Newton Aycliffe - 09/07/2015

Tees 5k Trail Summer Series 2015

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0288Stephen Munro00:17:04MSNew Marske Harriers
2A0543Michael Parry00:17:20MSQuakers Running Club
3A0638Rosie Smith00:17:29FSDurham City Harriers
4A0639Jamie Rutherford00:17:40MSDarlington Harriers
5A0610Paul Dalton00:17:42M40Quakers Running Club
6A0061Cameron Stainsby00:17:44MSDurham City Harriers
7A0569Steve Everett00:17:55M50Durham City Harriers
8A0616Rob Teasdale00:18:25MSCrook & District AC
9A0146Philip Peggs00:19:14MSLoftus & Whitby AC
10A0009Phil Jarvis00:19:16M40North York Moors AC
11A0607Peter Milburn00:19:35M55Aycliffe Running Club
12A0473Kay Neesham00:19:42F45New Marske Harriers
13A0099Dean Wilson00:19:51M40Liverpool Running Club
14A0411Mark Robinson00:19:58MSQuakers Running Club
15A0617George Dixon00:20:03MSAycliffe Running Club
16A0229Keith Bindoff00:20:13MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
17A0136Steven Morrison00:20:14MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
18A0498Barry Talman00:20:22MSDarlington Harriers
19A0312Mark Jackson00:20:25MSUnattached
20A0554Justin Hindmarch00:20:28MSDarlington Harriers
21A0295Andrew Love00:20:32MSUnattached
22A0057Samantha Kenyon00:20:36F35Unattached
23A0169Raymond Carmichael00:20:41M40Sedgefield Harriers
24A0301Sue Phillips00:20:51F55Darlington Harriers
25A0076Michael Fawcett00:20:59M45Stockton Striders AC
26A0247Rob Dent00:21:01MSQuakers Running Club
27A0488Alan Bell00:21:06MSUnattached
28A0155John Burnside00:21:07M55Aycliffe Running Club
29A0250Ewan Henderson00:21:12MSQuakers Running Club
30A0636Shaun Falloner00:21:14MSUnattached
31A0602Mark Robinson00:21:18MSDarlington Harriers
32A0574Ian Laws00:21:22MSUnattached
33A0320Colin Richardson00:21:28M55Unattached
34A0592Linda Noble00:21:29F50Darlington Harriers
35A0499Louise Talman00:21:36FSDarlington Harriers
36A0166Dave Blewitt00:21:39M45Aycliffe Running Club
37A0640Kerry Neesam00:21:41FSNew Marske Harriers
38A0126Helen Adamson00:21:45F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
39A0001Nathaniel Snell00:21:46MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
40A0357Dale Chapman00:21:51MSQuakers Running Club
41A0601Martyn Baker00:21:56M40Unattached
42A0317Stuart Mack00:22:04M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
43A0626Katie Noble00:22:05FSDarlington Harriers
44A0237Dean Law00:22:06MSNorth York Moors AC
45A0634Shaun Dodd00:22:07M40Blyth Runing Club
46A0591Gareth Preston00:22:12MSShildon Running & AC
47A0034Bill Hornby00:22:26M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
48A0585Gavin Struthers00:22:28M60North York Moors AC
49A0279Alan Wilks00:22:37M65Aycliffe Running Club
50A0573Nigel Shaw00:22:38M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
51A0259Cyd Upton00:22:50F50Aycliffe Running Club
52A0628John Heywodd00:22:53M40Aycliffe Running Club
53A0065Lord Smythe00:22:55M50Crook & District AC
54A0620Stephen Scorer00:22:58MSShildon Running & AC
55A0189Gary Read00:23:00MSQuakers Running Club
56A0635Georgette Reid00:23:04FSDurham City Harriers
57A0561Peter Johnson00:23:08M60Unattached
58A0641Ty Hankinson00:23:11M50Quakers Running Club
59A0619Stephen Minns00:23:15M50Shildon Running & AC
60A0017Stephen Thompson00:23:16M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
61A0282Andrew Jackson00:23:18M40Unattached
62A0223Adrian Barrett00:23:19M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
63A0150Lisa Darby00:23:31F40Unattached
64A0095Paul Haydon00:23:39M45Fell Runners Association
65A0132Simon Gosling00:23:44MSUnattached
66A0133Ian Scott00:23:47MSUnattached
67A0343Diane Jobson00:23:55FSNorth York Moors AC
68A0240Paul Havis00:23:58M50Unattached
69A0632Chris Griffith00:24:01M45Shildon Running & AC
70A0615Alistair Davy00:24:06M65Leeds City
71A0584Doug Welsh00:24:08M60North York Moors AC
72A0618Gary Minns00:24:09M50Aycliffe Running Club
73A0364Helen Jane Sanderson00:24:14F40Unattached
74A0397Graeme Surtees00:24:15M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
75A0606Susan Milburn00:24:23F55Aycliffe Running Club
76A0492Mark Rogers00:24:25M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
77A0114Christopher Watson00:24:32MSRedcar Running Club
78A0347David Learman00:24:36MSUnattached
79A0530Jonathan Mitson00:24:49M40Unattached
80A0123Ian Richard Park00:24:52M45Cleveland Triathlon
81A0555Stuart Gallagher00:24:57MSUnattached
82A0084David Jukes00:24:59MSUnattached
83A0102Jeff Boyle00:25:00MSUnattached
84A0623Shannon Ross00:25:14FSShildon Running & AC
85A0198Phill Hall00:25:17MSQuakers Running Club
86A0611Lucy Surtees00:25:20FSOther
87A0284Louie Birkett00:25:27MSSwift Tees
88A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:25:34M70New Marske Harriers
89A0380Jonathon Bowes00:25:39MSUnattached
90A0179Allison Rolfe00:25:40F45Esk Valley Fell Club
91A0174Antony Hamling00:25:44MSStockton Striders AC
92A0154Christine Hearmon00:25:55F50Sedgefield Harriers
93A0624Hazel Johnson00:26:04F35Shildon Running & AC
94A0029Ray Morley00:26:11M45Unattached
95A0392Graham Jordan00:26:18M60Stockton Striders AC
96A0391Liz Jordan00:26:24F55Stockton Striders AC
97A0236David Edwards00:26:29MSUnattached
98A0294Joanne Bowes00:26:31FSUnattached
99A0630Angela Barrett00:26:32F40Aycliffe Running Club
100A0597Bella Robinson00:26:44F45Unattached
101A0613Paul Ryan00:26:46M40Quakers Running Club
102A0181Craig Robinson00:26:50MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
103A0278Dany Gordon00:26:56M70Quakers Running Club
104A0248Mark Forster00:27:09M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
105A0211Debbie Grimes00:27:13F35Unattached
106A0631James Ross00:27:18M50Shildon Running & AC
107A0614Graham Middleton00:27:19M65Unattached
108A0091Martin Weatherill00:27:24M50Unattached
109A0062Peter Roxby00:27:42M40Unattached
110A0429Claire Murphy00:27:46FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
111A0629Ian Barnes00:27:50M80Darlington Harriers
112A0604Linda Tinkler00:28:06F35Darlington Harriers
113A0056Michael Williams00:28:08M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
114A0362Daniel Laws00:28:32MSUnattached
115A0310Lena Rusa00:28:33F35Quakers Running Club
116A0129Charlotte Elstob00:28:47F35Unattached
117A0346Lyndsey Clarkson00:28:51F35Unattached
118A0603Terri Deighton00:28:56FSQuakers Running Club
119A0322Liz Swainston00:29:01F50Unattached
120A0128Sarah Johnson00:29:15FSUnattached
121A0605Wendy Noble00:29:24F45Quakers Running Club
122A0612Lee Morris00:29:38MSQuakers Running Club
123A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:52F40North York Moors AC
124A0593Hannah Robinson00:29:56FSQuakers Running Club
125A0050Steven Midgley00:29:59M40Unattached
126A0131Alec Cinamon00:30:06M60Quakers Running Club
127A0287John Smith00:30:19M65Unattached
128A0153Angus Hearmon00:30:32M60Sedgefield Harriers
129A0216Julie Mcgrath00:30:43M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
130A0496Kenneth Stringer00:30:44M60Unattached
131A0625Lucy Bendle00:31:00F50Quakers Running Club
132A0023Tracey Wright00:31:02FSUnattached
133A0633Em Flynn00:31:10F40Shildon Running & AC
134A0077Mickala Mcfadden00:31:13F35Other
135A0244Michael Watson00:32:10M50Redcar Running Club
136A0622Louise Turnbull00:32:21FSUnattached
137A0621Martin Turnbull00:32:21MSUnattached
138A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:32:28MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
139A0199Claire Hewitt00:32:38FSUnattached
140A0165Diane Adkins00:32:47F50Quakers Running Club
141A0094Andrea Bulmer00:32:57F45North York Moors AC
142A0096Angela Wood00:33:32F45Fell Runners Association
143A0305Laura Mohan00:34:34FSSwift Tees
144A0228Michelle Roxby00:34:35F40Unattached
145A0281Neil Jennings00:35:23M45Elvet Striders
146A0609Gill Wallis00:35:35F50Quakers Running Club
147A0067Carl Mansfield00:36:07MSUnattached
148A0637Lynn Blackett00:36:16F35Peterlee Ladies Running
149A0260Michelle Bytheway00:36:55F45Swift Tees
150A0178Amy Gallilee00:37:03FSUnattached
151A0177Tony Gallilee00:37:04M50North East Vets AC
152A0280Elaine Jennings00:39:03F50Elvet Striders

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0288Stephen Munro00:17:04MSNew Marske Harriers
2A0543Michael Parry00:17:20MSQuakers Running Club
3A0639Jamie Rutherford00:17:40MSDarlington Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0638Rosie Smith00:17:29FSDurham City Harriers
2A0473Kay Neesham00:19:42F45New Marske Harriers
3A0057Samantha Kenyon00:20:36F35Unattached

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0126Helen Adamson00:21:45F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0624Hazel Johnson00:26:04F35Shildon Running & AC
3A0211Debbie Grimes00:27:13F35Unattached
4A0604Linda Tinkler00:28:06F35Darlington Harriers
5A0310Lena Rusa00:28:33F35Quakers Running Club
6A0129Charlotte Elstob00:28:47F35Unattached
7A0346Lyndsey Clarkson00:28:51F35Unattached
8A0077Mickala Mcfadden00:31:13F35Other
9A0637Lynn Blackett00:36:16F35Peterlee Ladies Running

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0150Lisa Darby00:23:31F40Unattached
2A0364Helen Jane Sanderson00:24:14F40Unattached
3A0630Angela Barrett00:26:32F40Aycliffe Running Club
4A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:52F40North York Moors AC
5A0633Em Flynn00:31:10F40Shildon Running & AC
6A0228Michelle Roxby00:34:35F40Unattached

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0179Allison Rolfe00:25:40F45Esk Valley Fell Club
2A0597Bella Robinson00:26:44F45Unattached
3A0605Wendy Noble00:29:24F45Quakers Running Club
4A0094Andrea Bulmer00:32:57F45North York Moors AC
5A0096Angela Wood00:33:32F45Fell Runners Association
6A0260Michelle Bytheway00:36:55F45Swift Tees

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0592Linda Noble00:21:29F50Darlington Harriers
2A0259Cyd Upton00:22:50F50Aycliffe Running Club
3A0154Christine Hearmon00:25:55F50Sedgefield Harriers
4A0322Liz Swainston00:29:01F50Unattached
5A0625Lucy Bendle00:31:00F50Quakers Running Club
6A0165Diane Adkins00:32:47F50Quakers Running Club
7A0609Gill Wallis00:35:35F50Quakers Running Club
8A0280Elaine Jennings00:39:03F50Elvet Striders

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0301Sue Phillips00:20:51F55Darlington Harriers
2A0606Susan Milburn00:24:23F55Aycliffe Running Club
3A0391Liz Jordan00:26:24F55Stockton Striders AC

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0499Louise Talman00:21:36FSDarlington Harriers
2A0640Kerry Neesam00:21:41FSNew Marske Harriers
3A0626Katie Noble00:22:05FSDarlington Harriers
4A0635Georgette Reid00:23:04FSDurham City Harriers
5A0343Diane Jobson00:23:55FSNorth York Moors AC
6A0623Shannon Ross00:25:14FSShildon Running & AC
7A0611Lucy Surtees00:25:20FSOther
8A0294Joanne Bowes00:26:31FSUnattached
9A0429Claire Murphy00:27:46FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
10A0603Terri Deighton00:28:56FSQuakers Running Club
11A0128Sarah Johnson00:29:15FSUnattached
12A0593Hannah Robinson00:29:56FSQuakers Running Club
13A0023Tracey Wright00:31:02FSUnattached
14A0622Louise Turnbull00:32:21FSUnattached
15A0199Claire Hewitt00:32:38FSUnattached
16A0305Laura Mohan00:34:34FSSwift Tees
17A0178Amy Gallilee00:37:03FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0610Paul Dalton00:17:42M40Quakers Running Club
2A0009Phil Jarvis00:19:16M40North York Moors AC
3A0099Dean Wilson00:19:51M40Liverpool Running Club
4A0169Raymond Carmichael00:20:41M40Sedgefield Harriers
5A0601Martyn Baker00:21:56M40Unattached
6A0634Shaun Dodd00:22:07M40Blyth Runing Club
7A0628John Heywodd00:22:53M40Aycliffe Running Club
8A0282Andrew Jackson00:23:18M40Unattached
9A0223Adrian Barrett00:23:19M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
10A0530Jonathan Mitson00:24:49M40Unattached
11A0613Paul Ryan00:26:46M40Quakers Running Club
12A0248Mark Forster00:27:09M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
13A0062Peter Roxby00:27:42M40Unattached
14A0050Steven Midgley00:29:59M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0076Michael Fawcett00:20:59M45Stockton Striders AC
2A0166Dave Blewitt00:21:39M45Aycliffe Running Club
3A0317Stuart Mack00:22:04M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
4A0034Bill Hornby00:22:26M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5A0095Paul Haydon00:23:39M45Fell Runners Association
6A0632Chris Griffith00:24:01M45Shildon Running & AC
7A0492Mark Rogers00:24:25M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
8A0123Ian Richard Park00:24:52M45Cleveland Triathlon
9A0029Ray Morley00:26:11M45Unattached
10A0281Neil Jennings00:35:23M45Elvet Striders

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0569Steve Everett00:17:55M50Durham City Harriers
2A0573Nigel Shaw00:22:38M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
3A0065Lord Smythe00:22:55M50Crook & District AC
4A0641Ty Hankinson00:23:11M50Quakers Running Club
5A0619Stephen Minns00:23:15M50Shildon Running & AC
6A0240Paul Havis00:23:58M50Unattached
7A0618Gary Minns00:24:09M50Aycliffe Running Club
8A0397Graeme Surtees00:24:15M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
9A0631James Ross00:27:18M50Shildon Running & AC
10A0091Martin Weatherill00:27:24M50Unattached
11A0244Michael Watson00:32:10M50Redcar Running Club
12A0177Tony Gallilee00:37:04M50North East Vets AC

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0607Peter Milburn00:19:35M55Aycliffe Running Club
2A0155John Burnside00:21:07M55Aycliffe Running Club
3A0320Colin Richardson00:21:28M55Unattached
4A0017Stephen Thompson00:23:16M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
5A0056Michael Williams00:28:08M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0216Julie Mcgrath00:30:43M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0585Gavin Struthers00:22:28M60North York Moors AC
2A0561Peter Johnson00:23:08M60Unattached
3A0584Doug Welsh00:24:08M60North York Moors AC
4A0392Graham Jordan00:26:18M60Stockton Striders AC
5A0131Alec Cinamon00:30:06M60Quakers Running Club
6A0153Angus Hearmon00:30:32M60Sedgefield Harriers
7A0496Kenneth Stringer00:30:44M60Unattached

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0279Alan Wilks00:22:37M65Aycliffe Running Club
2A0615Alistair Davy00:24:06M65Leeds City
3A0614Graham Middleton00:27:19M65Unattached
4A0287John Smith00:30:19M65Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:25:34M70New Marske Harriers
2A0278Dany Gordon00:26:56M70Quakers Running Club

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0629Ian Barnes00:27:50M80Darlington Harriers

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0061Cameron Stainsby00:17:44MSDurham City Harriers
2A0616Rob Teasdale00:18:25MSCrook & District AC
3A0146Philip Peggs00:19:14MSLoftus & Whitby AC
4A0411Mark Robinson00:19:58MSQuakers Running Club
5A0617George Dixon00:20:03MSAycliffe Running Club
6A0229Keith Bindoff00:20:13MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
7A0136Steven Morrison00:20:14MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
8A0498Barry Talman00:20:22MSDarlington Harriers
9A0312Mark Jackson00:20:25MSUnattached
10A0554Justin Hindmarch00:20:28MSDarlington Harriers
11A0295Andrew Love00:20:32MSUnattached
12A0247Rob Dent00:21:01MSQuakers Running Club
13A0488Alan Bell00:21:06MSUnattached
14A0250Ewan Henderson00:21:12MSQuakers Running Club
15A0636Shaun Falloner00:21:14MSUnattached
16A0602Mark Robinson00:21:18MSDarlington Harriers
17A0574Ian Laws00:21:22MSUnattached
18A0001Nathaniel Snell00:21:46MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
19A0357Dale Chapman00:21:51MSQuakers Running Club
20A0237Dean Law00:22:06MSNorth York Moors AC
21A0591Gareth Preston00:22:12MSShildon Running & AC
22A0620Stephen Scorer00:22:58MSShildon Running & AC
23A0189Gary Read00:23:00MSQuakers Running Club
24A0132Simon Gosling00:23:44MSUnattached
25A0133Ian Scott00:23:47MSUnattached
26A0114Christopher Watson00:24:32MSRedcar Running Club
27A0347David Learman00:24:36MSUnattached
28A0555Stuart Gallagher00:24:57MSUnattached
29A0084David Jukes00:24:59MSUnattached
30A0102Jeff Boyle00:25:00MSUnattached
31A0198Phill Hall00:25:17MSQuakers Running Club
32A0284Louie Birkett00:25:27MSSwift Tees
33A0380Jonathon Bowes00:25:39MSUnattached
34A0174Antony Hamling00:25:44MSStockton Striders AC
35A0236David Edwards00:26:29MSUnattached
36A0181Craig Robinson00:26:50MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
37A0362Daniel Laws00:28:32MSUnattached
38A0612Lee Morris00:29:38MSQuakers Running Club
39A0621Martin Turnbull00:32:21MSUnattached
40A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:32:28MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
41A0067Carl Mansfield00:36:07MSUnattached