Muddy Roads Pizza 8k - 03/05/2021

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1194Gregory Jayasuriya00:27:36MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2162Gary Spalding00:31:49MSRun Peterlee
3177Paul Dalton00:32:09M40Aycliffe AC
4160Mark Raine00:32:23M40Sedgefield Harriers
5185Kay Neesam00:34:20F50New Marske Harriers AC
6152Douglas Howarth00:34:28M50North York Moors AC
7136Neville Parkin00:34:33M50Run Peterlee
8128Mark Taylor00:34:43M40Redcar Running Club
9125Mark Jackson00:34:46M40Stockton Striders AC
10172Abby Barker00:34:46F30Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
11186Tom Nye00:35:41MSNorth York Moors AC
12168Shaun Flewker-barker00:35:53MSRedcar Running Club
13161Helen Scott00:36:03F30Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
1433Andrew Baggett00:36:24MSUnattached
15195Andy Talbot00:36:31M60Aycliffe Running Club
1632David Allison00:36:32M50North York Moors AC
17127Christian Player00:36:42M40Unattached
18148Gemma Harcombe-moore00:37:26F30New Marske Harriers AC
1980Tristan Keates00:37:47M50Stockton Striders AC
20129Ben Taylorson00:38:34M40Redcar Running Club
2153Christopher Hounslow00:38:52M40Unattached
22149Paul Havis00:38:58M50Unattached
23138Patricia Speedie00:39:04F50New Marske Harriers AC
24192Jenny Wilkie00:39:31F40North York Moors AC
25182Chris George00:39:33M40Unattached
26131Matthew Ellwood00:39:43MSUnattached
27101Lisa Darby00:39:55F40Sedgefield Harriers
28107Joanne Scott00:39:57F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
29151Nigel Hornsby00:40:06MSUnattached
30105Sarah Hunter00:40:13F30Unattached
31144Elizabeth Dobson00:40:17F30Unattached
32124Alison Innerd00:40:23F30Unattached
3397Peter Camp00:40:32M60Stockton Striders AC
34126Paul Noble00:40:32M50Redcar Running Club
35134Liam Montgomery00:40:40M40Unattached
3664Adrian Bell00:40:56M50Unattached
37110Claire Lee00:42:01F30Sedgefield Harriers
3874Janice Kelly00:42:04F50Run Peterlee
3975Tracy Linsley00:42:38F30Unattached
40167Denise Woolnough00:42:40F40Orchard Eagles Running Club
4170Martin Davis00:43:09M50Redcar Running Club
42133Jacqui Leng00:43:24F50Loftus & Whitby AC
43139Sarah Taylor00:43:27F40Unattached
44113Christopher Roe00:43:29M40Redcar Running Club
45122Christopher Holland00:43:32MSRedcar Running Club
4692Amy Atkins00:43:48F30Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
47104Andrew Ellwood00:44:09M50Unattached
4865Chelsea Bennett00:44:15FSRun Peterlee
49109Darren Imeson00:44:16M50Unattached
50140Amanda Waller00:44:22F50New Marske Harriers AC
51106Alan Robson00:44:28M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5242Andrew Dixon00:44:39M40Quakers Running Club
53103Andrew Davies00:44:42M40Elvet Striders
54111Gary Mendum00:44:58MSRedcar Running Club
5594Chris Brown00:45:00MSRun Peterlee
56176Matthew Clark00:45:08MSUnattached
5710Andy Gatenby00:45:45M40Unattached
588Paul Fox00:45:55M40Unattached
5948Gail Harbron00:45:58F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
6047Ian Harbron00:45:59M50Orchard Eagles Running Club
61174Pam Birch00:46:02F50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
62169Ray Foulkes00:46:10M50Redcar Running Club
63145Nigel Eddy00:46:36M60Unattached
6445Abbie Hall00:46:40FSUnattached
6546James Hall00:46:41M50Unattached
6656Patricia Kay00:47:13F60Aycliffe Running Club
67141Stephen Bishop00:47:32M50Redcar Running Club
6844Lucy Fletcher00:47:37F30Unattached
69180Gemma Eddy00:47:44FSUnattached
70116David Stothard00:47:49M50Aycliffe Running Club
7186Lucy Owens00:47:51F40Stockton Striders AC
7252Kathryn Hogarth00:48:10F40Unattached
73156Michael Parker00:48:14MSRedcar Running Club
7451James Heslop00:48:16MSStockton Striders AC
7569Zena Clark00:48:23F30Aycliffe Running Club
7667Sarah Bibby00:48:27F40Redcar Running Club
77165Ray Wheatley00:48:51M60Unattached
7850Julie Hearl00:49:03F40Unattached
79153Lauren Mcneil00:49:17FSRedcar Running Club
80121Martin White00:49:35M60New Marske Harriers AC
8155Richard Jackson00:49:37M60Unattached
8257Bethany Raine00:49:40F40Sedgefield Harriers
8335Deb Callaghan00:49:52F50Unattached
8485Alison Mcgrath00:50:08F40Unattached
8581Craig Lawson00:50:18MSSedgefield Harriers
8612Helen Godfrey00:50:18F40Sedgefield Harriers
87143Raymond Carmichael00:50:18M40Run Peterlee
88155Noel O'donnell00:50:31M40Unattached
89117Clare Stradling00:50:39F40Unattached
9078Ronnie Sherwood00:50:58M80New Marske Harriers AC
9139Paul Devonport00:51:18M50Unattached
9240Joanne Devonport00:51:19F50Unattached
9372Derek George00:51:32M50Redcar Running Club
9415Catherine Howarth00:51:33F40Unattached
9584Declan Mcgrath00:51:34MSUnattached
9611Carley Gibson00:51:40F40Aycliffe Running Club
9762Jacqui Keeley00:51:43F60Unattached
98114Philip Sellars00:51:45MSRedcar Running Club
9943Helen Essex00:51:51F30Unattached
1001206Kelly Dickinson00:51:56FSAycliffe Running Club
10141Anthony Dickinson00:51:57MSUnattached
102146Gaynor Elliott00:52:02F50Unattached
10324Pauline Johnson00:52:30F60Northern Veterans AC
10461Nichola Keates00:52:30F40Orchard Eagles Running Club
1055Danielle Clark00:52:32F40Lonely Goat Running club
10616Shelley Johnson00:53:21F50Unattached
10731Pauline Ranson00:53:27F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
10849Gillian Havis00:53:38F50Unattached
109100Graham Darby00:53:47M40Sedgefield Harriers
11023Lisa Jenkins00:54:01F40Quakers Running Club
111150Dean High00:54:10MSUnattached
11273Louisa Houghton00:54:29F30Stockton Striders AC
11387Sophie Owens00:54:38F40Stockton Striders AC
114115Jack Simmons00:54:55MJUnattached
11560Shaun Fraser00:55:27M50Quakers Running Club
11627Adele Lonsdale00:55:32F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
11726Davina Lonsdale00:55:35F50Blyth RC
11888Helen Spaven00:55:43F40Blyth RC
11928Mhairi Mctiernan00:55:51F60Unattached
120191Gary Watson00:56:21M50Unattached
121164Andrea Watson00:56:22F50Unattached
122137Claire Scott00:56:36F30Unattached
12363Angela Beeforth00:56:54F50Unattached
124108Julie Davis00:56:58F40Redcar Running Club
12534Kate Bennett00:57:09F30Unattached
126112Andy Mogg00:57:12MSUnattached
12737Tracey Davy00:57:31F40Unattached
12838Emily Davy00:57:32FJUnattached
12999Dawn Cochrane00:57:46F40Unattached
13021Joanne Tickle00:58:14F40Unattached
1319Claire Foxton00:58:14F50Unattached
13219Carl Ridley00:58:57M40Unattached
13317Karen Killingley00:59:19F50Sedgefield Harriers
13430Hayley Pratt00:59:46F40Unattached
13520Lisa Scott00:59:56F40Unattached
1366Dawn Cornforth01:00:11F50Unattached
137157Ali Parker01:00:17F50Redcar Running Club
138142Diane Bishop01:00:17F50Redcar Running Club
139178Thomas Didymus01:00:34MSUnattached
14036Joanne Cotton01:00:38F40Stockton Striders AC
14171Amy Dryden01:00:48F30Unattached
1423Geraldine Bouttell01:01:39F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
14377Karen Pritchard01:01:52F40Unattached
14489Amanda Timney01:03:22F40Unattached
14590Colin Timney01:03:23M40Unattached
1461Deborah Barker01:05:19F60Redcar Running Club
1477Lynne Flounders01:08:30F60Redcar Running Club
14818Pam O'neill01:08:53F60Unattached
1494Jill Butcher01:08:54F50Redcar Running Club
15091Angela Youdale01:09:37F50Unattached
15122Penny Ivison01:20:51F60Unattached
1522Clare Blyth01:21:34F40Unattached

Amendments

3rd May 2021 5:53pm - Race number 195 finish time added.
3rd May 2021 9:34pm - Race number 26 and 27 wave start set.

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1194Gregory Jayasuriya00:27:36MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2162Gary Spalding00:31:49MSRun Peterlee
3177Paul Dalton00:32:09M40Aycliffe AC

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1185Kay Neesam00:34:20F50New Marske Harriers AC
2172Abby Barker00:34:46F30Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3161Helen Scott00:36:03F30Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1148Gemma Harcombe-moore00:37:26F30New Marske Harriers AC
2105Sarah Hunter00:40:13F30Unattached
3144Elizabeth Dobson00:40:17F30Unattached
4124Alison Innerd00:40:23F30Unattached
5110Claire Lee00:42:01F30Sedgefield Harriers
675Tracy Linsley00:42:38F30Unattached
792Amy Atkins00:43:48F30Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
844Lucy Fletcher00:47:37F30Unattached
969Zena Clark00:48:23F30Aycliffe Running Club
1043Helen Essex00:51:51F30Unattached
1173Louisa Houghton00:54:29F30Stockton Striders AC
12137Claire Scott00:56:36F30Unattached
1334Kate Bennett00:57:09F30Unattached
1471Amy Dryden01:00:48F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1192Jenny Wilkie00:39:31F40North York Moors AC
2101Lisa Darby00:39:55F40Sedgefield Harriers
3167Denise Woolnough00:42:40F40Orchard Eagles Running Club
4139Sarah Taylor00:43:27F40Unattached
586Lucy Owens00:47:51F40Stockton Striders AC
652Kathryn Hogarth00:48:10F40Unattached
767Sarah Bibby00:48:27F40Redcar Running Club
850Julie Hearl00:49:03F40Unattached
957Bethany Raine00:49:40F40Sedgefield Harriers
1085Alison Mcgrath00:50:08F40Unattached
1112Helen Godfrey00:50:18F40Sedgefield Harriers
12117Clare Stradling00:50:39F40Unattached
1315Catherine Howarth00:51:33F40Unattached
1411Carley Gibson00:51:40F40Aycliffe Running Club
1561Nichola Keates00:52:30F40Orchard Eagles Running Club
165Danielle Clark00:52:32F40Lonely Goat Running club
1723Lisa Jenkins00:54:01F40Quakers Running Club
1887Sophie Owens00:54:38F40Stockton Striders AC
1988Helen Spaven00:55:43F40Blyth RC
20108Julie Davis00:56:58F40Redcar Running Club
2137Tracey Davy00:57:31F40Unattached
2299Dawn Cochrane00:57:46F40Unattached
2321Joanne Tickle00:58:14F40Unattached
2430Hayley Pratt00:59:46F40Unattached
2520Lisa Scott00:59:56F40Unattached
2636Joanne Cotton01:00:38F40Stockton Striders AC
2777Karen Pritchard01:01:52F40Unattached
2889Amanda Timney01:03:22F40Unattached
292Clare Blyth01:21:34F40Unattached

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1138Patricia Speedie00:39:04F50New Marske Harriers AC
2107Joanne Scott00:39:57F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
374Janice Kelly00:42:04F50Run Peterlee
4133Jacqui Leng00:43:24F50Loftus & Whitby AC
5140Amanda Waller00:44:22F50New Marske Harriers AC
648Gail Harbron00:45:58F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
7174Pam Birch00:46:02F50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
835Deb Callaghan00:49:52F50Unattached
940Joanne Devonport00:51:19F50Unattached
10146Gaynor Elliott00:52:02F50Unattached
1116Shelley Johnson00:53:21F50Unattached
1231Pauline Ranson00:53:27F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
1349Gillian Havis00:53:38F50Unattached
1427Adele Lonsdale00:55:32F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
1526Davina Lonsdale00:55:35F50Blyth RC
16164Andrea Watson00:56:22F50Unattached
1763Angela Beeforth00:56:54F50Unattached
189Claire Foxton00:58:14F50Unattached
1917Karen Killingley00:59:19F50Sedgefield Harriers
206Dawn Cornforth01:00:11F50Unattached
21157Ali Parker01:00:17F50Redcar Running Club
22142Diane Bishop01:00:17F50Redcar Running Club
233Geraldine Bouttell01:01:39F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
244Jill Butcher01:08:54F50Redcar Running Club
2591Angela Youdale01:09:37F50Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
156Patricia Kay00:47:13F60Aycliffe Running Club
262Jacqui Keeley00:51:43F60Unattached
324Pauline Johnson00:52:30F60Northern Veterans AC
428Mhairi Mctiernan00:55:51F60Unattached
51Deborah Barker01:05:19F60Redcar Running Club
67Lynne Flounders01:08:30F60Redcar Running Club
718Pam O'neill01:08:53F60Unattached
822Penny Ivison01:20:51F60Unattached

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
138Emily Davy00:57:32FJUnattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
165Chelsea Bennett00:44:15FSRun Peterlee
245Abbie Hall00:46:40FSUnattached
3180Gemma Eddy00:47:44FSUnattached
4153Lauren Mcneil00:49:17FSRedcar Running Club
51206Kelly Dickinson00:51:56FSAycliffe Running Club

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1160Mark Raine00:32:23M40Sedgefield Harriers
2128Mark Taylor00:34:43M40Redcar Running Club
3125Mark Jackson00:34:46M40Stockton Striders AC
4127Christian Player00:36:42M40Unattached
5129Ben Taylorson00:38:34M40Redcar Running Club
653Christopher Hounslow00:38:52M40Unattached
7182Chris George00:39:33M40Unattached
8134Liam Montgomery00:40:40M40Unattached
9113Christopher Roe00:43:29M40Redcar Running Club
1042Andrew Dixon00:44:39M40Quakers Running Club
11103Andrew Davies00:44:42M40Elvet Striders
1210Andy Gatenby00:45:45M40Unattached
138Paul Fox00:45:55M40Unattached
14143Raymond Carmichael00:50:18M40Run Peterlee
15155Noel O'donnell00:50:31M40Unattached
16100Graham Darby00:53:47M40Sedgefield Harriers
1719Carl Ridley00:58:57M40Unattached
1890Colin Timney01:03:23M40Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1152Douglas Howarth00:34:28M50North York Moors AC
2136Neville Parkin00:34:33M50Run Peterlee
332David Allison00:36:32M50North York Moors AC
480Tristan Keates00:37:47M50Stockton Striders AC
5149Paul Havis00:38:58M50Unattached
6126Paul Noble00:40:32M50Redcar Running Club
764Adrian Bell00:40:56M50Unattached
870Martin Davis00:43:09M50Redcar Running Club
9104Andrew Ellwood00:44:09M50Unattached
10109Darren Imeson00:44:16M50Unattached
11106Alan Robson00:44:28M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
1247Ian Harbron00:45:59M50Orchard Eagles Running Club
13169Ray Foulkes00:46:10M50Redcar Running Club
1446James Hall00:46:41M50Unattached
15141Stephen Bishop00:47:32M50Redcar Running Club
16116David Stothard00:47:49M50Aycliffe Running Club
1739Paul Devonport00:51:18M50Unattached
1872Derek George00:51:32M50Redcar Running Club
1960Shaun Fraser00:55:27M50Quakers Running Club
20191Gary Watson00:56:21M50Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1195Andy Talbot00:36:31M60Aycliffe Running Club
297Peter Camp00:40:32M60Stockton Striders AC
3145Nigel Eddy00:46:36M60Unattached
4165Ray Wheatley00:48:51M60Unattached
5121Martin White00:49:35M60New Marske Harriers AC
655Richard Jackson00:49:37M60Unattached

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
178Ronnie Sherwood00:50:58M80New Marske Harriers AC

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1115Jack Simmons00:54:55MJUnattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1186Tom Nye00:35:41MSNorth York Moors AC
2168Shaun Flewker-barker00:35:53MSRedcar Running Club
333Andrew Baggett00:36:24MSUnattached
4131Matthew Ellwood00:39:43MSUnattached
5151Nigel Hornsby00:40:06MSUnattached
6122Christopher Holland00:43:32MSRedcar Running Club
7111Gary Mendum00:44:58MSRedcar Running Club
894Chris Brown00:45:00MSRun Peterlee
9176Matthew Clark00:45:08MSUnattached
10156Michael Parker00:48:14MSRedcar Running Club
1151James Heslop00:48:16MSStockton Striders AC
1281Craig Lawson00:50:18MSSedgefield Harriers
1384Declan Mcgrath00:51:34MSUnattached
14114Philip Sellars00:51:45MSRedcar Running Club
1541Anthony Dickinson00:51:57MSUnattached
16150Dean High00:54:10MSUnattached
17112Andy Mogg00:57:12MSUnattached
18178Thomas Didymus01:00:34MSUnattached