:01:44
1800m - 00:01:44
2200m - 00:01:46
2600m - 00:01:44
3000m - 00:01:43
3400m - 00:01:45
3800m - 00:01:45
4200m - 00:01:48
4600m - 00:01:45
5000m - 00:01:39
M60
11575Sarah Hunter
200m - 00:00:49
600m - 00:01:40
1000m - 00:01:43
1400m - 00:01:43
1800m - 00:01:47
2200m - 00:01:49
2600m - 00:01:48
3000m - 00:01:49
3400m - 00:01:50
3800m - 00:01:51
4200m - 00:01:50
4600m - 00:01:47
5000m - 00:01:23
F30
12568Caroline Teasdale
200m - 00:00:48
600m - 00:01:37
1000m - 00:01:39
1400m - 00:01:38
1800m - 00:01:40
2200m - 00:01:42
2600m - 00:01:43
3000m - 00:01:48
3400m - 00:01:51
3800m - 00:01:51
4200m - 00:01:52
4600m - 00:01:54
5000m - 00:01:52
F30
13574Dave Webster
200m - 00:00:48
600m - 00:01:36
1000m - 00:01:41
1400m - 00:01:40
1800m - 00:01:44
2200m - 00:01:47
2600m - 00:01:50
3000m - 00:01:51
3400m - 00:01:50
3800m - 00:01:51
4200m - 00:01:52
4600m - 00:01:51
5000m - 00:01:34
MS
14577Jackie Walker
200m - 00:00:48
600m - 00:01:40
1000m - 00:01:42
1400m - 00:01:43
1800m - 00:01:46
2200m - 00:01:48
2600m - 00:01:48
3000m - 00:01:47
3400m - 00:01:50
3800m - 00:01:52
4200m - 00:01:54
4600m - 00:01:55
5000m - 00:01:53
FS

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1566Alistair Macdonald00:19:12M50
2564Dave Wallace00:20:12M60
3504Noah Williamson00:20:51MJ

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1565Emma Masson00:20:07FS
2569Patricia Speedie00:20:56F50
3572Corrine Whaling00:20:59F40

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1575Sarah Hunter00:21:56F30
2568Caroline Teasdale00:22:01F30

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1577Jackie Walker00:22:32FS

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1573Steven Housley00:21:42M40

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1571Jason Williamson00:21:33M50

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1567Martin Farran00:21:00M60
2578Mark Ashton00:21:49M60

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1574Dave Webster00:22:01MS