Pizza 8k Trail - 08/05/2022

Muddy Roads - Errington Woods

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
133Paul Dalton00:31:26M40Aycliffe Running Club
216Victor Brudenell00:32:17M50North York Moors Ac
343Marc Ellis00:32:41M50Quakers Running Club
4169Adam Theaker00:32:59MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
544Paul Elsley00:33:26M40Unattached
6136Mark Raine00:33:54M40Sedgefield Harriers
721Michael Burke00:34:17M40Stockton Striders Ac
8119John Nash00:34:28M50Durham City Harriers & Ac
9105Nick Martin00:34:53MSStockton Striders
1078Douglas Howarth00:35:00M50North York Moors Ac
11121Kay Neesam00:35:12F50New Marske Harriers Ac
12177Dave Walker00:35:13M50Sedgefield Harriers
13167Mark Taylor00:36:27M40Redcar Running Club
14185Simon Welch00:36:49M40Redcar Running Club
159Abby Barker00:37:27F30Stockton Striders Ac
16130Adam Porter00:37:38MSUnattached
171Kris L Allen00:37:59M40Stockton Striders Ac
1899Sonny Lewins00:38:05MJUnattached
19149Joanne Scott00:38:50F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2034Mick Davis00:38:57M50Elvet Striders
21190Jordan Whitehead00:39:57MSRedcar Running Club
22127Robert Parker00:40:11M40Stockton Striders Ac
2335Martin Davis00:40:40M50Redcar Running Club
2489Janice Kelly00:41:09F50Run Peterlee
25186Michaela Welham00:41:28F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
26126Leigh Owbridge00:41:57M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2767David Heron00:41:58M40Unattached
2848Gary Forster00:42:10M40Sedgefield Harriers
2954Rob Gillham00:42:27M50Quakers Running Club
3053Simon Gent00:42:36M40North Shields Poly
3125Matthew Clark00:42:38MSUnattached
32122Paul Noble00:42:56M50Redcar Running Club
33140Simon Rek00:42:57M50Quakers Running Club
34152Liz Simpson00:43:11F40Stockton Striders Ac
35156Chris Snook-lumb00:43:37M40Durham City Harriers & Ac
3646Emma Fleming00:43:41F40Stockton Striders Ac
3763Viv Hardwick00:43:47M60Quakers Running Club
3879Adam Hoyland00:44:10MSUnattached
3919Faye Buckton00:44:11F30Unattached
40147Sam Rudd00:44:17M40Sedgefield Harriers
4196Jacqui Leng00:44:30F50Loftus & Whitby Ac
42193Adele Coskello00:44:34F40Unattached
43101Jason Lyth00:44:51M40Redcar Running Club
44106Marie Laure Masson Ep Bose00:44:51F40Unattached
45191Pauline Whittaker00:45:00F50Richmond & Zetland Harriers
4676Robert Hornshaw00:45:23M40Unattached
4752Rhys Foster00:45:41MSTeesdale Ac
48161Clare Stradling00:45:49F40Aycliffe Running Club
4926John Cornwell00:45:51M40North York Moors Ac
50118Michael Moorhouse00:46:17M40Redcar Running Club
5149Kathrun Forster00:46:28F40Sedgefield Harriers
52166Jo Tarry00:46:35F40Unattached
5330Poppy Crame00:46:48FJNew Marske Harriers Ac
5491Kelly Lamb00:46:50F30Unattached
5538Andrew Dixon00:46:51M40Quakers Running Club
56158Paula Stamper00:46:51F30Unattached
57155Tracy Smith00:46:56F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5837Sue Dick00:47:00F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
5962Robert Hampshire00:47:03M50Lonely Goat Running Club
60107Julie Masterman00:47:18F50Goole Viking Striders
61164Graeme Surtees00:47:22M50Stockton Striders Ac
62184Kerry Welch00:47:40F40Redcar Running Club
63157Ian Spencer00:47:51M60Sedgefield Harriers
644Amy Atkins00:47:57F30Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
6541Claire Earle00:48:10F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
6620Maxine Buckton00:48:25F30Unattached
6793Andrew Laverick00:48:25M40Stockton Striders Ac
6860Abbie Hall00:48:30FSUnattached
6959James Hall00:48:30M50Unattached
70120Lesley Neal00:48:47F40Quakers Running Club
7170Kathryn Hogarth00:48:49F40Unattached
7215Jon Brough00:48:59M40Unattached
73178Amanda Waller00:49:06F50Northeast Project Club
7485Lisa Jones00:49:07F30Unattached
75146David Round00:49:09M60Sedgefield Harriers
76176Clair Walker00:49:13F40Sedgefield Harriers
77104Kay Martin00:49:16F30Stockton Striders Ac
7880Jackie Hudson00:49:22F40Unattached
79123Noel O'donnell00:49:47M40Northeast Project Club
80124Noel O'donnell00:49:47M40Northeast Project Club
8129Julie Crame00:50:05F40Unattached
8231Babs Crawley00:50:07F50Teesdale Ac
83188Julie Whinn00:50:08F60Quakers Running Club
8457Baz Green00:50:20M40Unattached
85137Bethany Raine00:50:22F40Sedgefield Harriers
8624Helen Clark00:50:28F40Quakers Running Club
87112Juliette Mclaren00:50:46M40Quakers Running Club
8895David Learoyd00:51:18M60New Marske Harriers Ac
89142David Robinson00:51:57M50North York Moors Ac
90145Christopher Roe00:52:04M40Redcar Running Club
91182Natalie Watson00:52:18F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
92150Ronnie Sherwood00:52:25M80New Marske Harriers Ac
9355Helen Godfrey00:52:25F40Sedgefield Harriers
9472Elaine Holtby00:52:47F50Unattached
9573Mike Holtby00:52:48M50Unattached
96117Graham Mockler00:53:07M40Unattached
97100Keira Ley00:53:18F30Orchard Eagles Running Club
9814Andrew Bishop00:53:48MSNorth York Moors Ac
9923Deb Callaghan00:53:51F50Unattached
100151Cheryl Simpson00:54:17F40Unattached
101170Vikki Theodosiou00:54:19F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
102108Louise Matthews00:54:22F40Unattached
10369Aiko Hirst00:54:26F40Unattached
10484Shelley Johnson00:54:28F50Unattached
10568Andrew Hirst00:54:46M40Unattached
10636Katy Dawson00:54:57F30Unattached
10718Nicki Buckett00:55:22F50Richmond & Zetland Harriers
108144Michael Robson00:55:26MSHartlepool Athletics Club
10928Sarah Craggs00:55:28F60Unattached
110114Samantha Metcalfe00:55:29F30Unattached
111163Cary Surtees00:55:37F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
112138Pauline Ranson00:56:07F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
113183Helen Weatherhead00:56:20F40Unattached
114129Amanda Pettitt00:57:48F50Roe Valley Ac
11577Philip Houghton00:57:51M40Sedgefield Harriers
116159Carla Starling00:58:07F30Unattached
11710Gina Bayliss00:58:32F30Unattached
118110Jonathan Mcfarland00:58:32MSUnattached
119165Andrea Sutherland00:59:47F40Derwentside Ac
12027John Cowen00:59:47M40Derwentside Ac
12147Tracy Fleming01:00:21F40Quakers Running Club
12282Karen Jeffers01:00:29F40Unattached
12398Paul Lewins01:00:29M50Unattached
12445Sarah Fawcett01:01:05F30Unattached
125192Karen Wilson01:01:06F50Unattached
126102Janet Madden01:01:16F50Unattached
12783Lisa Jenkins01:01:25F40Quakers Running Club
128143Christine Robson01:02:53F40Unattached
129187Rachel West01:02:58F40Redcar Running Club
130135Amy Prince01:03:01F30Unattached
13117June Brudenell01:03:06F50Redcar Running Club
132131Janine Povey01:03:07F50Redcar Running Club
13356Susan Goodman01:03:10F60Unattached
13474Angela Hopton01:03:12F50Unattached
13575Lesley Hornbrook01:03:21F50Redcar Running Club
13651Gail Foster01:05:05F40Teesdale Ac
137174Jude Turnbull01:05:29F40Unattached
13850Sally Forsyth01:05:32F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
13940Sarah Dunn01:06:12F40Unattached
14032Rachel Dalby01:06:12F40Unattached
14122Jill Butcher01:08:02F50Redcar Running Club
1428Deborah Barker01:08:09F60Redcar Running Club
14342Jennifer Elliott01:08:10F30Unattached
1447Claire Attey01:08:15F30Unattached
145125Pam O'neill01:08:26F60Unattached
146134Melanie Preece01:09:05F40Stockton Striders Ac
14712Jackie Bennett01:09:06F50Stockton Striders Ac
148172Vicky Todd01:09:23F40Unattached
14913Kerri Bingham01:09:30F30Unattached
15088Joe Kandrac01:09:48MJUnattached
15192Alexa Lang01:09:56F50Unattached
15264Alison Hardwick01:12:45F60Quakers Running Club
153181Kath Ward01:12:46F60Unattached
154162Elaine Stuart01:13:53F60Unattached
155103Elanor Maddren01:14:27F50Unattached
15671Lisa Holliday01:14:36F40Unattached
157168Veronica Taylor01:14:37F60Unattached
158160Stacey Storey01:17:02F40Unattached
1595Linzi Atkinson01:17:02F30Unattached
16094Maria Lawson01:17:32F40Unattached
161175Glenda Wadsworth01:20:43F60Unattached
16297Emma Leonard01:21:37F30Unattached
16365Stacy Hayton01:21:46F30Unattached
164111Declan Mcgrath01:21:48MSUnattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
133Paul Dalton00:31:26M40Aycliffe Running Club
216Victor Brudenell00:32:17M50North York Moors Ac
343Marc Ellis00:32:41M50Quakers Running Club

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1121Kay Neesam00:35:12F50New Marske Harriers Ac
29Abby Barker00:37:27F30Stockton Striders Ac
3149Joanne Scott00:38:50F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
119Faye Buckton00:44:11F30Unattached
291Kelly Lamb00:46:50F30Unattached
3158Paula Stamper00:46:51F30Unattached
44Amy Atkins00:47:57F30Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
520Maxine Buckton00:48:25F30Unattached
685Lisa Jones00:49:07F30Unattached
7104Kay Martin00:49:16F30Stockton Striders Ac
8100Keira Ley00:53:18F30Orchard Eagles Running Club
936Katy Dawson00:54:57F30Unattached
10114Samantha Metcalfe00:55:29F30Unattached
11159Carla Starling00:58:07F30Unattached
1210Gina Bayliss00:58:32F30Unattached
1345Sarah Fawcett01:01:05F30Unattached
14135Amy Prince01:03:01F30Unattached
1542Jennifer Elliott01:08:10F30Unattached
167Claire Attey01:08:15F30Unattached
1713Kerri Bingham01:09:30F30Unattached
185Linzi Atkinson01:17:02F30Unattached
1997Emma Leonard01:21:37F30Unattached
2065Stacy Hayton01:21:46F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1186Michaela Welham00:41:28F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
2152Liz Simpson00:43:11F40Stockton Striders Ac
346Emma Fleming00:43:41F40Stockton Striders Ac
4193Adele Coskello00:44:34F40Unattached
5106Marie Laure Masson Ep Bose00:44:51F40Unattached
6161Clare Stradling00:45:49F40Aycliffe Running Club
749Kathrun Forster00:46:28F40Sedgefield Harriers
8166Jo Tarry00:46:35F40Unattached
9155Tracy Smith00:46:56F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
1037Sue Dick00:47:00F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
11184Kerry Welch00:47:40F40Redcar Running Club
1241Claire Earle00:48:10F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
13120Lesley Neal00:48:47F40Quakers Running Club
1470Kathryn Hogarth00:48:49F40Unattached
15176Clair Walker00:49:13F40Sedgefield Harriers
1680Jackie Hudson00:49:22F40Unattached
1729Julie Crame00:50:05F40Unattached
18137Bethany Raine00:50:22F40Sedgefield Harriers
1924Helen Clark00:50:28F40Quakers Running Club
20182Natalie Watson00:52:18F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
2155Helen Godfrey00:52:25F40Sedgefield Harriers
22151Cheryl Simpson00:54:17F40Unattached
23170Vikki Theodosiou00:54:19F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
24108Louise Matthews00:54:22F40Unattached
2569Aiko Hirst00:54:26F40Unattached
26183Helen Weatherhead00:56:20F40Unattached
27165Andrea Sutherland00:59:47F40Derwentside Ac
2847Tracy Fleming01:00:21F40Quakers Running Club
2982Karen Jeffers01:00:29F40Unattached
3083Lisa Jenkins01:01:25F40Quakers Running Club
31143Christine Robson01:02:53F40Unattached
32187Rachel West01:02:58F40Redcar Running Club
3351Gail Foster01:05:05F40Teesdale Ac
34174Jude Turnbull01:05:29F40Unattached
3550Sally Forsyth01:05:32F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
3640Sarah Dunn01:06:12F40Unattached
3732Rachel Dalby01:06:12F40Unattached
38134Melanie Preece01:09:05F40Stockton Striders Ac
39172Vicky Todd01:09:23F40Unattached
4071Lisa Holliday01:14:36F40Unattached
41160Stacey Storey01:17:02F40Unattached
4294Maria Lawson01:17:32F40Unattached

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
189Janice Kelly00:41:09F50Run Peterlee
296Jacqui Leng00:44:30F50Loftus & Whitby Ac
3191Pauline Whittaker00:45:00F50Richmond & Zetland Harriers
4107Julie Masterman00:47:18F50Goole Viking Striders
5178Amanda Waller00:49:06F50Northeast Project Club
631Babs Crawley00:50:07F50Teesdale Ac
772Elaine Holtby00:52:47F50Unattached
823Deb Callaghan00:53:51F50Unattached
984Shelley Johnson00:54:28F50Unattached
1018Nicki Buckett00:55:22F50Richmond & Zetland Harriers
11163Cary Surtees00:55:37F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
12138Pauline Ranson00:56:07F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
13129Amanda Pettitt00:57:48F50Roe Valley Ac
14192Karen Wilson01:01:06F50Unattached
15102Janet Madden01:01:16F50Unattached
1617June Brudenell01:03:06F50Redcar Running Club
17131Janine Povey01:03:07F50Redcar Running Club
1874Angela Hopton01:03:12F50Unattached
1975Lesley Hornbrook01:03:21F50Redcar Running Club
2022Jill Butcher01:08:02F50Redcar Running Club
2112Jackie Bennett01:09:06F50Stockton Striders Ac
2292Alexa Lang01:09:56F50Unattached
23103Elanor Maddren01:14:27F50Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1188Julie Whinn00:50:08F60Quakers Running Club
228Sarah Craggs00:55:28F60Unattached
356Susan Goodman01:03:10F60Unattached
48Deborah Barker01:08:09F60Redcar Running Club
5125Pam O'neill01:08:26F60Unattached
664Alison Hardwick01:12:45F60Quakers Running Club
7181Kath Ward01:12:46F60Unattached
8162Elaine Stuart01:13:53F60Unattached
9168Veronica Taylor01:14:37F60Unattached
10175Glenda Wadsworth01:20:43F60Unattached

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
130Poppy Crame00:46:48FJNew Marske Harriers Ac

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
160Abbie Hall00:48:30FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
144Paul Elsley00:33:26M40Unattached
2136Mark Raine00:33:54M40Sedgefield Harriers
321Michael Burke00:34:17M40Stockton Striders Ac
4167Mark Taylor00:36:27M40Redcar Running Club
5185Simon Welch00:36:49M40Redcar Running Club
61Kris L Allen00:37:59M40Stockton Striders Ac
7127Robert Parker00:40:11M40Stockton Striders Ac
867David Heron00:41:58M40Unattached
948Gary Forster00:42:10M40Sedgefield Harriers
1053Simon Gent00:42:36M40North Shields Poly
11156Chris Snook-lumb00:43:37M40Durham City Harriers & Ac
12147Sam Rudd00:44:17M40Sedgefield Harriers
13101Jason Lyth00:44:51M40Redcar Running Club
1476Robert Hornshaw00:45:23M40Unattached
1526John Cornwell00:45:51M40North York Moors Ac
16118Michael Moorhouse00:46:17M40Redcar Running Club
1738Andrew Dixon00:46:51M40Quakers Running Club
1893Andrew Laverick00:48:25M40Stockton Striders Ac
1915Jon Brough00:48:59M40Unattached
20123Noel O'donnell00:49:47M40Northeast Project Club
21124Noel O'donnell00:49:47M40Northeast Project Club
2257Baz Green00:50:20M40Unattached
23112Juliette Mclaren00:50:46M40Quakers Running Club
24145Christopher Roe00:52:04M40Redcar Running Club
25117Graham Mockler00:53:07M40Unattached
2668Andrew Hirst00:54:46M40Unattached
2777Philip Houghton00:57:51M40Sedgefield Harriers
2827John Cowen00:59:47M40Derwentside Ac

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1119John Nash00:34:28M50Durham City Harriers & Ac
278Douglas Howarth00:35:00M50North York Moors Ac
3177Dave Walker00:35:13M50Sedgefield Harriers
434Mick Davis00:38:57M50Elvet Striders
535Martin Davis00:40:40M50Redcar Running Club
6126Leigh Owbridge00:41:57M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
754Rob Gillham00:42:27M50Quakers Running Club
8122Paul Noble00:42:56M50Redcar Running Club
9140Simon Rek00:42:57M50Quakers Running Club
1062Robert Hampshire00:47:03M50Lonely Goat Running Club
11164Graeme Surtees00:47:22M50Stockton Striders Ac
1259James Hall00:48:30M50Unattached
13142David Robinson00:51:57M50North York Moors Ac
1473Mike Holtby00:52:48M50Unattached
1598Paul Lewins01:00:29M50Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
163Viv Hardwick00:43:47M60Quakers Running Club
2157Ian Spencer00:47:51M60Sedgefield Harriers
3146David Round00:49:09M60Sedgefield Harriers
495David Learoyd00:51:18M60New Marske Harriers Ac

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1150Ronnie Sherwood00:52:25M80New Marske Harriers Ac

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
199Sonny Lewins00:38:05MJUnattached
288Joe Kandrac01:09:48MJUnattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1169Adam Theaker00:32:59MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
2105Nick Martin00:34:53MSStockton Striders
3130Adam Porter00:37:38MSUnattached
4190Jordan Whitehead00:39:57MSRedcar Running Club
525Matthew Clark00:42:38MSUnattached
679Adam Hoyland00:44:10MSUnattached
752Rhys Foster00:45:41MSTeesdale Ac
814Andrew Bishop00:53:48MSNorth York Moors Ac
9144Michael Robson00:55:26MSHartlepool Athletics Club
10110Jonathan Mcfarland00:58:32MSUnattached
11111Declan Mcgrath01:21:48MSUnattached