Ropner Park - 18/06/2015

Tees 5k Trail Summer Series 2015

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0288Stephen Munro00:16:32MSNew Marske Harriers
2A0308Mike Jefferies00:16:44MSOther
3A0579James Oldfield00:17:05MSSedgefield Harriers
4A0252Luke Duffy00:17:17MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
5A0543Michael Parry00:17:28MSQuakers Running Club
6A0019Simon Bennett00:17:30MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7A0576Paul Weir00:17:33MSSedgefield Harriers
8A0035John Surtees00:17:38MSAycliffe Running Club
9A0569Steve Everett00:17:49M50Durham City Harriers
10A0146Philip Peggs00:18:35MSLoftus & Whitby AC
11A0009Phil Jarvis00:18:36M40North York Moors AC
12A0560Noel Edmondson00:18:40MSUnattached
13A0563Gareth Wilson00:18:43M40North York Moors AC
14A0525John Davis00:18:45M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
15A0473Kay Neesham00:19:04F45New Marske Harriers
16A0562Gareth Foreman00:19:08MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
17A0357Dale Chapman00:19:22MSQuakers Running Club
18A0229Keith Bindoff00:19:27MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
19A0550Richard Veitch00:19:36M40Redcar Running Club
20A0519Andrew Vernon00:19:37MSQuakers Running Club
21A0571Warren Lewis00:19:38MSUnattached
22A0099Dean Wilson00:19:39M40Liverpool Running Club
23A0586Andrew Whitwell00:19:41MSRedcar Running Club
24A0552Peter Armstrong00:19:43MSDarlington Harriers
25A0509Paul Pascoe00:19:46M45Elvet Striders
26A0580Keith Hutchinson00:19:52MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
27A0046Graeme Addison00:20:02M45Sedgefield Harriers
28A0411Mark Robinson00:20:03MSQuakers Running Club
29A0205Mark Wilson00:20:04M40Esk Valley Fell Club
30A0554Justin Hindmarch00:20:06MSDarlington Harriers
31A0295Andrew Love00:20:07MSUnattached
32A0116Bryan Saysell00:20:10M50North York Moors AC
33A0590David Claybrook00:20:12M40North York Moors AC
34A0242Lucy Jefferies00:20:14FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
35A0498Barry Talman00:20:18MSDarlington Harriers
36A0249Andrew Tullock00:20:20M40Redcar Running Club
37A0025Andy Hayes00:20:21MSStockton Striders AC
38A0057Samantha Kenyon00:20:22F35Unattached
39A0312Mark Jackson00:20:28MSUnattached
40A0169Raymond Carmichael00:20:30M40Sedgefield Harriers
41A0479Adrian Martin00:20:37M50Esk Valley Fell Club
42A0166Dave Blewitt00:20:38M45Aycliffe Running Club
43A0568Stephen Smith00:20:38MSUnattached
44A0342Shelli Gordon00:20:40F35New Marske Harriers
45A0076Michael Fawcett00:20:41M45Stockton Striders AC
46A0079Alex Alderthay00:20:42M40Trail Running Association
47A0371Andrew Smith00:20:56M45Darlington Triathlon
48A0240Paul Havis00:20:58M50Unattached
49A0488Alan Bell00:20:59MSUnattached
50A0155John Burnside00:21:01M55Aycliffe Running Club
51A0237Dean Law00:21:02MSNorth York Moors AC
52A0390Stephen King00:21:18M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
53A0064Paul Wilson00:21:19MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
54A0289Vincent Mullen00:21:26MSSwift Tees
55A0320Colin Richardson00:21:30M55Unattached
56A0001Nathaniel Snell00:21:33MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
57A0537Thomas Bunn00:21:37M50New Marske Harriers
58A0574Ian Laws00:21:41MSUnattached
59A0434Jane Wilson00:21:52F40Unattached
60A0196David Aiken00:21:55MSDarlington Harriers
61A0285Dave Wallace00:21:56M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
62A0499Louise Talman00:21:57FSDarlington Harriers
63A0005Ashley Lavan00:21:57MSSwift Tees
64A0585Gavin Struthers00:21:58M60North York Moors AC
65A0583Al Main00:21:59MSUnattached
66A0521Richard Barnes00:22:03M50North York Moors AC
67A0107David Robinson00:22:04M45North York Moors AC
68A0522Patricia Speedie00:22:09F40New Marske Harriers
69A0401Stephen Taylor00:22:12MSUnattached
70A0239Keith Wilson00:22:14M60North York Moors AC
71A0065Lord Smythe00:22:21M50Crook & District AC
72A0341Christopher Dean00:22:23MSUnattached
73A0296Sharon Gayter00:22:25F50North York Moors AC
74A0034Bill Hornby00:22:26M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
75A0192Christopher Wright00:22:29M55North York Moors AC
76A0189Gary Read00:22:30MSQuakers Running Club
77A0317Stuart Mack00:22:35M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
78A0092Matthew Clarkson00:22:39MSSwift Tees
79A0573Nigel Shaw00:22:45M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
80A0557Diane Vaughan00:22:47F50Quakers Running Club
81A0140Liz Simpson00:22:54FSStockton Striders AC
82A0545Andy Johnston00:22:58M45Stockton Striders AC
83A0555Stuart Gallagher00:23:02MSUnattached
84A0343Diane Jobson00:23:03FSNorth York Moors AC
85A0017Stephen Thompson00:23:07M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
86A0561Peter Johnson00:23:09M60Unattached
87A0424Keran Hodgson00:23:11F40Unattached
88A0150Lisa Darby00:23:13F40Unattached
89A0556Jodie Mcmaster00:23:14FSAycliffe Running Club
90A0548Edward Roxburgh00:23:29M65Unattached
91A0356Terry Lamb00:23:31M40Unattached
92A0078Robert Nichols00:23:34M50Unattached
93A0282Andrew Jackson00:23:38M40Unattached
94A0530Jonathan Mitson00:23:39M40Unattached
95A0578Susan Bowes00:23:40FSUnattached
96A0151Paul Stretton00:23:43M45Aycliffe Running Club
97A0114Christopher Watson00:23:45MSRedcar Running Club
98A0095Paul Haydon00:23:51M45Fell Runners Association
99A0133Ian Scott00:23:56MSUnattached
100A0582Kevin Brown00:24:00MSUnattached
101A0464Colin Martin00:24:01M50Unattached
102A0198Phill Hall00:24:04MSQuakers Running Club
103A0161Kelly Smith00:24:07FSAycliffe Running Club
104A0581Luke Allan00:24:15MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
105A0179Allison Rolfe00:24:22F45Esk Valley Fell Club
106A0278Dany Gordon00:24:23M70Quakers Running Club
107A0197Sarah Watson00:24:24MSQuakers Running Club
108A0584Doug Welsh00:24:27M60North York Moors AC
109A0340Andrew Burge00:24:31MSUnattached
110A0309Kate Butterworth00:24:33FSUnattached
111A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:24:45M70New Marske Harriers
112A0030Mike Wood00:24:47M60Sedgefield Harriers
113A0307Christopher Hockney00:24:52M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
114A0071Richard Easterbrook00:24:54MSUnattached
115A0572Gaytor William00:24:58M50North York Moors AC
116A0102Jeff Boyle00:24:59MSUnattached
117A0084David Jukes00:25:00MSUnattached
118A0297Richard Severn00:25:02M50Unattached
119A0551Charlie Lightfoot00:25:05MSSwift Tees
120A0225Steven Swift00:25:11MSUnattached
121A0113Juliette Mclaren00:25:14F35Unattached
122A0123Ian Richard Park00:25:28M45Cleveland Triathlon
123A0294Joanne Bowes00:25:29FSUnattached
124A0132Simon Gosling00:25:31MSUnattached
125A0577Lisa Marie Dawkins00:25:33FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
126A0003Samuel Johnston00:25:38MSStockton Striders AC
127A0062Peter Roxby00:25:39M40Unattached
128A0304Mick Mcgurk00:25:40M60New Marske Harriers
129A0518Michael Altringham00:25:41M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
130A0143Georgina Letts00:25:42FSSedgefield Harriers
131A0154Christine Hearmon00:25:43F50Sedgefield Harriers
132A0284Louie Birkett00:25:53MSSwift Tees
133A0173John Corvesor00:25:54M45Unattached
134A0185Nick Arthur00:25:55M50North Yorks Police
135A0174Antony Hamling00:25:59MSStockton Striders AC
136A0564Richard Whitehouse00:26:14M45Stockton Striders AC
137A0273Abbi Lamb00:26:22F35Unattached
138A0567Barbara Mcginley00:26:23FSStockton Striders AC
139A0145Scott Beaumont00:26:27MSUnattached
140A0549Helen Hill00:26:33F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
141A0306Malcolm Aitken00:26:34MSThirsk & Sowerby Harriers
142A0213Hamzah Ali00:26:35MSSwift Tees
143A0380Jonathon Bowes00:26:40MSUnattached
144A0361Tracey Phillips00:26:42F35Swift Tees
145A0024Christopher Jones00:26:47MSUnattached
146A0310Lena Rusa00:26:49F35Quakers Running Club
147A0180Dawn Whitehouse00:26:51F40Stockton Striders AC
148A0134Rob Atkin00:26:52MSNorth York Moors AC
149A0588Phil Imeson00:27:04M50Unattached
150A0248Mark Forster00:27:06M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
151A0129Charlotte Elstob00:27:09F35Unattached
152A0087Sharon Dobson00:27:10F45Swift Tees
153A0536Candice Wadey00:27:13F40Stockton Striders AC
154A0351Michael Pugh00:27:14M50Unattached
155A0211Debbie Grimes00:27:19F35Unattached
156A0159Stephen Maddison00:27:21M55Redcar Running Club
157A0546Steven Hegarty00:27:23M45Swift Tees
158A0353Vicky Meaby00:27:32FSUnattached
159A0330Julia Ansbro00:27:54F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
160A0322Liz Swainston00:27:58F50Unattached
161A0346Lyndsey Clarkson00:27:59F35Unattached
162A0319Cheryl Hodgson00:27:59F45Unattached
163A0347David Learman00:28:01MSUnattached
164A0056Michael Williams00:28:04M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
165A0131Alec Cinamon00:28:05M60Quakers Running Club
166A0091Martin Weatherill00:28:07M50Unattached
167A0002Rachael Louise Hall00:28:22FSSwift Tees
168A0207Joanne Porter00:28:26F40Elvet Striders
169A0050Steven Midgley00:28:33M40Unattached
170A0037Nicola Hudson00:28:39FSStockton Striders AC
171A0587Emily Taylor00:28:43FSUnattached
172A0214Sally Mendoza00:28:52FSSwift Tees
173A0216Julie Mcgrath00:28:56M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
174A0153Angus Hearmon00:29:01M60Sedgefield Harriers
175A0241Helen Patterson00:29:05F35Unattached
176A0128Sarah Johnson00:29:07FSUnattached
177A0142Helen Letts00:29:09F45Sedgefield Harriers
178A0350Malcolm Kilner00:29:14M50Unattached
179A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:36F40North York Moors AC
180A0565Vaughan Davies00:29:40M45Esk Valley Fell Club
181A0172Fran Corvesor00:29:41F45Unattached
182A0077Mickala Mcfadden00:29:42F35Other
183A0287John Smith00:29:47M65Unattached
184A0575Joanne Ormston00:29:52FSSedgefield Harriers
185A0529Anna Cole00:30:02FSUnattached
186A0589John Mulligan00:30:07M75Billingham Marsh House Harriers
187A0177Tony Gallilee00:30:20M50North East Vets AC
188A0167Yvonne Williams00:30:26F45Aycliffe Running Club
189A0516Rachel Carr00:30:34MSStockton Striders AC
190A0096Angela Wood00:30:35F45Fell Runners Association
191A0149Graham Darby00:30:36M40Unattached
192A0244Michael Watson00:30:45M50Redcar Running Club
193A0570Sophie Hodgson00:30:47FSUnattached
194A0068Kelly Collier00:30:50FSElvet Striders
195A0533Maria Clemmit00:30:53FSUnattached
196A0148Joanne Richardson00:30:58F40Elvet Striders
197A0326Megan Lilly00:30:59FSSwift Tees
198A0094Andrea Bulmer00:31:00F45North York Moors AC
199A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:31:28MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
200A0527Suzanne Yellowley00:31:36F40Swift Tees
201A0531Stephanie Mitson00:31:44F45Unattached
202A0325Gillian White00:31:47F50Stockton Striders AC
203A0515Phil Holbrook00:31:47M50Unattached
204A0461Steve Bell00:32:05M50Unattached
205A0090Emma Howard00:32:06FSSwift Tees
206A0157Linda Coull00:32:07F55Stockton Striders AC
207A0538Heather Mendoza00:32:39F50Swift Tees
208A0112Lisa Jenkins00:32:52F40Unattached
209A0436Lisa Johnson00:33:00F45Unattached
210A0203Sheree Lyons00:33:12F35Sedgefield Harriers
211A0067Carl Mansfield00:33:30MSUnattached
212A0566Michael Smith00:33:31MSAycliffe Running Club
213A0349Sue Tindall00:34:08F40Unattached
214A0199Claire Hewitt00:34:17FSUnattached
215A0523Yvonne Smith00:35:32F50Stockton Striders AC
216A0514Jennie Johnston00:36:03F40Stockton Striders AC
217A0540Shanmugam Maheswaran00:36:21M60Stockton Striders AC
218A0539Anna Carruthers00:36:30F40Stockton Striders AC
219A0260Michelle Bytheway00:36:30F45Swift Tees
220A0329Fiona Shaw00:37:25F45Stockton Striders AC
221A0280Elaine Jennings00:37:25F50Elvet Striders
222A0281Neil Jennings00:37:33M45Elvet Striders
223A0327Dawn Lilly00:39:51F40Swift Tees
224A0383Gemma Phillips00:42:42FSUnattached
225A0528Sharon Husbsnd00:42:44M45Swift Tees
226A0023Tracey Wright00:42:45FSUnattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0288Stephen Munro00:16:32MSNew Marske Harriers
2A0308Mike Jefferies00:16:44MSOther
3A0579James Oldfield00:17:05MSSedgefield Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0473Kay Neesham00:19:04F45New Marske Harriers
2A0242Lucy Jefferies00:20:14FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3A0057Samantha Kenyon00:20:22F35Unattached

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0342Shelli Gordon00:20:40F35New Marske Harriers
2A0113Juliette Mclaren00:25:14F35Unattached
3A0273Abbi Lamb00:26:22F35Unattached
4A0361Tracey Phillips00:26:42F35Swift Tees
5A0310Lena Rusa00:26:49F35Quakers Running Club
6A0129Charlotte Elstob00:27:09F35Unattached
7A0211Debbie Grimes00:27:19F35Unattached
8A0330Julia Ansbro00:27:54F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
9A0346Lyndsey Clarkson00:27:59F35Unattached
10A0241Helen Patterson00:29:05F35Unattached
11A0077Mickala Mcfadden00:29:42F35Other
12A0203Sheree Lyons00:33:12F35Sedgefield Harriers

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0434Jane Wilson00:21:52F40Unattached
2A0522Patricia Speedie00:22:09F40New Marske Harriers
3A0424Keran Hodgson00:23:11F40Unattached
4A0150Lisa Darby00:23:13F40Unattached
5A0549Helen Hill00:26:33F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0180Dawn Whitehouse00:26:51F40Stockton Striders AC
7A0536Candice Wadey00:27:13F40Stockton Striders AC
8A0207Joanne Porter00:28:26F40Elvet Striders
9A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:36F40North York Moors AC
10A0148Joanne Richardson00:30:58F40Elvet Striders
11A0527Suzanne Yellowley00:31:36F40Swift Tees
12A0112Lisa Jenkins00:32:52F40Unattached
13A0349Sue Tindall00:34:08F40Unattached
14A0514Jennie Johnston00:36:03F40Stockton Striders AC
15A0539Anna Carruthers00:36:30F40Stockton Striders AC
16A0327Dawn Lilly00:39:51F40Swift Tees

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0179Allison Rolfe00:24:22F45Esk Valley Fell Club
2A0087Sharon Dobson00:27:10F45Swift Tees
3A0319Cheryl Hodgson00:27:59F45Unattached
4A0142Helen Letts00:29:09F45Sedgefield Harriers
5A0172Fran Corvesor00:29:41F45Unattached
6A0167Yvonne Williams00:30:26F45Aycliffe Running Club
7A0096Angela Wood00:30:35F45Fell Runners Association
8A0094Andrea Bulmer00:31:00F45North York Moors AC
9A0531Stephanie Mitson00:31:44F45Unattached
10A0436Lisa Johnson00:33:00F45Unattached
11A0260Michelle Bytheway00:36:30F45Swift Tees
12A0329Fiona Shaw00:37:25F45Stockton Striders AC

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0296Sharon Gayter00:22:25F50North York Moors AC
2A0557Diane Vaughan00:22:47F50Quakers Running Club
3A0154Christine Hearmon00:25:43F50Sedgefield Harriers
4A0322Liz Swainston00:27:58F50Unattached
5A0325Gillian White00:31:47F50Stockton Striders AC
6A0538Heather Mendoza00:32:39F50Swift Tees
7A0523Yvonne Smith00:35:32F50Stockton Striders AC
8A0280Elaine Jennings00:37:25F50Elvet Striders

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0157Linda Coull00:32:07F55Stockton Striders AC

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0499Louise Talman00:21:57FSDarlington Harriers
2A0140Liz Simpson00:22:54FSStockton Striders AC
3A0343Diane Jobson00:23:03FSNorth York Moors AC
4A0556Jodie Mcmaster00:23:14FSAycliffe Running Club
5A0578Susan Bowes00:23:40FSUnattached
6A0161Kelly Smith00:24:07FSAycliffe Running Club
7A0309Kate Butterworth00:24:33FSUnattached
8A0294Joanne Bowes00:25:29FSUnattached
9A0577Lisa Marie Dawkins00:25:33FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
10A0143Georgina Letts00:25:42FSSedgefield Harriers
11A0567Barbara Mcginley00:26:23FSStockton Striders AC
12A0353Vicky Meaby00:27:32FSUnattached
13A0002Rachael Louise Hall00:28:22FSSwift Tees
14A0037Nicola Hudson00:28:39FSStockton Striders AC
15A0587Emily Taylor00:28:43FSUnattached
16A0214Sally Mendoza00:28:52FSSwift Tees
17A0128Sarah Johnson00:29:07FSUnattached
18A0575Joanne Ormston00:29:52FSSedgefield Harriers
19A0529Anna Cole00:30:02FSUnattached
20A0570Sophie Hodgson00:30:47FSUnattached
21A0068Kelly Collier00:30:50FSElvet Striders
22A0533Maria Clemmit00:30:53FSUnattached
23A0326Megan Lilly00:30:59FSSwift Tees
24A0090Emma Howard00:32:06FSSwift Tees
25A0199Claire Hewitt00:34:17FSUnattached
26A0383Gemma Phillips00:42:42FSUnattached
27A0023Tracey Wright00:42:45FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0009Phil Jarvis00:18:36M40North York Moors AC
2A0563Gareth Wilson00:18:43M40North York Moors AC
3A0525John Davis00:18:45M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0550Richard Veitch00:19:36M40Redcar Running Club
5A0099Dean Wilson00:19:39M40Liverpool Running Club
6A0205Mark Wilson00:20:04M40Esk Valley Fell Club
7A0590David Claybrook00:20:12M40North York Moors AC
8A0249Andrew Tullock00:20:20M40Redcar Running Club
9A0169Raymond Carmichael00:20:30M40Sedgefield Harriers
10A0079Alex Alderthay00:20:42M40Trail Running Association
11A0356Terry Lamb00:23:31M40Unattached
12A0282Andrew Jackson00:23:38M40Unattached
13A0530Jonathan Mitson00:23:39M40Unattached
14A0062Peter Roxby00:25:39M40Unattached
15A0248Mark Forster00:27:06M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
16A0050Steven Midgley00:28:33M40Unattached
17A0149Graham Darby00:30:36M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0509Paul Pascoe00:19:46M45Elvet Striders
2A0046Graeme Addison00:20:02M45Sedgefield Harriers
3A0166Dave Blewitt00:20:38M45Aycliffe Running Club
4A0076Michael Fawcett00:20:41M45Stockton Striders AC
5A0371Andrew Smith00:20:56M45Darlington Triathlon
6A0390Stephen King00:21:18M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0107David Robinson00:22:04M45North York Moors AC
8A0034Bill Hornby00:22:26M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
9A0317Stuart Mack00:22:35M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
10A0545Andy Johnston00:22:58M45Stockton Striders AC
11A0151Paul Stretton00:23:43M45Aycliffe Running Club
12A0095Paul Haydon00:23:51M45Fell Runners Association
13A0123Ian Richard Park00:25:28M45Cleveland Triathlon
14A0173John Corvesor00:25:54M45Unattached
15A0564Richard Whitehouse00:26:14M45Stockton Striders AC
16A0546Steven Hegarty00:27:23M45Swift Tees
17A0565Vaughan Davies00:29:40M45Esk Valley Fell Club
18A0281Neil Jennings00:37:33M45Elvet Striders
19A0528Sharon Husbsnd00:42:44M45Swift Tees

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0569Steve Everett00:17:49M50Durham City Harriers
2A0116Bryan Saysell00:20:10M50North York Moors AC
3A0479Adrian Martin00:20:37M50Esk Valley Fell Club
4A0240Paul Havis00:20:58M50Unattached
5A0537Thomas Bunn00:21:37M50New Marske Harriers
6A0521Richard Barnes00:22:03M50North York Moors AC
7A0065Lord Smythe00:22:21M50Crook & District AC
8A0573Nigel Shaw00:22:45M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
9A0078Robert Nichols00:23:34M50Unattached
10A0464Colin Martin00:24:01M50Unattached
11A0572Gaytor William00:24:58M50North York Moors AC
12A0297Richard Severn00:25:02M50Unattached
13A0518Michael Altringham00:25:41M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
14A0185Nick Arthur00:25:55M50North Yorks Police
15A0588Phil Imeson00:27:04M50Unattached
16A0351Michael Pugh00:27:14M50Unattached
17A0091Martin Weatherill00:28:07M50Unattached
18A0350Malcolm Kilner00:29:14M50Unattached
19A0177Tony Gallilee00:30:20M50North East Vets AC
20A0244Michael Watson00:30:45M50Redcar Running Club
21A0515Phil Holbrook00:31:47M50Unattached
22A0461Steve Bell00:32:05M50Unattached

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0155John Burnside00:21:01M55Aycliffe Running Club
2A0320Colin Richardson00:21:30M55Unattached
3A0285Dave Wallace00:21:56M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0192Christopher Wright00:22:29M55North York Moors AC
5A0017Stephen Thompson00:23:07M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0159Stephen Maddison00:27:21M55Redcar Running Club
7A0056Michael Williams00:28:04M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
8A0216Julie Mcgrath00:28:56M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0585Gavin Struthers00:21:58M60North York Moors AC
2A0239Keith Wilson00:22:14M60North York Moors AC
3A0561Peter Johnson00:23:09M60Unattached
4A0584Doug Welsh00:24:27M60North York Moors AC
5A0030Mike Wood00:24:47M60Sedgefield Harriers
6A0304Mick Mcgurk00:25:40M60New Marske Harriers
7A0131Alec Cinamon00:28:05M60Quakers Running Club
8A0153Angus Hearmon00:29:01M60Sedgefield Harriers
9A0540Shanmugam Maheswaran00:36:21M60Stockton Striders AC

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0548Edward Roxburgh00:23:29M65Unattached
2A0307Christopher Hockney00:24:52M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0287John Smith00:29:47M65Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0278Dany Gordon00:24:23M70Quakers Running Club
2A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:24:45M70New Marske Harriers

Category M75

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M75 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0589John Mulligan00:30:07M75Billingham Marsh House Harriers

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0252Luke Duffy00:17:17MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0543Michael Parry00:17:28MSQuakers Running Club
3A0019Simon Bennett00:17:30MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0576Paul Weir00:17:33MSSedgefield Harriers
5A0035John Surtees00:17:38MSAycliffe Running Club
6A0146Philip Peggs00:18:35MSLoftus & Whitby AC
7A0560Noel Edmondson00:18:40MSUnattached
8A0562Gareth Foreman00:19:08MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
9A0357Dale Chapman00:19:22MSQuakers Running Club
10A0229Keith Bindoff00:19:27MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
11A0519Andrew Vernon00:19:37MSQuakers Running Club
12A0571Warren Lewis00:19:38MSUnattached
13A0586Andrew Whitwell00:19:41MSRedcar Running Club
14A0552Peter Armstrong00:19:43MSDarlington Harriers
15A0580Keith Hutchinson00:19:52MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
16A0411Mark Robinson00:20:03MSQuakers Running Club
17A0554Justin Hindmarch00:20:06MSDarlington Harriers
18A0295Andrew Love00:20:07MSUnattached
19A0498Barry Talman00:20:18MSDarlington Harriers
20A0025Andy Hayes00:20:21MSStockton Striders AC
21A0312Mark Jackson00:20:28MSUnattached
22A0568Stephen Smith00:20:38MSUnattached
23A0488Alan Bell00:20:59MSUnattached
24A0237Dean Law00:21:02MSNorth York Moors AC
25A0064Paul Wilson00:21:19MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
26A0289Vincent Mullen00:21:26MSSwift Tees
27A0001Nathaniel Snell00:21:33MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
28A0574Ian Laws00:21:41MSUnattached
29A0196David Aiken00:21:55MSDarlington Harriers
30A0005Ashley Lavan00:21:57MSSwift Tees
31A0583Al Main00:21:59MSUnattached
32A0401Stephen Taylor00:22:12MSUnattached
33A0341Christopher Dean00:22:23MSUnattached
34A0189Gary Read00:22:30MSQuakers Running Club
35A0092Matthew Clarkson00:22:39MSSwift Tees
36A0555Stuart Gallagher00:23:02MSUnattached
37A0114Christopher Watson00:23:45MSRedcar Running Club
38A0133Ian Scott00:23:56MSUnattached
39A0582Kevin Brown00:24:00MSUnattached
40A0198Phill Hall00:24:04MSQuakers Running Club
41A0581Luke Allan00:24:15MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
42A0197Sarah Watson00:24:24MSQuakers Running Club
43A0340Andrew Burge00:24:31MSUnattached
44A0071Richard Easterbrook00:24:54MSUnattached
45A0102Jeff Boyle00:24:59MSUnattached
46A0084David Jukes00:25:00MSUnattached
47A0551Charlie Lightfoot00:25:05MSSwift Tees
48A0225Steven Swift00:25:11MSUnattached
49A0132Simon Gosling00:25:31MSUnattached
50A0003Samuel Johnston00:25:38MSStockton Striders AC
51A0284Louie Birkett00:25:53MSSwift Tees
52A0174Antony Hamling00:25:59MSStockton Striders AC
53A0145Scott Beaumont00:26:27MSUnattached
54A0306Malcolm Aitken00:26:34MSThirsk & Sowerby Harriers
55A0213Hamzah Ali00:26:35MSSwift Tees
56A0380Jonathon Bowes00:26:40MSUnattached
57A0024Christopher Jones00:26:47MSUnattached
58A0134Rob Atkin00:26:52MSNorth York Moors AC
59A0347David Learman00:28:01MSUnattached
60A0516Rachel Carr00:30:34MSStockton Striders AC
61A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:31:28MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
62A0067Carl Mansfield00:33:30MSUnattached
63A0566Michael Smith00:33:31MSAycliffe Running Club