Preston Park - 23/04/2015

Tees 5k Trail Summer Series 2015

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0288Stephen Munro00:16:27MSNew Marske Harriers
2A0134Rob Atkin00:16:30MSNorth York Moors AC
3A0300James Askew00:16:32MSDurham City Harriers
4A0308Mike Jefferies00:16:38MSOther
5A0286Steve Rankin00:17:40MSOther
6A0252Luke Duffy00:17:41MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0035John Surtees00:17:53MSAycliffe Running Club
8A0061Cameron Stainsby00:18:01MSDurham City Harriers
9A0338Liam Swann00:18:34MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
10A0344Jonathan Skidmore00:19:12M40North York Moors AC
11A0146Philip Peggs00:19:13MSLoftus & Whitby AC
12A0311Adam Poole00:19:14MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
13A0247Rob Dent00:19:16MSQuakers Running Club
14A0085Mark Waters00:19:19MSUnattached
15A0026Lee Wren00:19:21M40Aycliffe Running Club
16A0020Matthew Bowman00:19:24MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
17A0116Bryan Saysell00:19:25M50North York Moors AC
18A0100Brian Laverick00:19:26M50Swift Tees
19A0046Graeme Addison00:19:30M45Sedgefield Harriers
20A0229Keith Bindoff00:19:34MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
21A0099Dean Wilson00:19:38M40Liverpool Running Club
22A0289Vincent Mullen00:19:42MSSwift Tees
23A0316Matthew Dumigan00:19:44MSDarlington Triathlon
24A0314Colin Mccosh00:19:45M45Unattached
25A0250Ewan Henderson00:19:57MSQuakers Running Club
26A0312Mark Jackson00:20:01MSUnattached
27A0342Shelli Gordon00:20:06F35New Marske Harriers
28A0138Paul Levett00:20:07M40North York Moors AC
29A0057Samantha Kenyon00:20:15F35Unattached
30A0249Andrew Tullock00:20:24M40Redcar Running Club
31A0301Sue Phillips00:20:27F55Darlington Harriers
32A0166Dave Blewitt00:20:31M45Aycliffe Running Club
33A0242Lucy Jefferies00:20:34FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
34A0169Raymond Carmichael00:20:38M40Sedgefield Harriers
35A0076Michael Fawcett00:20:46M45Stockton Striders AC
36A0036Tracey Surtees00:20:54FSAycliffe Running Club
37A0323Paul Thornton00:20:55MSUnattached
38A0001Nathaniel Snell00:20:56MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
39A0234Jamie Gardner00:20:58MSDarlington Harriers
40A0196David Aiken00:21:07MSDarlington Harriers
41A0271Nick Fitch00:21:13MSUnattached
42A0155John Burnside00:21:17M55Aycliffe Running Club
43A0237Dean Law00:21:19MSNorth York Moors AC
44A0285Dave Wallace00:21:21M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
45A0333Emma Kench-porter00:21:23F40Unattached
46A0275Michael Gosney00:21:26M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
47A0321Richard Morrissey00:21:32MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
48A0320Colin Richardson00:21:35M55Unattached
49A0079Alex Alderthay00:21:38M40Trail Running Association
50A0240Paul Havis00:21:41M50Unattached
51A0238Sue Wallis00:21:45F45Unattached
52A0080David Johnson00:21:51M55North Shields Poly
53A0337Andrew Robson00:21:58M45Unattached
54A0295Andrew Love00:22:00MSUnattached
55A0126Helen Adamson00:22:03F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
56A0107David Robinson00:22:06M45North York Moors AC
57A0189Gary Read00:22:07MSQuakers Running Club
58A0127Stuart Hardcastle00:22:11M55Swaledale Runners
59A0341Christopher Dean00:22:15MSUnattached
60A0279Alan Wilks00:22:18M65Aycliffe Running Club
61A0343Diane Jobson00:22:21FSNorth York Moors AC
62A0191Richard Trowles00:22:21MSUnattached
63A0064Paul Wilson00:22:25MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
64A0230Sim Hall00:22:26M45Darlington Triathlon
65A0092Matthew Clarkson00:22:30MSSwift Tees
66A0140Liz Simpson00:22:35FSStockton Striders AC
67A0108Dan Rowlands00:22:35MSSwift Tees
68A0253Mark Malik00:22:36M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
69A0224Mark Edwards00:22:37M55North York Moors AC
70A0239Keith Wilson00:22:38M60North York Moors AC
71A0269Phil Hughes-narborough00:22:41M50North York Moors AC
72A0276Andrew Lambe00:22:47M40Quakers Running Club
73A0282Andrew Jackson00:23:02M40Unattached
74A0141David Hodgson00:23:08M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
75A0183Trevor Wakenshaw00:23:10M45North Shields Poly
76A0044Allen Mulliss00:23:21M55Heaton Harriers
77A0296Sharon Gayter00:23:23F50North York Moors AC
78A0340Andrew Burge00:23:28MSUnattached
79A0347David Learman00:23:33MSUnattached
80A0132Simon Gosling00:23:37MSUnattached
81A0198Phill Hall00:23:41MSQuakers Running Club
82A0223Adrian Barrett00:23:45M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
83A0192Christopher Wright00:23:45M55North York Moors AC
84A0017Stephen Thompson00:23:47M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
85A0202Rebecca Howard00:23:48FSQuakers Running Club
86A0348Tony Bailes00:23:49MSUnattached
87A0151Paul Stretton00:23:50M45Aycliffe Running Club
88A0133Ian Scott00:23:51MSUnattached
89A0109Peter Richardson00:23:54M50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
90A0317Stuart Mack00:23:58M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
91A0315Heather Mccosh00:24:03F40Unattached
92A0027Andrew Doughty00:24:05M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
93A0014Anthony Corbett00:24:07M45Quakers Running Club
94A0065Lord Smythe00:24:10M50Crook & District AC
95A0095Paul Haydon00:24:12M45Fell Runners Association
96A0176Bill Pennell00:24:13M60North York Moors AC
97A0324Eloise Fisher00:24:14FSUnattached
98A0125Anthony Hodgson00:24:18MSStockton Striders AC
99A0114Christopher Watson00:24:23MSRedcar Running Club
100A0221Paul Appleton00:24:26M50Quakers Running Club
101A0162Neil Embleton00:24:29M40Bedale & Aiskew Runners
102A0040Andy Hudson00:24:37M50Swift Tees
103A0072Alister Robson00:24:42M40Elvet Striders
104A0084David Jukes00:24:49MSUnattached
105A0274Terry Lamb00:24:52M40Unattached
106A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:24:52M70New Marske Harriers
107A0233David Langburn00:24:57MSUnattached
108A0179Allison Rolfe00:24:57F45Esk Valley Fell Club
109A0236David Edwards00:25:02MSUnattached
110A0197Sarah Watson00:25:04MSQuakers Running Club
111A0030Mike Wood00:25:07M60Sedgefield Harriers
112A0302Paul Jeffries00:25:10M60Quakers Running Club
113A0291Pauline Percy00:25:11F50Swift Tees
114A0297Richard Severn00:25:13M50Unattached
115A0078Robert Nichols00:25:14M50Unattached
116A0307Christopher Hockney00:25:16M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
117A0304Mick Mcgurk00:25:17M60New Marske Harriers
118A0283Malcolm Peggs00:25:19M60Loftus & Whitby AC
119A0332Catherine Roberts00:25:22F35Unattached
120A0168Lucy Owens00:25:24F35Unattached
121A0265Paul Cutler00:25:26M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
122A0339Steven Miller00:25:30MSUnattached
123A0306Malcolm Aitken00:25:34MSThirsk & Sowerby Harriers
124A0278Dany Gordon00:25:35M70Quakers Running Club
125A0293Charles Hall00:25:42M60Unattached
126A0171Lee Musson00:25:43M45Swift Tees
127A0173John Corvesor00:25:45M45Unattached
128A0154Christine Hearmon00:25:46F50Sedgefield Harriers
129A0313Andrew Cullum00:25:59MSUnattached
130A0193Rebecca Bowes00:26:02F40Quakers Running Club
131A0292Abbie Hull00:26:06FSQuakers Running Club
132A0102Jeff Boyle00:26:10MSUnattached
133A0139Neil Whitehouse00:26:22M50Unattached
134A0098Mark Cox00:26:22M40Unattached
135A0345Jill Libby00:26:23F55Esk Valley Fell Club
136A0185Nick Arthur00:26:30M50North Yorks Police
137A0309Kate Butterworth00:26:34FSUnattached
138A0087Sharon Dobson00:26:39F45Swift Tees
139A0334Jonathan Mitson00:26:41M40Unattached
140A0277Shirley Gibson00:26:42F65Darlington Harriers
141A0284Louie Birkett00:26:44MSSwift Tees
142A0118Faye Darroch00:26:45FSRedcar Running Club
143A0028Karen Alton00:26:51F45Swift Tees
144A0235Steve Scott00:26:53M60Stockton Striders AC
145A0273Abbi Lamb00:26:53F35Unattached
146A0298Frances Severn00:26:54FSUnattached
147A0310Lena Rusa00:26:56F35Quakers Running Club
148A0143Georgina Letts00:27:02FSSedgefield Harriers
149A0248Mark Forster00:27:07M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
150A0075Jackie Mccabe00:27:11F55Stockton Striders AC
151A0123Ian Richard Park00:27:15M45Cleveland Triathlon
152A0220Jeannie Wilde00:27:19F45Redcar Running Club
153A0294Joanne Bowes00:27:20FSUnattached
154A0190Melinda West00:27:24F45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
155A0290Keith Ketchley00:27:35MSUnattached
156A0129Charlotte Elstob00:27:37F35Unattached
157A0113Juliette Mclaren00:27:41F35Unattached
158A0180Dawn Whitehouse00:27:42F40Stockton Striders AC
159A0124Karen Wright00:27:42F50Stockton Striders AC
160A0170Sophie Owens00:27:43F35Stockton Striders AC
161A0211Debbie Grimes00:27:45F35Unattached
162A0106Kim Brown00:27:49FSSwift Tees
163A0214Sally Mendoza00:27:51FSSwift Tees
164A0073Taraha Simmons00:27:51FSRedcar Running Club
165A0330Julia Ansbro00:27:52F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
166A0159Stephen Maddison00:27:53M55Redcar Running Club
167A0070Jason Mack00:27:54M40Unattached
168A0081Julie A Guy00:27:55F45North Shields Poly
169A0272Mark Poultney00:27:57M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
170A0218Rebecca Fisher00:28:02F35Elvet Striders
171A0219Richard Hall00:28:02MSElvet Striders
172A0002Rachael Louise Hall00:28:10FSSwift Tees
173A0213Hamzah Ali00:28:11MSSwift Tees
174A0346Lyndsey Clarkson00:28:14F35Unattached
175A0091Martin Weatherill00:28:18M50Unattached
176A0024Christopher Jones00:28:22MSUnattached
177A0051Anne Kellett00:28:23F55Aycliffe Running Club
178A0350Malcolm Kilner00:28:27M50Unattached
179A0039Claire Banton00:28:28FSStockton Striders AC
180A0066Deborah Birkett00:28:30F40Swift Tees
181A0212Julian Pinkney00:28:32M45Bedale & Aiskew Runners
182A0351Michael Pugh00:28:40M50Unattached
183A0088Penny Outhwaite00:28:42F40Swift Tees
184A0050Steven Midgley00:28:48M40Unattached
185A0008Claire Cairnes00:28:52F35Swift Tees
186A0097Angela Cox00:28:53F40Stockton Striders AC
187A0287John Smith00:28:56M65Unattached
188A0131Alec Cinamon00:29:01M60Quakers Running Club
189A0258Amy Lewis00:29:11MSUnattached
190A0037Nicola Hudson00:29:13FSStockton Striders AC
191A0318Jackie Keeley00:29:18F60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
192A0059Caroline Wilson00:29:28F40Unattached
193A0153Angus Hearmon00:29:34M60Sedgefield Harriers
194A0231Elaine Hall00:29:34F35Unattached
195A0255Julian Spoor00:29:34M45Swift Tees
196A0031Natalie Hodgson00:29:37F45Stockton Striders AC
197A0147Elaine Watson00:29:38F50North East Vets AC
198A0172Fran Corvesor00:29:43F45Unattached
199A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:43F40North York Moors AC
200A0216Julie Mcgrath00:29:44M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
201A0243Michael Mahon00:29:52M65Unattached
202A0257Sophie Spoor00:29:55FSSwift Tees
203A0016Lorna Goodchild00:29:55F50Unattached
204A0322Liz Swainston00:29:58F50Unattached
205A0174Antony Hamling00:30:00MSStockton Striders AC
206A0093Karen Cunnington00:30:02F40Swift Tees
207A0142Helen Letts00:30:04F45Sedgefield Harriers
208A0167Yvonne Williams00:30:10F45Aycliffe Running Club
209A0128Sarah Johnson00:30:19FSUnattached
210A0058Nikki Broderick00:30:22F40Swift Tees
211A0077Mickala Mcfadden00:30:23F35Other
212A0232Beth Swinbank00:30:24FSUnattached
213A0067Carl Mansfield00:30:41MSUnattached
214A0112Lisa Jenkins00:30:45F40Unattached
215A0319Cheryl Hodgson00:30:47F45Unattached
216A0149Graham Darby00:31:07M40Unattached
217A0305Laura Mohan00:31:08FSSwift Tees
218A0023Tracey Wright00:31:11FSUnattached
219A0267Lynn Bonner00:31:14F45Unattached
220A0148Joanne Richardson00:31:37F40Elvet Striders
221A0352Satman Sinan00:31:42M45Unattached
222A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:31:48MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
223A0210Linda Simpson00:31:50F50Swift Tees
224A0264Nicola Pollard00:31:53F35Unattached
225A0096Angela Wood00:31:58F45Fell Runners Association
226A0335Rebecca Simmons00:32:01FSUnattached
227A0336Lynn Heighten00:32:02F45Unattached
228A0325Gillian White00:32:07F50Stockton Striders AC
229A0299Barbara Petrie00:32:11F55Unattached
230A0326Megan Lilly00:32:13FSSwift Tees
231A0349Sue Tindall00:32:14F40Unattached
232A0244Michael Watson00:32:30M50Redcar Running Club
233A0246Angela Hopton00:32:50F45Unattached
234A0228Michelle Roxby00:32:59F40Unattached
235A0062Peter Roxby00:32:59M40Unattached
236A0111Christine Jones00:33:31F50Swift Tees
237A0090Emma Howard00:33:32FSSwift Tees
238A0328Mary Marron00:33:42F55Stockton Striders AC
239A0165Diane Adkins00:33:47F50Quakers Running Club
240A0164Eve Doe00:34:03F50Aycliffe Running Club
241A0199Claire Hewitt00:34:46FSUnattached
242A0094Andrea Bulmer00:34:50F45North York Moors AC
243A0203Sheree Lyons00:34:51F35Sedgefield Harriers
244A0327Dawn Lilly00:35:22F40Swift Tees
245A0281Neil Jennings00:36:00M45Elvet Striders
246A0178Amy Gallilee00:36:36FSUnattached
247A0177Tony Gallilee00:36:37M50North East Vets AC
248A0280Elaine Jennings00:38:15F50Elvet Striders
249A0260Michelle Bytheway00:39:01F45Swift Tees
250A0157Linda Coull00:39:02F55Stockton Striders AC
251A0254Kerry Smith00:41:24F35Swift Tees
252A0256Lucy Spoor00:41:25F45Swift Tees

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0288Stephen Munro00:16:27MSNew Marske Harriers
2A0134Rob Atkin00:16:30MSNorth York Moors AC
3A0300James Askew00:16:32MSDurham City Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0342Shelli Gordon00:20:06F35New Marske Harriers
2A0057Samantha Kenyon00:20:15F35Unattached
3A0301Sue Phillips00:20:27F55Darlington Harriers

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0126Helen Adamson00:22:03F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0332Catherine Roberts00:25:22F35Unattached
3A0168Lucy Owens00:25:24F35Unattached
4A0273Abbi Lamb00:26:53F35Unattached
5A0310Lena Rusa00:26:56F35Quakers Running Club
6A0129Charlotte Elstob00:27:37F35Unattached
7A0113Juliette Mclaren00:27:41F35Unattached
8A0170Sophie Owens00:27:43F35Stockton Striders AC
9A0211Debbie Grimes00:27:45F35Unattached
10A0330Julia Ansbro00:27:52F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
11A0218Rebecca Fisher00:28:02F35Elvet Striders
12A0346Lyndsey Clarkson00:28:14F35Unattached
13A0008Claire Cairnes00:28:52F35Swift Tees
14A0231Elaine Hall00:29:34F35Unattached
15A0077Mickala Mcfadden00:30:23F35Other
16A0264Nicola Pollard00:31:53F35Unattached
17A0203Sheree Lyons00:34:51F35Sedgefield Harriers
18A0254Kerry Smith00:41:24F35Swift Tees

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0333Emma Kench-porter00:21:23F40Unattached
2A0315Heather Mccosh00:24:03F40Unattached
3A0193Rebecca Bowes00:26:02F40Quakers Running Club
4A0180Dawn Whitehouse00:27:42F40Stockton Striders AC
5A0066Deborah Birkett00:28:30F40Swift Tees
6A0088Penny Outhwaite00:28:42F40Swift Tees
7A0097Angela Cox00:28:53F40Stockton Striders AC
8A0059Caroline Wilson00:29:28F40Unattached
9A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:43F40North York Moors AC
10A0093Karen Cunnington00:30:02F40Swift Tees
11A0058Nikki Broderick00:30:22F40Swift Tees
12A0112Lisa Jenkins00:30:45F40Unattached
13A0148Joanne Richardson00:31:37F40Elvet Striders
14A0349Sue Tindall00:32:14F40Unattached
15A0228Michelle Roxby00:32:59F40Unattached
16A0327Dawn Lilly00:35:22F40Swift Tees

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0238Sue Wallis00:21:45F45Unattached
2A0179Allison Rolfe00:24:57F45Esk Valley Fell Club
3A0087Sharon Dobson00:26:39F45Swift Tees
4A0028Karen Alton00:26:51F45Swift Tees
5A0220Jeannie Wilde00:27:19F45Redcar Running Club
6A0190Melinda West00:27:24F45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0081Julie A Guy00:27:55F45North Shields Poly
8A0031Natalie Hodgson00:29:37F45Stockton Striders AC
9A0172Fran Corvesor00:29:43F45Unattached
10A0142Helen Letts00:30:04F45Sedgefield Harriers
11A0167Yvonne Williams00:30:10F45Aycliffe Running Club
12A0319Cheryl Hodgson00:30:47F45Unattached
13A0267Lynn Bonner00:31:14F45Unattached
14A0096Angela Wood00:31:58F45Fell Runners Association
15A0336Lynn Heighten00:32:02F45Unattached
16A0246Angela Hopton00:32:50F45Unattached
17A0094Andrea Bulmer00:34:50F45North York Moors AC
18A0260Michelle Bytheway00:39:01F45Swift Tees
19A0256Lucy Spoor00:41:25F45Swift Tees

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0296Sharon Gayter00:23:23F50North York Moors AC
2A0291Pauline Percy00:25:11F50Swift Tees
3A0154Christine Hearmon00:25:46F50Sedgefield Harriers
4A0124Karen Wright00:27:42F50Stockton Striders AC
5A0147Elaine Watson00:29:38F50North East Vets AC
6A0016Lorna Goodchild00:29:55F50Unattached
7A0322Liz Swainston00:29:58F50Unattached
8A0210Linda Simpson00:31:50F50Swift Tees
9A0325Gillian White00:32:07F50Stockton Striders AC
10A0111Christine Jones00:33:31F50Swift Tees
11A0165Diane Adkins00:33:47F50Quakers Running Club
12A0164Eve Doe00:34:03F50Aycliffe Running Club
13A0280Elaine Jennings00:38:15F50Elvet Striders

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0345Jill Libby00:26:23F55Esk Valley Fell Club
2A0075Jackie Mccabe00:27:11F55Stockton Striders AC
3A0051Anne Kellett00:28:23F55Aycliffe Running Club
4A0299Barbara Petrie00:32:11F55Unattached
5A0328Mary Marron00:33:42F55Stockton Striders AC
6A0157Linda Coull00:39:02F55Stockton Striders AC

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0318Jackie Keeley00:29:18F60Billingham Marsh House Harriers

Category F65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0277Shirley Gibson00:26:42F65Darlington Harriers

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0242Lucy Jefferies00:20:34FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2A0036Tracey Surtees00:20:54FSAycliffe Running Club
3A0343Diane Jobson00:22:21FSNorth York Moors AC
4A0140Liz Simpson00:22:35FSStockton Striders AC
5A0202Rebecca Howard00:23:48FSQuakers Running Club
6A0324Eloise Fisher00:24:14FSUnattached
7A0292Abbie Hull00:26:06FSQuakers Running Club
8A0309Kate Butterworth00:26:34FSUnattached
9A0118Faye Darroch00:26:45FSRedcar Running Club
10A0298Frances Severn00:26:54FSUnattached
11A0143Georgina Letts00:27:02FSSedgefield Harriers
12A0294Joanne Bowes00:27:20FSUnattached
13A0106Kim Brown00:27:49FSSwift Tees
14A0214Sally Mendoza00:27:51FSSwift Tees
15A0073Taraha Simmons00:27:51FSRedcar Running Club
16A0002Rachael Louise Hall00:28:10FSSwift Tees
17A0039Claire Banton00:28:28FSStockton Striders AC
18A0037Nicola Hudson00:29:13FSStockton Striders AC
19A0257Sophie Spoor00:29:55FSSwift Tees
20A0128Sarah Johnson00:30:19FSUnattached
21A0232Beth Swinbank00:30:24FSUnattached
22A0305Laura Mohan00:31:08FSSwift Tees
23A0023Tracey Wright00:31:11FSUnattached
24A0335Rebecca Simmons00:32:01FSUnattached
25A0326Megan Lilly00:32:13FSSwift Tees
26A0090Emma Howard00:33:32FSSwift Tees
27A0199Claire Hewitt00:34:46FSUnattached
28A0178Amy Gallilee00:36:36FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0344Jonathan Skidmore00:19:12M40North York Moors AC
2A0026Lee Wren00:19:21M40Aycliffe Running Club
3A0099Dean Wilson00:19:38M40Liverpool Running Club
4A0138Paul Levett00:20:07M40North York Moors AC
5A0249Andrew Tullock00:20:24M40Redcar Running Club
6A0169Raymond Carmichael00:20:38M40Sedgefield Harriers
7A0079Alex Alderthay00:21:38M40Trail Running Association
8A0253Mark Malik00:22:36M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
9A0276Andrew Lambe00:22:47M40Quakers Running Club
10A0282Andrew Jackson00:23:02M40Unattached
11A0223Adrian Barrett00:23:45M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
12A0027Andrew Doughty00:24:05M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
13A0162Neil Embleton00:24:29M40Bedale & Aiskew Runners
14A0072Alister Robson00:24:42M40Elvet Striders
15A0274Terry Lamb00:24:52M40Unattached
16A0098Mark Cox00:26:22M40Unattached
17A0334Jonathan Mitson00:26:41M40Unattached
18A0248Mark Forster00:27:07M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
19A0070Jason Mack00:27:54M40Unattached
20A0050Steven Midgley00:28:48M40Unattached
21A0149Graham Darby00:31:07M40Unattached
22A0062Peter Roxby00:32:59M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0046Graeme Addison00:19:30M45Sedgefield Harriers
2A0314Colin Mccosh00:19:45M45Unattached
3A0166Dave Blewitt00:20:31M45Aycliffe Running Club
4A0076Michael Fawcett00:20:46M45Stockton Striders AC
5A0275Michael Gosney00:21:26M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0337Andrew Robson00:21:58M45Unattached
7A0107David Robinson00:22:06M45North York Moors AC
8A0230Sim Hall00:22:26M45Darlington Triathlon
9A0183Trevor Wakenshaw00:23:10M45North Shields Poly
10A0151Paul Stretton00:23:50M45Aycliffe Running Club
11A0317Stuart Mack00:23:58M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
12A0014Anthony Corbett00:24:07M45Quakers Running Club
13A0095Paul Haydon00:24:12M45Fell Runners Association
14A0171Lee Musson00:25:43M45Swift Tees
15A0173John Corvesor00:25:45M45Unattached
16A0123Ian Richard Park00:27:15M45Cleveland Triathlon
17A0272Mark Poultney00:27:57M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
18A0212Julian Pinkney00:28:32M45Bedale & Aiskew Runners
19A0255Julian Spoor00:29:34M45Swift Tees
20A0352Satman Sinan00:31:42M45Unattached
21A0281Neil Jennings00:36:00M45Elvet Striders

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0116Bryan Saysell00:19:25M50North York Moors AC
2A0100Brian Laverick00:19:26M50Swift Tees
3A0240Paul Havis00:21:41M50Unattached
4A0269Phil Hughes-narborough00:22:41M50North York Moors AC
5A0141David Hodgson00:23:08M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0109Peter Richardson00:23:54M50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
7A0065Lord Smythe00:24:10M50Crook & District AC
8A0221Paul Appleton00:24:26M50Quakers Running Club
9A0040Andy Hudson00:24:37M50Swift Tees
10A0297Richard Severn00:25:13M50Unattached
11A0078Robert Nichols00:25:14M50Unattached
12A0265Paul Cutler00:25:26M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
13A0139Neil Whitehouse00:26:22M50Unattached
14A0185Nick Arthur00:26:30M50North Yorks Police
15A0091Martin Weatherill00:28:18M50Unattached
16A0350Malcolm Kilner00:28:27M50Unattached
17A0351Michael Pugh00:28:40M50Unattached
18A0244Michael Watson00:32:30M50Redcar Running Club
19A0177Tony Gallilee00:36:37M50North East Vets AC

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0155John Burnside00:21:17M55Aycliffe Running Club
2A0285Dave Wallace00:21:21M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
3A0320Colin Richardson00:21:35M55Unattached
4A0080David Johnson00:21:51M55North Shields Poly
5A0127Stuart Hardcastle00:22:11M55Swaledale Runners
6A0224Mark Edwards00:22:37M55North York Moors AC
7A0044Allen Mulliss00:23:21M55Heaton Harriers
8A0192Christopher Wright00:23:45M55North York Moors AC
9A0017Stephen Thompson00:23:47M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
10A0159Stephen Maddison00:27:53M55Redcar Running Club
11A0216Julie Mcgrath00:29:44M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0239Keith Wilson00:22:38M60North York Moors AC
2A0176Bill Pennell00:24:13M60North York Moors AC
3A0030Mike Wood00:25:07M60Sedgefield Harriers
4A0302Paul Jeffries00:25:10M60Quakers Running Club
5A0304Mick Mcgurk00:25:17M60New Marske Harriers
6A0283Malcolm Peggs00:25:19M60Loftus & Whitby AC
7A0293Charles Hall00:25:42M60Unattached
8A0235Steve Scott00:26:53M60Stockton Striders AC
9A0131Alec Cinamon00:29:01M60Quakers Running Club
10A0153Angus Hearmon00:29:34M60Sedgefield Harriers

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0279Alan Wilks00:22:18M65Aycliffe Running Club
2A0307Christopher Hockney00:25:16M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0287John Smith00:28:56M65Unattached
4A0243Michael Mahon00:29:52M65Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:24:52M70New Marske Harriers
2A0278Dany Gordon00:25:35M70Quakers Running Club

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0308Mike Jefferies00:16:38MSOther
2A0286Steve Rankin00:17:40MSOther
3A0252Luke Duffy00:17:41MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
4A0035John Surtees00:17:53MSAycliffe Running Club
5A0061Cameron Stainsby00:18:01MSDurham City Harriers
6A0338Liam Swann00:18:34MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0146Philip Peggs00:19:13MSLoftus & Whitby AC
8A0311Adam Poole00:19:14MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
9A0247Rob Dent00:19:16MSQuakers Running Club
10A0085Mark Waters00:19:19MSUnattached
11A0020Matthew Bowman00:19:24MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
12A0229Keith Bindoff00:19:34MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
13A0289Vincent Mullen00:19:42MSSwift Tees
14A0316Matthew Dumigan00:19:44MSDarlington Triathlon
15A0250Ewan Henderson00:19:57MSQuakers Running Club
16A0312Mark Jackson00:20:01MSUnattached
17A0323Paul Thornton00:20:55MSUnattached
18A0001Nathaniel Snell00:20:56MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
19A0234Jamie Gardner00:20:58MSDarlington Harriers
20A0196David Aiken00:21:07MSDarlington Harriers
21A0271Nick Fitch00:21:13MSUnattached
22A0237Dean Law00:21:19MSNorth York Moors AC
23A0321Richard Morrissey00:21:32MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
24A0295Andrew Love00:22:00MSUnattached
25A0189Gary Read00:22:07MSQuakers Running Club
26A0341Christopher Dean00:22:15MSUnattached
27A0191Richard Trowles00:22:21MSUnattached
28A0064Paul Wilson00:22:25MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
29A0092Matthew Clarkson00:22:30MSSwift Tees
30A0108Dan Rowlands00:22:35MSSwift Tees
31A0340Andrew Burge00:23:28MSUnattached
32A0347David Learman00:23:33MSUnattached
33A0132Simon Gosling00:23:37MSUnattached
34A0198Phill Hall00:23:41MSQuakers Running Club
35A0348Tony Bailes00:23:49MSUnattached
36A0133Ian Scott00:23:51MSUnattached
37A0125Anthony Hodgson00:24:18MSStockton Striders AC
38A0114Christopher Watson00:24:23MSRedcar Running Club
39A0084David Jukes00:24:49MSUnattached
40A0233David Langburn00:24:57MSUnattached
41A0236David Edwards00:25:02MSUnattached
42A0197Sarah Watson00:25:04MSQuakers Running Club
43A0339Steven Miller00:25:30MSUnattached
44A0306Malcolm Aitken00:25:34MSThirsk & Sowerby Harriers
45A0313Andrew Cullum00:25:59MSUnattached
46A0102Jeff Boyle00:26:10MSUnattached
47A0284Louie Birkett00:26:44MSSwift Tees
48A0290Keith Ketchley00:27:35MSUnattached
49A0219Richard Hall00:28:02MSElvet Striders
50A0213Hamzah Ali00:28:11MSSwift Tees
51A0024Christopher Jones00:28:22MSUnattached
52A0258Amy Lewis00:29:11MSUnattached
53A0174Antony Hamling00:30:00MSStockton Striders AC
54A0067Carl Mansfield00:30:41MSUnattached
55A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:31:48MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers