Trimdon 5k - 31/08/2022

2022 Summer Trail Series - Race 6

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1405Andy Love00:18:59MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2397Gary Spalding00:19:54MSUnattached
3123Colin Taylor00:19:57M40Darlington Harriers
4401Wayne Pearson00:20:47M50Crook & District AC
5134Greg Walsh00:21:13MJLoftus & Whitby AC
6135Ellie Walsh00:22:40FJLoftus & Whitby AC
7219Peter Milburn00:23:07M60Sedgefield Harriers
8306Roger Davies00:23:12M50Fairfield Harriers
92Sarah Adamson00:23:14FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
10100Mike Robbins00:23:20M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
11395Paul Fortune00:23:35M40Unattached
12107Simon Russell00:23:53M40Unattached
13136Peter Walsh00:23:56M50Loftus & Whitby AC
14106Sonny Russell00:24:02MJUnattached
1553Paul Havis00:24:23M50Unattached
161Helen Adamson00:24:45F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
17381Geoff Hewitson00:24:47M60Crook & District AC
18396Jocelyn Wilkinson00:25:17F40Run Peterlee
19102Alister Robson00:25:35M40Unattached
20415Stuart Park00:25:40MSSedgefield Harriers
2174Tristan Keates00:25:59M50Stockton Striders AC
22410Thomas Hearmon00:26:09MSUnattached
23110Joanne Scott00:26:15F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
24379Gerry Hehir00:26:29M60Crook AC
25412Peter Fuller00:26:48M50Unattached
26406Harry Rose00:26:50MJUnattached
27414Alan Wilks00:27:07M70Aycliffe Running Club
28409Helene Rusby00:27:09F40Crook & District AC
29216Robert Hampshire00:27:26M50Lonely Goat Running club
30418Laura Newby-higainbottom00:27:29F30Crook AC
313Emma Adamson00:27:33FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
32416Me Lord00:28:18M50Crook AC
33417Lisa Darby00:28:23F50Sedgefield Harriers
34398Trevor Mitchell00:28:34M40Darlington Harriers
35393Neil Sanders00:28:43M40Unattached
36249Gemma Eddy00:28:44FSUnattached
37220Susan Milburn00:28:51F60Sedgefield Harriers
38384Paul Wragg00:28:55MSCrook & District AC
39387Amanda Taylor00:29:00F50Crook AC
40399Callum Greig00:29:13MSRun Peterlee
41224David Stothard00:29:19M50Aycliffe Running Club
42109Lisa Rutter00:29:36F40Redcar Running Club
43392Alan Lee00:29:48M50Sedgefield Harriers
4491Sarah Pratt00:30:27F40Unattached
45183Richard Jackson00:30:34M60Unattached
46386Hayden Thompson00:31:06MSDarlington Harriers
47203Amanda Waller00:31:13F60Northeast Project Club
48212Nigel Eddy00:31:15M60Quakers Running Club
49403Clare Rose00:31:24F40Crook & District AC
50404Mark Rose00:31:29M50Unattached
51213Lucy Garbutt00:31:40F40Unattached
5213Andrew Bishop00:31:44MSPudsey Pacers RC
53407Christopher Carr00:33:05M60Unattached
54377Lucy Applegarth00:33:09F30Unattached
55378Graham Callender00:33:10MSUnattached
56402Philip Healey00:33:15M60Crook AC
5754Gillian Havis00:33:34F50Unattached
58263Gina Bayliss00:35:05F30Unattached
59385Kelly Jordan00:36:18F40Darlington Harriers
60391Karen Rafiq00:36:18F30Darlington Harriers
61394Sara Kirk-saul00:36:46F30Unattached
6212Jackie Bennett00:38:25F50Stockton Striders AC
63413Angela Stirling00:38:26F50Stockton Striders AC
64411Karen Wilkinson-bell00:39:29F60Unattached
65320Nigel Bell00:39:37M60Unattached
6621George Cawkwell00:41:02M70Crook AC
67408Nasreen Phillips00:49:12F30Unattached
68149Tracey Wright00:49:12F30Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1405Andy Love00:18:59MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2397Gary Spalding00:19:54MSUnattached
3123Colin Taylor00:19:57M40Darlington Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1135Ellie Walsh00:22:40FJLoftus & Whitby AC
22Sarah Adamson00:23:14FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
31Helen Adamson00:24:45F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1418Laura Newby-higainbottom00:27:29F30Crook AC
2377Lucy Applegarth00:33:09F30Unattached
3263Gina Bayliss00:35:05F30Unattached
4391Karen Rafiq00:36:18F30Darlington Harriers
5394Sara Kirk-saul00:36:46F30Unattached
6408Nasreen Phillips00:49:12F30Unattached
7149Tracey Wright00:49:12F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1396Jocelyn Wilkinson00:25:17F40Run Peterlee
2409Helene Rusby00:27:09F40Crook & District AC
3109Lisa Rutter00:29:36F40Redcar Running Club
491Sarah Pratt00:30:27F40Unattached
5403Clare Rose00:31:24F40Crook & District AC
6213Lucy Garbutt00:31:40F40Unattached
7385Kelly Jordan00:36:18F40Darlington Harriers

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1110Joanne Scott00:26:15F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2417Lisa Darby00:28:23F50Sedgefield Harriers
3387Amanda Taylor00:29:00F50Crook AC
454Gillian Havis00:33:34F50Unattached
512Jackie Bennett00:38:25F50Stockton Striders AC
6413Angela Stirling00:38:26F50Stockton Striders AC

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1220Susan Milburn00:28:51F60Sedgefield Harriers
2203Amanda Waller00:31:13F60Northeast Project Club
3411Karen Wilkinson-bell00:39:29F60Unattached

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
13Emma Adamson00:27:33FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1249Gemma Eddy00:28:44FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1100Mike Robbins00:23:20M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2395Paul Fortune00:23:35M40Unattached
3107Simon Russell00:23:53M40Unattached
4102Alister Robson00:25:35M40Unattached
5398Trevor Mitchell00:28:34M40Darlington Harriers
6393Neil Sanders00:28:43M40Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1401Wayne Pearson00:20:47M50Crook & District AC
2306Roger Davies00:23:12M50Fairfield Harriers
3136Peter Walsh00:23:56M50Loftus & Whitby AC
453Paul Havis00:24:23M50Unattached
574Tristan Keates00:25:59M50Stockton Striders AC
6412Peter Fuller00:26:48M50Unattached
7216Robert Hampshire00:27:26M50Lonely Goat Running club
8416Me Lord00:28:18M50Crook AC
9224David Stothard00:29:19M50Aycliffe Running Club
10392Alan Lee00:29:48M50Sedgefield Harriers
11404Mark Rose00:31:29M50Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1219Peter Milburn00:23:07M60Sedgefield Harriers
2381Geoff Hewitson00:24:47M60Crook & District AC
3379Gerry Hehir00:26:29M60Crook AC
4183Richard Jackson00:30:34M60Unattached
5212Nigel Eddy00:31:15M60Quakers Running Club
6407Christopher Carr00:33:05M60Unattached
7402Philip Healey00:33:15M60Crook AC
8320Nigel Bell00:39:37M60Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1414Alan Wilks00:27:07M70Aycliffe Running Club
221George Cawkwell00:41:02M70Crook AC

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1134Greg Walsh00:21:13MJLoftus & Whitby AC
2106Sonny Russell00:24:02MJUnattached
3406Harry Rose00:26:50MJUnattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1415Stuart Park00:25:40MSSedgefield Harriers
2410Thomas Hearmon00:26:09MSUnattached
3384Paul Wragg00:28:55MSCrook & District AC
4399Callum Greig00:29:13MSRun Peterlee
5386Hayden Thompson00:31:06MSDarlington Harriers
613Andrew Bishop00:31:44MSPudsey Pacers RC
7378Graham Callender00:33:10MSUnattached