Lord Stones 5k - 20/06/2024

2024 Summer Trail Series - Race 3

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1352Sam Leadley00:17:54MSLoftus & Whitby AC
2407Zander Gribbon00:18:00MJNew Marske Harriers AC
3435Ian Rowan00:18:50M40Unattached
466Matthew Downs00:19:59MSNew Marske Harriers AC
5408Ben Grounds00:20:35MJUnattached
6387Justin Cox00:20:48M50Sedgefield Harriers
7386Georgia Campbell00:20:53F30Unattached
8406Paul Gribbon00:20:59M40Unattached
9425Graham Miller00:21:03MSLoftus & Whitby AC
10505Ciaran Longmore00:21:05MSStockton Striders AC
11239Jordan Whitehead00:21:09MSRedcar Running Club
12437Glyn Smith00:21:18MSBillingham Running Club
1365Graeme Downs00:21:27M50New Marske Harriers AC
14504Reiner Hesse00:21:35M40Unattached
15427Declan Munnelly00:21:38M40Sedgefield Harriers
16447Martin Vasey00:21:39M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
17165Angharad Owen00:22:05F30Loftus & Whitby AC
18416Mark Jackson00:22:06M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
19125Kenny Johnson00:22:11M50Billingham Running Club
20192Will Seekins00:22:20M40Unattached
21212Mark Taylor00:22:29M40Redcar Running Club
22390Andrew Davies00:22:32M40Billingham Running Club
23269Chris Pickersgill00:22:33M40Unattached
24502Key Neesam00:22:35F50New Marske Harriers AC
25423Peter Milburn00:22:41M60Sedgefield Harriers
26346Philip Teece00:22:45M60Billingham Running Club
27376Sonny Russell00:23:01MJUnattached
28294Gabrielle Pinder00:23:07FJNew Marske Harriers AC
29140David Matthew00:23:08MSUnattached
30146Daniele Meucci00:23:12MSStockton Striders AC
31302Jacob Jardine00:23:16MSUnattached
3212Rob Ayton00:23:21M50Unattached
33439Robert Spink00:23:28M50Sedgefield Harriers
3497Laura Havis00:23:35FSMiddlesbrough AC
3598Paul Havis00:23:37M50Unattached
36152Isobel Morgan00:23:50FSStockton Striders AC
3781Rob Gillham00:24:05M50Quakers Running Club
383Sarah Adamson00:24:10FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
39338Michaela Welham00:24:21F40Loftus & Whitby AC
40293Faye Caley00:24:36F30Hartlepool Tri
41418Michael Johnson00:24:49M60Unattached
425Kris Allen00:24:49M40Stockton Striders AC
43223Louise Trainor00:25:01F50Quakers Running Club
4450David Corner00:25:03M60North Yorks Moors AC
45436William Rowan00:25:05MJUnattached
46122Daisy Johnson00:25:31FSBillingham Running Club
47402Jessica Galloway00:25:37F30Boro Runners Club
48413Jason Holland00:25:38MSUnattached
49448David Wase00:25:40M40Unattached
50235Rosie Warnett00:25:43FSSedgefield Harriers
51318Kelly Clapton00:25:55F50Loftus & Whitby AC
52163Paul Noble00:26:42M60Redcar Running Club
53389Beth Dang00:26:52FSStockton Striders AC
54286Eleanor Theodosiou00:26:53FJHartlepool Athletics Club
551Emma Adamson00:26:55FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
56446Fay Uphill00:26:55F40Sedgefield Harriers
57135Diane Lockhart00:27:00F40Quakers Running Club
58296Graham Mcbain00:27:02M50Hartlepool Athletics Club
59278Dave Pinder00:27:08M40Unattached
6059Justin Ditchburn00:27:15M50Unattached
61397Mark Edwards00:27:30M60North York Moors AC
6274Darren Frankland00:27:31M50Hartlepool Athletics Club
63442Emma Thynne00:27:36F40Unattached
64151Michael Moorhouse00:27:45M40Redcar Running Club
6525Donna Blackwell00:27:51F40Redcar Running Club
66392Susan Dick00:28:01F40Loftus & Whitby AC
67244Calum Willmott00:28:05MSHartlepool Athletics Club
68431Glynn Ratcliffe00:28:06M40Unattached
69218Eliot Tinkler00:28:11MJUnattached
70116Martin Hunter00:28:14M40Unattached
71317Kayleigh Pickersgill00:28:24F30Unattached
7292John Harrison00:28:30M60Quakers Running Club
73403Michael Gosney00:28:30M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
74101Lucy Heron00:28:38FSAycliffe Running Club
75198Paula Stamper00:28:39F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
76233Amanda Waller00:28:41F60Northeast Project Club
77380Aga Allen00:28:48F30Unattached
78348Rebecca Cacioppo00:28:51F40Loftus & Whitby AC
79441Andrew Swinbank00:29:02M40Sedgefield Harriers
80196Susan Sparrow00:29:05F50Quakers Running Club
81219Stephen Tinkler00:29:22M50Unattached
82206Paul Stretton00:29:35M50Unattached
83298Helen Clark00:29:39F40Quakers Running Club
84393Sue Dobson00:30:16F50Sedgefield Harriers
85127Lisa Jones00:30:21F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
86424Susan Milburn00:30:35F60Sedgefield Harriers
879Truda Archer00:30:36F40Team Caterpillar
88345Paul Haydon00:30:50M50Fell Runners Association
89417Richard Jackson00:30:52M60Unattached
9043Wendy Colling00:31:00F50Quakers Running Club
91193Philip Sellars00:31:14MSRedcar Running Club
9268Karl Excell00:31:30M60Lonely Goat Running club
93449Dave Wilkinson00:31:35M50Unattached
9480Sarah Gill00:31:38F40Aycliffe Running Club
95214Victoria Theodosiou00:31:43F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
96384Vikki Burns00:32:00F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
97411James Heslop00:32:09M(1931)Stockton Striders AC
98405John Green00:32:14M60Unattached
99261Andrew Ellwood00:32:19M60Unattached
100350Rebecca Smith00:32:29F30Unattached
101194Joseph Smith00:32:30M40Richmond & Zetland Harriers
102394Lawrence Dodds00:32:32M60Unattached
103434Andrea Ross00:33:03F50Unattached
10442Gill Colling00:33:07F60Quakers Running Club
105238Julie Whinn00:33:16F60Quakers Running Club
106231Melanie Varley00:33:35F50Aycliffe Running Club
107385Elaine Butterfield00:33:42F60Unattached
108280Dawn Devine00:33:46F50Redcar Running Club
109246John Yeomans00:33:52M60Quakers Running Club
110450Rachel Wilkinson00:33:56F50Unattached
111226Jude Turnbull00:34:10F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
112266Chris Clark00:34:10M60Quakers Running Club
113179Sarah Pratt00:34:19F40Unattached
11487Kevin Greenall00:34:22M70Aycliffe Running Club
115360Simon Walker00:34:45M50Unattached
116237John Whinn00:34:52M60Quakers Running Club
117414Katie Holland00:34:58F30Unattached
118118Emma Ivey00:36:20F40Unattached
1194Hannah Alderson00:36:21F40Quakers Running Club
120273Craig Alderson00:36:25M50Unattached
121421Janice Long00:37:09F70Northeast Project Club
122501Martin White00:37:11M60New Marske Harriers AC
123503Ronnie Sherwood00:37:38M80New Marske Harriers AC
124110Michael Hopps00:38:32MSHartlepool Athletics Club
125283Derek George00:38:45M60Redcar Running Club
126419Karen Killingley00:38:49F50Unattached
12728Louise Bridges00:39:10F30Aycliffe Running Club
128232Peter Varley00:39:57M60Aycliffe Running Club
129375Chantelle Doddemeade00:40:34F30Unattached
130391Theo Davies00:40:36MJUnattached
131153Andrew Morris00:42:04MSUnattached
132452Georgia Yeomans00:42:12F30Unattached
133422Julie Mcgrath00:43:11F60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
134443Julie Tweedy00:43:12F50Billingham Running Club
135409Janice Hall00:43:38F50Northeast Project Club
136415Stella Hudson00:43:39F50Northeast Project Club
137438Jane Spink00:44:38F40Sedgefield Harriers
138420Gill Lamb00:46:42F60Unattached
139160Ronda Nelson00:48:03F60Unattached
140249Holly Taylor-mcgrath00:48:05FSUnattached

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1352Sam Leadley00:17:54MSLoftus & Whitby AC
2407Zander Gribbon00:18:00MJNew Marske Harriers AC
3435Ian Rowan00:18:50M40Unattached

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1386Georgia Campbell00:20:53F30Unattached
2165Angharad Owen00:22:05F30Loftus & Whitby AC
3502Key Neesam00:22:35F50New Marske Harriers AC

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1293Faye Caley00:24:36F30Hartlepool Tri
2402Jessica Galloway00:25:37F30Boro Runners Club
3317Kayleigh Pickersgill00:28:24F30Unattached
4198Paula Stamper00:28:39F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
5380Aga Allen00:28:48F30Unattached
6127Lisa Jones00:30:21F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
7350Rebecca Smith00:32:29F30Unattached
8414Katie Holland00:34:58F30Unattached
928Louise Bridges00:39:10F30Aycliffe Running Club
10375Chantelle Doddemeade00:40:34F30Unattached
11452Georgia Yeomans00:42:12F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1338Michaela Welham00:24:21F40Loftus & Whitby AC
2446Fay Uphill00:26:55F40Sedgefield Harriers
3135Diane Lockhart00:27:00F40Quakers Running Club
4442Emma Thynne00:27:36F40Unattached
525Donna Blackwell00:27:51F40Redcar Running Club
6392Susan Dick00:28:01F40Loftus & Whitby AC
7348Rebecca Cacioppo00:28:51F40Loftus & Whitby AC
8298Helen Clark00:29:39F40Quakers Running Club
99Truda Archer00:30:36F40Team Caterpillar
1080Sarah Gill00:31:38F40Aycliffe Running Club
11214Victoria Theodosiou00:31:43F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
12384Vikki Burns00:32:00F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
13226Jude Turnbull00:34:10F40Hartlepool Athletics Club
14179Sarah Pratt00:34:19F40Unattached
15118Emma Ivey00:36:20F40Unattached
164Hannah Alderson00:36:21F40Quakers Running Club
17438Jane Spink00:44:38F40Sedgefield Harriers

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1223Louise Trainor00:25:01F50Quakers Running Club
2318Kelly Clapton00:25:55F50Loftus & Whitby AC
3196Susan Sparrow00:29:05F50Quakers Running Club
4393Sue Dobson00:30:16F50Sedgefield Harriers
543Wendy Colling00:31:00F50Quakers Running Club
6434Andrea Ross00:33:03F50Unattached
7231Melanie Varley00:33:35F50Aycliffe Running Club
8280Dawn Devine00:33:46F50Redcar Running Club
9450Rachel Wilkinson00:33:56F50Unattached
10419Karen Killingley00:38:49F50Unattached
11443Julie Tweedy00:43:12F50Billingham Running Club
12409Janice Hall00:43:38F50Northeast Project Club
13415Stella Hudson00:43:39F50Northeast Project Club

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1233Amanda Waller00:28:41F60Northeast Project Club
2424Susan Milburn00:30:35F60Sedgefield Harriers
342Gill Colling00:33:07F60Quakers Running Club
4238Julie Whinn00:33:16F60Quakers Running Club
5385Elaine Butterfield00:33:42F60Unattached
6422Julie Mcgrath00:43:11F60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7420Gill Lamb00:46:42F60Unattached
8160Ronda Nelson00:48:03F60Unattached

Category F70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1421Janice Long00:37:09F70Northeast Project Club

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1294Gabrielle Pinder00:23:07FJNew Marske Harriers AC
23Sarah Adamson00:24:10FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3286Eleanor Theodosiou00:26:53FJHartlepool Athletics Club
41Emma Adamson00:26:55FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
197Laura Havis00:23:35FSMiddlesbrough AC
2152Isobel Morgan00:23:50FSStockton Striders AC
3122Daisy Johnson00:25:31FSBillingham Running Club
4235Rosie Warnett00:25:43FSSedgefield Harriers
5389Beth Dang00:26:52FSStockton Striders AC
6101Lucy Heron00:28:38FSAycliffe Running Club
7249Holly Taylor-mcgrath00:48:05FSUnattached

Category M(1931)

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M(1931) Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1411James Heslop00:32:09M(1931)Stockton Striders AC

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1406Paul Gribbon00:20:59M40Unattached
2504Reiner Hesse00:21:35M40Unattached
3427Declan Munnelly00:21:38M40Sedgefield Harriers
4447Martin Vasey00:21:39M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
5416Mark Jackson00:22:06M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
6192Will Seekins00:22:20M40Unattached
7212Mark Taylor00:22:29M40Redcar Running Club
8390Andrew Davies00:22:32M40Billingham Running Club
9269Chris Pickersgill00:22:33M40Unattached
105Kris Allen00:24:49M40Stockton Striders AC
11448David Wase00:25:40M40Unattached
12278Dave Pinder00:27:08M40Unattached
13151Michael Moorhouse00:27:45M40Redcar Running Club
14431Glynn Ratcliffe00:28:06M40Unattached
15116Martin Hunter00:28:14M40Unattached
16441Andrew Swinbank00:29:02M40Sedgefield Harriers
17194Joseph Smith00:32:30M40Richmond & Zetland Harriers

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1387Justin Cox00:20:48M50Sedgefield Harriers
265Graeme Downs00:21:27M50New Marske Harriers AC
3125Kenny Johnson00:22:11M50Billingham Running Club
412Rob Ayton00:23:21M50Unattached
5439Robert Spink00:23:28M50Sedgefield Harriers
698Paul Havis00:23:37M50Unattached
781Rob Gillham00:24:05M50Quakers Running Club
8296Graham Mcbain00:27:02M50Hartlepool Athletics Club
959Justin Ditchburn00:27:15M50Unattached
1074Darren Frankland00:27:31M50Hartlepool Athletics Club
11403Michael Gosney00:28:30M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
12219Stephen Tinkler00:29:22M50Unattached
13206Paul Stretton00:29:35M50Unattached
14345Paul Haydon00:30:50M50Fell Runners Association
15449Dave Wilkinson00:31:35M50Unattached
16360Simon Walker00:34:45M50Unattached
17273Craig Alderson00:36:25M50Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1423Peter Milburn00:22:41M60Sedgefield Harriers
2346Philip Teece00:22:45M60Billingham Running Club
3418Michael Johnson00:24:49M60Unattached
450David Corner00:25:03M60North Yorks Moors AC
5163Paul Noble00:26:42M60Redcar Running Club
6397Mark Edwards00:27:30M60North York Moors AC
792John Harrison00:28:30M60Quakers Running Club
8417Richard Jackson00:30:52M60Unattached
968Karl Excell00:31:30M60Lonely Goat Running club
10405John Green00:32:14M60Unattached
11261Andrew Ellwood00:32:19M60Unattached
12394Lawrence Dodds00:32:32M60Unattached
13246John Yeomans00:33:52M60Quakers Running Club
14266Chris Clark00:34:10M60Quakers Running Club
15237John Whinn00:34:52M60Quakers Running Club
16501Martin White00:37:11M60New Marske Harriers AC
17283Derek George00:38:45M60Redcar Running Club
18232Peter Varley00:39:57M60Aycliffe Running Club

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
187Kevin Greenall00:34:22M70Aycliffe Running Club

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1503Ronnie Sherwood00:37:38M80New Marske Harriers AC

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1408Ben Grounds00:20:35MJUnattached
2376Sonny Russell00:23:01MJUnattached
3436William Rowan00:25:05MJUnattached
4218Eliot Tinkler00:28:11MJUnattached
5391Theo Davies00:40:36MJUnattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
166Matthew Downs00:19:59MSNew Marske Harriers AC
2425Graham Miller00:21:03MSLoftus & Whitby AC
3505Ciaran Longmore00:21:05MSStockton Striders AC
4239Jordan Whitehead00:21:09MSRedcar Running Club
5437Glyn Smith00:21:18MSBillingham Running Club
6140David Matthew00:23:08MSUnattached
7146Daniele Meucci00:23:12MSStockton Striders AC
8302Jacob Jardine00:23:16MSUnattached
9413Jason Holland00:25:38MSUnattached
10244Calum Willmott00:28:05MSHartlepool Athletics Club
11193Philip Sellars00:31:14MSRedcar Running Club
12110Michael Hopps00:38:32MSHartlepool Athletics Club
13153Andrew Morris00:42:04MSUnattached