Pinchinthorpe - 30/07/2015

Tees 5k Trail Summer Series 2015

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0543Michael Parry00:16:30MSQuakers Running Club
2A0443Michael Joyeux00:16:35MSQuakers Running Club
3A0682Paul Darroch00:17:10MSNew Marske Harriers
4A0685Rory Stead00:17:21MSEsk Valley Fell Club
5A0061Cameron Stainsby00:17:32MSDurham City Harriers
6A0678Chris Jefferies00:18:18M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0580Keith Hutchinson00:18:27MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
8A0659Lee Kitching00:18:30M40Unattached
9A0661Clive Thornton00:18:42M50New Marske Harriers
10A0009Phil Jarvis00:18:51M40North York Moors AC
11A0680Jon Parker00:18:59MSNorth York Moors AC
12A0673Glen Hilton00:19:09M40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
13A0099Dean Wilson00:19:10M40Liverpool Running Club
14A0473Kay Neesham00:19:13F45New Marske Harriers
15A0100Brian Laverick00:19:17M50Swift Tees
16A0669Steve Guest00:19:30M40New Marske Harriers
17A0675Phil Crame00:19:38M40Loftus & Whitby AC
18A0477Andrew Marshall00:19:46M45Loftus & Whitby AC
19A0295Andrew Love00:19:51MSUnattached
20A0247Rob Dent00:19:53MSQuakers Running Club
21A0250Ewan Henderson00:19:57MSQuakers Running Club
22A0413Nick Smith00:20:00M40North York Moors AC
23A0648Kath Aspin00:20:07F45New Marske Harriers
24A0312Mark Jackson00:20:12MSUnattached
25A0505Julian Wardman00:20:15M45New Marske Harriers
26A0229Keith Bindoff00:20:18MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
27A0064Paul Wilson00:20:21MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
28A0076Michael Fawcett00:20:23M45Stockton Striders AC
29A0057Samantha Kenyon00:20:24F35Unattached
30A0169Raymond Carmichael00:20:26M40Sedgefield Harriers
31A0237Dean Law00:20:26MSNorth York Moors AC
32A0055Andy Hunter00:20:35MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
33A0686Tom Wood00:20:36MSUnattached
34A0672Alex Rogers00:20:44MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
35A0001Nathaniel Snell00:20:47MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
36A0658Darren Wright00:20:47MSQuakers Running Club
37A0155John Burnside00:20:54M55Aycliffe Running Club
38A0105Matthew Smith00:21:02M40Unattached
39A0689Carl Gaskin00:21:04M40Swift Tees
40A0240Paul Havis00:21:06M50Unattached
41A0371Andrew Smith00:21:08M45Darlington Triathlon
42A0640Kerry Neesam00:21:09FSNew Marske Harriers
43A0410Phil Rutter00:21:12M45Quakers Running Club
44A0390Stephen King00:21:13M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
45A0126Helen Adamson00:21:15F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
46A0189Gary Read00:22:00MSQuakers Running Club
47A0259Cyd Upton00:22:12F50Aycliffe Running Club
48A0585Gavin Struthers00:22:22M60North York Moors AC
49A0343Diane Jobson00:22:26FSNorth York Moors AC
50A0657Nicholas Ogrady00:22:30M45New Marske Harriers
51A0192Christopher Wright00:22:32M55North York Moors AC
52A0279Alan Wilks00:22:36M65Aycliffe Running Club
53A0239Keith Wilson00:22:46M60North York Moors AC
54A0150Lisa Darby00:22:49F40Unattached
55A0151Paul Stretton00:22:50M45Aycliffe Running Club
56A0679Ty Hankinson00:22:51M50Quakers Running Club
57A0017Stephen Thompson00:22:56M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
58A0492Mark Rogers00:22:57M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
59A0107David Robinson00:23:08M45North York Moors AC
60A0044Allen Mulliss00:23:10M55Heaton Harriers
61A0670Robert Howard00:23:13M65Loftus & Whitby AC
62A0133Ian Scott00:23:15MSUnattached
63A0649Rebecca Aspin00:23:24FSNew Marske Harriers
64A0687James Lee00:23:28MSUnattached
65A0674Joanne Bamlett00:23:36F35North York Moors AC
66A0347David Learman00:23:38MSUnattached
67A0092Matthew Clarkson00:23:42MSSwift Tees
68A0072Alister Robson00:23:57M40Elvet Striders
69A0176Bill Pennell00:24:00M60North York Moors AC
70A0688Samuel Newton00:24:03MSUnattached
71A0084David Jukes00:24:05MSUnattached
72A0078Robert Nichols00:24:14M50Unattached
73A0380Jonathon Bowes00:24:15MSUnattached
74A0309Kate Butterworth00:24:21FSUnattached
75A0584Doug Welsh00:24:27M60North York Moors AC
76A0304Mick Mcgurk00:24:29M60New Marske Harriers
77A0555Stuart Gallagher00:24:34MSUnattached
78A0677Daniel Holloway00:24:37MSSwift Tees
79A0372Paula Robson00:24:39F40Unattached
80A0221Paul Appleton00:24:41M50Quakers Running Club
81A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:24:43M70New Marske Harriers
82A0307Christopher Hockney00:24:46M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
83A0065Lord Smythe00:24:47M50Crook & District AC
84A0179Allison Rolfe00:24:52F45Esk Valley Fell Club
85A0114Christopher Watson00:24:58MSRedcar Running Club
86A0154Christine Hearmon00:25:18F50Sedgefield Harriers
87A0671Megan Carr00:25:23FSSwift Tees
88A0533Maria Clemmit00:25:24FSUnattached
89A0145Scott Beaumont00:25:31MSUnattached
90A0174Antony Hamling00:25:40MSStockton Striders AC
91A0102Jeff Boyle00:25:41MSUnattached
92A0284Louie Birkett00:25:45MSSwift Tees
93A0391Liz Jordan00:25:50F55Stockton Striders AC
94A0392Graham Jordan00:25:51M60Stockton Striders AC
95A0663Matthew Hargraves00:25:54MSCrook & District AC
96A0662Gemma Henderson00:25:55F35Crook & District AC
97A0294Joanne Bowes00:25:55FSUnattached
98A0668Tanya Dixon00:25:56FSNew Marske Harriers
99A0362Daniel Laws00:26:08MSUnattached
100A0428David Mogie00:26:09M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
101A0277Shirley Gibson00:26:16F65Darlington Harriers
102A0075Jackie Mccabe00:26:20F55Stockton Striders AC
103A0283Malcolm Peggs00:26:23M60Loftus & Whitby AC
104A0631James Ross00:26:29M50Shildon Running & AC
105A0123Ian Richard Park00:26:30M45Cleveland Triathlon
106A0629Ian Barnes00:26:38M80Darlington Harriers
107A0690Neal Harper00:26:40MSUnattached
108A0272Mark Poultney00:26:45M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
109A0683Trevor Hardy00:26:49M65Loftus & Whitby AC
110A0676Marc Saaiman00:27:00MSSwift Tees
111A0551Charlie Lightfoot00:27:03MSSwift Tees
112A0091Martin Weatherill00:27:05M50Unattached
113A0351Michael Pugh00:27:15M50Unattached
114A0353Vicky Meaby00:27:20FSUnattached
115A0429Claire Murphy00:27:21FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
116A0403Lewis Boshier00:27:24MSQuakers Running Club
117A0402Michelle Boshier00:27:24M40Quakers Running Club
118A0159Stephen Maddison00:27:40M55Redcar Running Club
119A0024Christopher Jones00:27:52MSUnattached
120A0222Jeanette Appleton00:28:04F50Quakers Running Club
121A0664Jenny Parker00:28:06F45New Marske Harriers
122A0129Charlotte Elstob00:28:06F35Unattached
123A0322Liz Swainston00:28:12F50Unattached
124A0330Julia Ansbro00:28:18F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
125A0119Catherine Smith00:28:26F35Elvet Striders
126A0448Joanne Marshall00:28:27F40Unattached
127A0153Angus Hearmon00:28:32M60Sedgefield Harriers
128A0346Lyndsey Clarkson00:28:34F35Unattached
129A0214Sally Mendoza00:28:38FSSwift Tees
130A0118Faye Darroch00:28:39FSRedcar Running Club
131A0593Hannah Robinson00:28:40FSQuakers Running Club
132A0350Malcolm Kilner00:28:55M50Unattached
133A0614Graham Middleton00:28:58M65Unattached
134A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:03F40North York Moors AC
135A0605Wendy Noble00:29:17F45Quakers Running Club
136A0666Sally Singleton00:29:52F55Quakers Running Club
137A0684Julie Spring00:30:02F45Aycliffe Running Club
138A0570Sophie Hodgson00:30:06FSUnattached
139A0319Cheryl Hodgson00:30:08F45Unattached
140A0396Gill Colling00:30:09F50Quakers Running Club
141A0149Graham Darby00:30:51M40Unattached
142A0287John Smith00:31:06M65Unattached
143A0436Lisa Johnson00:31:10F45Unattached
144A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:31:15MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
145A0094Andrea Bulmer00:31:16F45North York Moors AC
146A0244Michael Watson00:31:21M50Redcar Running Club
147A0148Joanne Richardson00:31:23F40Elvet Striders
148A0633Em Flynn00:31:25F40Shildon Running & AC
149A0281Neil Jennings00:31:25M45Elvet Striders
150A0023Tracey Wright00:31:34FSUnattached
151A0062Peter Roxby00:31:54M40Unattached
152A0228Michelle Roxby00:32:12F40Unattached
153A0681Ray Todd00:32:13M65Aycliffe Running Club
154A0165Diane Adkins00:32:15F50Quakers Running Club
155A0609Gill Wallis00:33:14F50Quakers Running Club
156A0199Claire Hewitt00:34:10FSUnattached
157A0652Natalie Gillon00:35:11FSElvet Striders
158A0178Amy Gallilee00:36:37FSUnattached
159A0177Tony Gallilee00:37:10M50North East Vets AC
160A0280Elaine Jennings00:37:11F50Elvet Striders
161A0650Kerry Ellis00:38:17F35Elvet Striders
162A0651Alison Dunn00:41:30F45Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0543Michael Parry00:16:30MSQuakers Running Club
2A0443Michael Joyeux00:16:35MSQuakers Running Club
3A0682Paul Darroch00:17:10MSNew Marske Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0473Kay Neesham00:19:13F45New Marske Harriers
2A0648Kath Aspin00:20:07F45New Marske Harriers
3A0057Samantha Kenyon00:20:24F35Unattached

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0126Helen Adamson00:21:15F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0674Joanne Bamlett00:23:36F35North York Moors AC
3A0662Gemma Henderson00:25:55F35Crook & District AC
4A0129Charlotte Elstob00:28:06F35Unattached
5A0330Julia Ansbro00:28:18F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0119Catherine Smith00:28:26F35Elvet Striders
7A0346Lyndsey Clarkson00:28:34F35Unattached
8A0650Kerry Ellis00:38:17F35Elvet Striders

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0150Lisa Darby00:22:49F40Unattached
2A0372Paula Robson00:24:39F40Unattached
3A0448Joanne Marshall00:28:27F40Unattached
4A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:03F40North York Moors AC
5A0148Joanne Richardson00:31:23F40Elvet Striders
6A0633Em Flynn00:31:25F40Shildon Running & AC
7A0228Michelle Roxby00:32:12F40Unattached

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0179Allison Rolfe00:24:52F45Esk Valley Fell Club
2A0664Jenny Parker00:28:06F45New Marske Harriers
3A0605Wendy Noble00:29:17F45Quakers Running Club
4A0684Julie Spring00:30:02F45Aycliffe Running Club
5A0319Cheryl Hodgson00:30:08F45Unattached
6A0436Lisa Johnson00:31:10F45Unattached
7A0094Andrea Bulmer00:31:16F45North York Moors AC
8A0651Alison Dunn00:41:30F45Unattached

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0259Cyd Upton00:22:12F50Aycliffe Running Club
2A0154Christine Hearmon00:25:18F50Sedgefield Harriers
3A0222Jeanette Appleton00:28:04F50Quakers Running Club
4A0322Liz Swainston00:28:12F50Unattached
5A0396Gill Colling00:30:09F50Quakers Running Club
6A0165Diane Adkins00:32:15F50Quakers Running Club
7A0609Gill Wallis00:33:14F50Quakers Running Club
8A0280Elaine Jennings00:37:11F50Elvet Striders

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0391Liz Jordan00:25:50F55Stockton Striders AC
2A0075Jackie Mccabe00:26:20F55Stockton Striders AC
3A0666Sally Singleton00:29:52F55Quakers Running Club

Category F65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0277Shirley Gibson00:26:16F65Darlington Harriers

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0640Kerry Neesam00:21:09FSNew Marske Harriers
2A0343Diane Jobson00:22:26FSNorth York Moors AC
3A0649Rebecca Aspin00:23:24FSNew Marske Harriers
4A0309Kate Butterworth00:24:21FSUnattached
5A0671Megan Carr00:25:23FSSwift Tees
6A0533Maria Clemmit00:25:24FSUnattached
7A0294Joanne Bowes00:25:55FSUnattached
8A0668Tanya Dixon00:25:56FSNew Marske Harriers
9A0353Vicky Meaby00:27:20FSUnattached
10A0429Claire Murphy00:27:21FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
11A0214Sally Mendoza00:28:38FSSwift Tees
12A0118Faye Darroch00:28:39FSRedcar Running Club
13A0593Hannah Robinson00:28:40FSQuakers Running Club
14A0570Sophie Hodgson00:30:06FSUnattached
15A0023Tracey Wright00:31:34FSUnattached
16A0199Claire Hewitt00:34:10FSUnattached
17A0652Natalie Gillon00:35:11FSElvet Striders
18A0178Amy Gallilee00:36:37FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0678Chris Jefferies00:18:18M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0659Lee Kitching00:18:30M40Unattached
3A0009Phil Jarvis00:18:51M40North York Moors AC
4A0673Glen Hilton00:19:09M40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
5A0099Dean Wilson00:19:10M40Liverpool Running Club
6A0669Steve Guest00:19:30M40New Marske Harriers
7A0675Phil Crame00:19:38M40Loftus & Whitby AC
8A0413Nick Smith00:20:00M40North York Moors AC
9A0169Raymond Carmichael00:20:26M40Sedgefield Harriers
10A0105Matthew Smith00:21:02M40Unattached
11A0689Carl Gaskin00:21:04M40Swift Tees
12A0072Alister Robson00:23:57M40Elvet Striders
13A0402Michelle Boshier00:27:24M40Quakers Running Club
14A0149Graham Darby00:30:51M40Unattached
15A0062Peter Roxby00:31:54M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0477Andrew Marshall00:19:46M45Loftus & Whitby AC
2A0505Julian Wardman00:20:15M45New Marske Harriers
3A0076Michael Fawcett00:20:23M45Stockton Striders AC
4A0371Andrew Smith00:21:08M45Darlington Triathlon
5A0410Phil Rutter00:21:12M45Quakers Running Club
6A0390Stephen King00:21:13M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0657Nicholas Ogrady00:22:30M45New Marske Harriers
8A0151Paul Stretton00:22:50M45Aycliffe Running Club
9A0492Mark Rogers00:22:57M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
10A0107David Robinson00:23:08M45North York Moors AC
11A0123Ian Richard Park00:26:30M45Cleveland Triathlon
12A0272Mark Poultney00:26:45M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
13A0281Neil Jennings00:31:25M45Elvet Striders

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0661Clive Thornton00:18:42M50New Marske Harriers
2A0100Brian Laverick00:19:17M50Swift Tees
3A0240Paul Havis00:21:06M50Unattached
4A0679Ty Hankinson00:22:51M50Quakers Running Club
5A0078Robert Nichols00:24:14M50Unattached
6A0221Paul Appleton00:24:41M50Quakers Running Club
7A0065Lord Smythe00:24:47M50Crook & District AC
8A0428David Mogie00:26:09M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
9A0631James Ross00:26:29M50Shildon Running & AC
10A0091Martin Weatherill00:27:05M50Unattached
11A0351Michael Pugh00:27:15M50Unattached
12A0350Malcolm Kilner00:28:55M50Unattached
13A0244Michael Watson00:31:21M50Redcar Running Club
14A0177Tony Gallilee00:37:10M50North East Vets AC

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0155John Burnside00:20:54M55Aycliffe Running Club
2A0192Christopher Wright00:22:32M55North York Moors AC
3A0017Stephen Thompson00:22:56M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
4A0044Allen Mulliss00:23:10M55Heaton Harriers
5A0159Stephen Maddison00:27:40M55Redcar Running Club

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0585Gavin Struthers00:22:22M60North York Moors AC
2A0239Keith Wilson00:22:46M60North York Moors AC
3A0176Bill Pennell00:24:00M60North York Moors AC
4A0584Doug Welsh00:24:27M60North York Moors AC
5A0304Mick Mcgurk00:24:29M60New Marske Harriers
6A0392Graham Jordan00:25:51M60Stockton Striders AC
7A0283Malcolm Peggs00:26:23M60Loftus & Whitby AC
8A0153Angus Hearmon00:28:32M60Sedgefield Harriers

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0279Alan Wilks00:22:36M65Aycliffe Running Club
2A0670Robert Howard00:23:13M65Loftus & Whitby AC
3A0307Christopher Hockney00:24:46M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
4A0683Trevor Hardy00:26:49M65Loftus & Whitby AC
5A0614Graham Middleton00:28:58M65Unattached
6A0287John Smith00:31:06M65Unattached
7A0681Ray Todd00:32:13M65Aycliffe Running Club

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:24:43M70New Marske Harriers

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0629Ian Barnes00:26:38M80Darlington Harriers

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0685Rory Stead00:17:21MSEsk Valley Fell Club
2A0061Cameron Stainsby00:17:32MSDurham City Harriers
3A0580Keith Hutchinson00:18:27MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0680Jon Parker00:18:59MSNorth York Moors AC
5A0295Andrew Love00:19:51MSUnattached
6A0247Rob Dent00:19:53MSQuakers Running Club
7A0250Ewan Henderson00:19:57MSQuakers Running Club
8A0312Mark Jackson00:20:12MSUnattached
9A0229Keith Bindoff00:20:18MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
10A0064Paul Wilson00:20:21MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
11A0237Dean Law00:20:26MSNorth York Moors AC
12A0055Andy Hunter00:20:35MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
13A0686Tom Wood00:20:36MSUnattached
14A0672Alex Rogers00:20:44MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
15A0001Nathaniel Snell00:20:47MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
16A0658Darren Wright00:20:47MSQuakers Running Club
17A0189Gary Read00:22:00MSQuakers Running Club
18A0133Ian Scott00:23:15MSUnattached
19A0687James Lee00:23:28MSUnattached
20A0347David Learman00:23:38MSUnattached
21A0092Matthew Clarkson00:23:42MSSwift Tees
22A0688Samuel Newton00:24:03MSUnattached
23A0084David Jukes00:24:05MSUnattached
24A0380Jonathon Bowes00:24:15MSUnattached
25A0555Stuart Gallagher00:24:34MSUnattached
26A0677Daniel Holloway00:24:37MSSwift Tees
27A0114Christopher Watson00:24:58MSRedcar Running Club
28A0145Scott Beaumont00:25:31MSUnattached
29A0174Antony Hamling00:25:40MSStockton Striders AC
30A0102Jeff Boyle00:25:41MSUnattached
31A0284Louie Birkett00:25:45MSSwift Tees
32A0663Matthew Hargraves00:25:54MSCrook & District AC
33A0362Daniel Laws00:26:08MSUnattached
34A0690Neal Harper00:26:40MSUnattached
35A0676Marc Saaiman00:27:00MSSwift Tees
36A0551Charlie Lightfoot00:27:03MSSwift Tees
37A0403Lewis Boshier00:27:24MSQuakers Running Club
38A0024Christopher Jones00:27:52MSUnattached
39A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:31:15MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers