Locomotion 5 mile charity run - 26/09/2021

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1115Bob Smith00:50:59M50
2126Matthew Waterfield00:50:59MS
3110Nicola Meakin00:50:59F40
4101Kellam Chaytor00:51:06M40
5114Emma Seymour00:51:23F40Orchard Eagles Running Club
6100Paul Carroll00:51:34MS
7122Anushri Wadehra00:51:35FJ
8104Mark Hodgson00:52:05M40
9125Andrew Hamilton00:52:20M40
10119Paul Venis00:53:04M50
11102Catherine Dutson00:53:04F40Orchard Eagles Running Club
12107Elizabeth Hugill00:53:12F30Darlington Hamir
13118Leanna Jones00:53:13FJ
14129Tessa Syme00:55:55F30
15109Denise Knox00:58:01FS
16103Andrew Foster00:59:05FS
17113Andrea Pearson00:59:12FS
18105Chris Homan00:59:27M40
19120John Clark00:59:29MS
20117Dhruv Wadehra01:00:29MS
21121Rashmi Wadehra01:00:29F40
22111Rabiah Nawaz01:06:34FS
23124Elizabeth Ward01:07:41F30
24123Elizabeth Ward01:07:42FS
25128Barbara Whitmore01:19:28F50
26127Andrew Whitmore01:19:30M60
27112Arooj Nawaz01:21:31FS

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1115Bob Smith00:50:59M50
2126Matthew Waterfield00:50:59MS
3101Kellam Chaytor00:51:06M40

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1110Nicola Meakin00:50:59F40
2114Emma Seymour00:51:23F40Orchard Eagles Running Club
3122Anushri Wadehra00:51:35FJ

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1107Elizabeth Hugill00:53:12F30Darlington Hamir
2129Tessa Syme00:55:55F30
3124Elizabeth Ward01:07:41F30

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1102Catherine Dutson00:53:04F40Orchard Eagles Running Club
2121Rashmi Wadehra01:00:29F40

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1128Barbara Whitmore01:19:28F50

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1118Leanna Jones00:53:13FJ

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1109Denise Knox00:58:01FS
2103Andrew Foster00:59:05FS
3113Andrea Pearson00:59:12FS
4111Rabiah Nawaz01:06:34FS
5123Elizabeth Ward01:07:42FS
6112Arooj Nawaz01:21:31FS

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1104Mark Hodgson00:52:05M40
2125Andrew Hamilton00:52:20M40
3105Chris Homan00:59:27M40

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1119Paul Venis00:53:04M50

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1127Andrew Whitmore01:19:30M60

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1100Paul Carroll00:51:34MS
2120John Clark00:59:29MS
3117Dhruv Wadehra01:00:29MS