Cowpen Bewley - 10/09/2015

Tees 5k Trail Summer Series 2015

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0300James Askew00:18:00MSDurham City Harriers
2A0682Paul Darroch00:18:33MSNew Marske Harriers
3A0194Paul Wilson00:18:48MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0638Rosie Smith00:19:06FSDurham City Harriers
5A0770Chris Sceath00:19:11MSOther
6A0766Richard Darling00:19:18MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7A0569Steve Everett00:19:26M50Durham City Harriers
8A0035John Surtees00:19:36MSAycliffe Running Club
9A0009Phil Jarvis00:19:43M40North York Moors AC
10A0099Dean Wilson00:19:58M40Liverpool Running Club
11A0146Philip Peggs00:20:01MSLoftus & Whitby AC
12A0247Rob Dent00:20:09MSQuakers Running Club
13A0473Kay Neesham00:20:14F45New Marske Harriers
14A0763George Dixon00:20:33MSAycliffe Running Club
15A0751Jeff Belt00:20:57M45North York Moors AC
16A0768Michael Beadle00:20:59M50Aycliffe Running Club
17A0706Gary Wilson00:21:01MSHartlepool Tri
18A0343Diane Jobson00:21:17FSNorth York Moors AC
19A0116Bryan Saysell00:21:27M50North York Moors AC
20A0749Joanne Raine00:21:31FSCrook & District AC
21A0705Ian Wilson00:21:31MSUnattached
22A0057Samantha Kenyon00:21:41F35Unattached
23A0760Graham Atkins00:21:59M50Aycliffe Running Club
24A0295Andrew Love00:22:05MSUnattached
25A0064Paul Wilson00:22:11MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
26A0288Stephen Munro00:22:12MSNew Marske Harriers
27A0046Graeme Addison00:22:16M45Sedgefield Harriers
28A0205Mark Wilson00:22:19M40Esk Valley Fell Club
29A0772Greg Swinbourne00:22:21M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
30A0769Ian Hodgson00:22:23M50Esk Valley Fell Club
31A0568Stephen Smith00:22:29MSUnattached
32A0342Shelli Gordon00:22:30F35New Marske Harriers
33A0240Paul Havis00:22:30M50Unattached
34A0166Dave Blewitt00:22:33M45Aycliffe Running Club
35A0758Simone Scott00:22:33F40Other
36A0601Martyn Baker00:22:47M40Unattached
37A0155John Burnside00:22:50M55Aycliffe Running Club
38A0390Stephen King00:22:55M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
39A0289Vincent Mullen00:22:58MSSwift Tees
40A0357Dale Chapman00:22:59MSQuakers Running Club
41A0034Bill Hornby00:23:01M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
42A0250Ewan Henderson00:23:04MSQuakers Running Club
43A0320Colin Richardson00:23:08M55Unattached
44A0036Tracey Surtees00:23:08FSAycliffe Running Club
45A0237Dean Law00:23:15MSNorth York Moors AC
46A0127Stuart Hardcastle00:23:20M55Swaledale Runners
47A0765Phil Clarke00:23:21M50Quakers Running Club
48A0152George Reid00:23:24M55Durham City Harriers
49A0189Gary Read00:23:30MSQuakers Running Club
50A0151Paul Stretton00:23:36M45Aycliffe Running Club
51A0762Michelle Zamir00:23:55F40Aycliffe Running Club
52A0239Keith Wilson00:24:06M60North York Moors AC
53A0640Kerry Neesam00:24:09FSNew Marske Harriers
54A0150Lisa Darby00:24:11F40Unattached
55A0344Jonathan Skidmore00:24:17M40North York Moors AC
56A0499Louise Talman00:24:20FSDarlington Harriers
57A0494David Heath00:24:26M45New Marske Harriers
58A0771James Kenny00:24:27MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
59A0107David Robinson00:24:29M45North York Moors AC
60A0279Alan Wilks00:24:34M65Aycliffe Running Club
61A0283Malcolm Peggs00:24:38M60Loftus & Whitby AC
62A0752Steven Wilson00:24:44MSHartlepool Tri
63A0467Laura Mack00:25:03F40Esk Valley Fell Club
64A0001Nathaniel Snell00:25:06MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
65A0095Paul Haydon00:25:12M45Fell Runners Association
66A0017Stephen Thompson00:25:16M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
67A0040Andy Hudson00:25:17M50Swift Tees
68A0735Andrew Bennett00:25:21M45Esk Valley Fell Club
69A0296Sharon Gayter00:25:22F50North York Moors AC
70A0309Kate Butterworth00:25:24FSUnattached
71A0635Georgette Reid00:25:27FSDurham City Harriers
72A0773Simon Farley-smith00:25:32M40Quakers Running Club
73A0092Matthew Clarkson00:25:33MSSwift Tees
74A0291Pauline Percy00:25:35F50Swift Tees
75A0284Louie Birkett00:25:37MSSwift Tees
76A0670Robert Howard00:25:43M65Loftus & Whitby AC
77A0133Ian Scott00:25:44MSUnattached
78A0114Christopher Watson00:25:48MSRedcar Running Club
79A0072Alister Robson00:25:55M40Elvet Striders
80A0761Rob Nicholson00:25:59M60Aycliffe Running Club
81A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:26:04M70New Marske Harriers
82A0161Kelly Smith00:26:06FSAycliffe Running Club
83A0014Anthony Corbett00:26:09M45Quakers Running Club
84A0774Ricky Alcock00:26:18MSOther
85A0492Mark Rogers00:26:24M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
86A0767Brian Mclaren00:26:27M40Other
87A0282Andrew Jackson00:26:31M40Unattached
88A0307Christopher Hockney00:26:41M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
89A0154Christine Hearmon00:26:42F50Sedgefield Harriers
90A0169Raymond Carmichael00:26:43M40Sedgefield Harriers
91A0192Christopher Wright00:26:48M55North York Moors AC
92A0662Gemma Henderson00:26:50F35Crook & District AC
93A0663Matthew Hargraves00:26:51MSCrook & District AC
94A0235Steve Scott00:26:58M60Stockton Striders AC
95A0764Brian Ford00:27:05M45Crook & District AC
96A0123Ian Richard Park00:27:16M45Cleveland Triathlon
97A0747Jermaine Imeson00:27:18MSStockton Striders AC
98A0278Dany Gordon00:27:20M70Quakers Running Club
99A0294Joanne Bowes00:27:23FSUnattached
100A0392Graham Jordan00:27:27M60Stockton Striders AC
101A0021Peter Bowman00:27:29M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
102A0020Matthew Bowman00:27:30MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
103A0145Scott Beaumont00:27:34MSUnattached
104A0629Ian Barnes00:27:38M80Darlington Harriers
105A0759Dave Robson00:27:42M60Elvet Striders
106A0113Juliette Mclaren00:27:43F35Unattached
107A0391Liz Jordan00:27:49F55Stockton Striders AC
108A0091Martin Weatherill00:27:59M50Unattached
109A0567Barbara Mcginley00:28:00FSStockton Striders AC
110A0360George Kenneth Cawkwell00:28:08M65Crook AC
111A0115Jill Abel00:28:09F50Stockton Striders AC
112A0213Hamzah Ali00:28:18MSSwift Tees
113A0712Howard Percy00:28:19MSSwift Tees
114A0088Penny Outhwaite00:28:20F40Swift Tees
115A0403Lewis Boshier00:28:23MSQuakers Running Club
116A0402Michelle Boshier00:28:28M40Quakers Running Club
117A0697Matt Jackson Jackson00:28:30M45Quakers Running Club
118A0664Jenny Parker00:28:34F45New Marske Harriers
119A0750Vicki Weedall00:28:38FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
120A0605Wendy Noble00:28:49F45Quakers Running Club
121A0159Stephen Maddison00:28:58M55Redcar Running Club
122A0049Andrew Main00:29:03M50Unattached
123A0179Allison Rolfe00:29:06F45Esk Valley Fell Club
124A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:06F40North York Moors AC
125A0216Julie Mcgrath00:29:14M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
126A0612Lee Morris00:29:19MSQuakers Running Club
127A0207Joanne Porter00:29:21F40Elvet Striders
128A0153Angus Hearmon00:29:24M60Sedgefield Harriers
129A0241Helen Patterson00:29:29F35Unattached
130A0614Graham Middleton00:29:31M65Unattached
131A0647Sarah Short00:29:37F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
132A0129Charlotte Elstob00:29:40F35Unattached
133A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:29:42MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
134A0143Georgina Letts00:29:49FSSedgefield Harriers
135A0753Andrea Clyburn00:30:08F35Unattached
136A0200Tracey Atkinson00:30:22F50Redcar Running Club
137A0220Jeannie Wilde00:30:27F45Redcar Running Club
138A0131Alec Cinamon00:30:29M60Quakers Running Club
139A0319Cheryl Hodgson00:30:41F45Unattached
140A0722Gillian Havis00:30:51F45Unattached
141A0244Michael Watson00:30:53M50Redcar Running Club
142A0149Graham Darby00:31:01M40Unattached
143A0718James Heslop00:31:02MSUnattached
144A0023Tracey Wright00:31:12FSUnattached
145A0177Tony Gallilee00:31:13M50North East Vets AC
146A0068Kelly Collier00:31:15FSElvet Striders
147A0496Kenneth Stringer00:31:19M60Unattached
148A0228Michelle Roxby00:31:31F40Unattached
149A0062Peter Roxby00:31:32M40Unattached
150A0681Ray Todd00:31:37M65Aycliffe Running Club
151A0111Christine Jones00:31:43F50Swift Tees
152A0112Lisa Jenkins00:32:14F40Unattached
153A0142Helen Letts00:32:14F45Sedgefield Harriers
154A0096Angela Wood00:32:18F45Fell Runners Association
155A0203Sheree Lyons00:32:20F35Sedgefield Harriers
156A0094Andrea Bulmer00:32:25F45North York Moors AC
157A0609Gill Wallis00:32:39F50Quakers Running Club
158A0707Steven King00:32:39M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
159A0063Nikki Willis00:32:57F45Hunwick Harriers
160A0329Fiona Shaw00:32:59F45Stockton Striders AC
161A0756Rebecca Gibson00:33:01FSUnattached
162A0644Lauren Gordon00:33:09F35Unattached
163A0757Stuart Maddison00:33:15MSUnattached
164A0691Sara Healey00:34:02F35Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0300James Askew00:18:00MSDurham City Harriers
2A0682Paul Darroch00:18:33MSNew Marske Harriers
3A0194Paul Wilson00:18:48MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0638Rosie Smith00:19:06FSDurham City Harriers
2A0473Kay Neesham00:20:14F45New Marske Harriers
3A0343Diane Jobson00:21:17FSNorth York Moors AC

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0057Samantha Kenyon00:21:41F35Unattached
2A0342Shelli Gordon00:22:30F35New Marske Harriers
3A0662Gemma Henderson00:26:50F35Crook & District AC
4A0113Juliette Mclaren00:27:43F35Unattached
5A0241Helen Patterson00:29:29F35Unattached
6A0647Sarah Short00:29:37F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0129Charlotte Elstob00:29:40F35Unattached
8A0753Andrea Clyburn00:30:08F35Unattached
9A0203Sheree Lyons00:32:20F35Sedgefield Harriers
10A0644Lauren Gordon00:33:09F35Unattached
11A0691Sara Healey00:34:02F35Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0758Simone Scott00:22:33F40Other
2A0762Michelle Zamir00:23:55F40Aycliffe Running Club
3A0150Lisa Darby00:24:11F40Unattached
4A0467Laura Mack00:25:03F40Esk Valley Fell Club
5A0088Penny Outhwaite00:28:20F40Swift Tees
6A0007Kerry Jarvis00:29:06F40North York Moors AC
7A0207Joanne Porter00:29:21F40Elvet Striders
8A0228Michelle Roxby00:31:31F40Unattached
9A0112Lisa Jenkins00:32:14F40Unattached

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0664Jenny Parker00:28:34F45New Marske Harriers
2A0605Wendy Noble00:28:49F45Quakers Running Club
3A0179Allison Rolfe00:29:06F45Esk Valley Fell Club
4A0220Jeannie Wilde00:30:27F45Redcar Running Club
5A0319Cheryl Hodgson00:30:41F45Unattached
6A0722Gillian Havis00:30:51F45Unattached
7A0142Helen Letts00:32:14F45Sedgefield Harriers
8A0096Angela Wood00:32:18F45Fell Runners Association
9A0094Andrea Bulmer00:32:25F45North York Moors AC
10A0063Nikki Willis00:32:57F45Hunwick Harriers
11A0329Fiona Shaw00:32:59F45Stockton Striders AC

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0296Sharon Gayter00:25:22F50North York Moors AC
2A0291Pauline Percy00:25:35F50Swift Tees
3A0154Christine Hearmon00:26:42F50Sedgefield Harriers
4A0115Jill Abel00:28:09F50Stockton Striders AC
5A0200Tracey Atkinson00:30:22F50Redcar Running Club
6A0111Christine Jones00:31:43F50Swift Tees
7A0609Gill Wallis00:32:39F50Quakers Running Club

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0391Liz Jordan00:27:49F55Stockton Striders AC

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0749Joanne Raine00:21:31FSCrook & District AC
2A0036Tracey Surtees00:23:08FSAycliffe Running Club
3A0640Kerry Neesam00:24:09FSNew Marske Harriers
4A0499Louise Talman00:24:20FSDarlington Harriers
5A0309Kate Butterworth00:25:24FSUnattached
6A0635Georgette Reid00:25:27FSDurham City Harriers
7A0161Kelly Smith00:26:06FSAycliffe Running Club
8A0294Joanne Bowes00:27:23FSUnattached
9A0567Barbara Mcginley00:28:00FSStockton Striders AC
10A0750Vicki Weedall00:28:38FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
11A0143Georgina Letts00:29:49FSSedgefield Harriers
12A0023Tracey Wright00:31:12FSUnattached
13A0068Kelly Collier00:31:15FSElvet Striders
14A0756Rebecca Gibson00:33:01FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0009Phil Jarvis00:19:43M40North York Moors AC
2A0099Dean Wilson00:19:58M40Liverpool Running Club
3A0205Mark Wilson00:22:19M40Esk Valley Fell Club
4A0601Martyn Baker00:22:47M40Unattached
5A0344Jonathan Skidmore00:24:17M40North York Moors AC
6A0773Simon Farley-smith00:25:32M40Quakers Running Club
7A0072Alister Robson00:25:55M40Elvet Striders
8A0767Brian Mclaren00:26:27M40Other
9A0282Andrew Jackson00:26:31M40Unattached
10A0169Raymond Carmichael00:26:43M40Sedgefield Harriers
11A0402Michelle Boshier00:28:28M40Quakers Running Club
12A0149Graham Darby00:31:01M40Unattached
13A0062Peter Roxby00:31:32M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0751Jeff Belt00:20:57M45North York Moors AC
2A0046Graeme Addison00:22:16M45Sedgefield Harriers
3A0772Greg Swinbourne00:22:21M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0166Dave Blewitt00:22:33M45Aycliffe Running Club
5A0390Stephen King00:22:55M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0034Bill Hornby00:23:01M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7A0151Paul Stretton00:23:36M45Aycliffe Running Club
8A0494David Heath00:24:26M45New Marske Harriers
9A0107David Robinson00:24:29M45North York Moors AC
10A0095Paul Haydon00:25:12M45Fell Runners Association
11A0735Andrew Bennett00:25:21M45Esk Valley Fell Club
12A0014Anthony Corbett00:26:09M45Quakers Running Club
13A0492Mark Rogers00:26:24M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
14A0764Brian Ford00:27:05M45Crook & District AC
15A0123Ian Richard Park00:27:16M45Cleveland Triathlon
16A0697Matt Jackson Jackson00:28:30M45Quakers Running Club

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0569Steve Everett00:19:26M50Durham City Harriers
2A0768Michael Beadle00:20:59M50Aycliffe Running Club
3A0116Bryan Saysell00:21:27M50North York Moors AC
4A0760Graham Atkins00:21:59M50Aycliffe Running Club
5A0769Ian Hodgson00:22:23M50Esk Valley Fell Club
6A0240Paul Havis00:22:30M50Unattached
7A0765Phil Clarke00:23:21M50Quakers Running Club
8A0040Andy Hudson00:25:17M50Swift Tees
9A0091Martin Weatherill00:27:59M50Unattached
10A0049Andrew Main00:29:03M50Unattached
11A0244Michael Watson00:30:53M50Redcar Running Club
12A0177Tony Gallilee00:31:13M50North East Vets AC
13A0707Steven King00:32:39M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0155John Burnside00:22:50M55Aycliffe Running Club
2A0320Colin Richardson00:23:08M55Unattached
3A0127Stuart Hardcastle00:23:20M55Swaledale Runners
4A0152George Reid00:23:24M55Durham City Harriers
5A0017Stephen Thompson00:25:16M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0192Christopher Wright00:26:48M55North York Moors AC
7A0021Peter Bowman00:27:29M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
8A0159Stephen Maddison00:28:58M55Redcar Running Club
9A0216Julie Mcgrath00:29:14M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0239Keith Wilson00:24:06M60North York Moors AC
2A0283Malcolm Peggs00:24:38M60Loftus & Whitby AC
3A0761Rob Nicholson00:25:59M60Aycliffe Running Club
4A0235Steve Scott00:26:58M60Stockton Striders AC
5A0392Graham Jordan00:27:27M60Stockton Striders AC
6A0759Dave Robson00:27:42M60Elvet Striders
7A0153Angus Hearmon00:29:24M60Sedgefield Harriers
8A0131Alec Cinamon00:30:29M60Quakers Running Club
9A0496Kenneth Stringer00:31:19M60Unattached

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0279Alan Wilks00:24:34M65Aycliffe Running Club
2A0670Robert Howard00:25:43M65Loftus & Whitby AC
3A0307Christopher Hockney00:26:41M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
4A0360George Kenneth Cawkwell00:28:08M65Crook AC
5A0614Graham Middleton00:29:31M65Unattached
6A0681Ray Todd00:31:37M65Aycliffe Running Club

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0303Ronnie Sherwood00:26:04M70New Marske Harriers
2A0278Dany Gordon00:27:20M70Quakers Running Club

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0629Ian Barnes00:27:38M80Darlington Harriers

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0770Chris Sceath00:19:11MSOther
2A0766Richard Darling00:19:18MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
3A0035John Surtees00:19:36MSAycliffe Running Club
4A0146Philip Peggs00:20:01MSLoftus & Whitby AC
5A0247Rob Dent00:20:09MSQuakers Running Club
6A0763George Dixon00:20:33MSAycliffe Running Club
7A0706Gary Wilson00:21:01MSHartlepool Tri
8A0705Ian Wilson00:21:31MSUnattached
9A0295Andrew Love00:22:05MSUnattached
10A0064Paul Wilson00:22:11MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
11A0288Stephen Munro00:22:12MSNew Marske Harriers
12A0568Stephen Smith00:22:29MSUnattached
13A0289Vincent Mullen00:22:58MSSwift Tees
14A0357Dale Chapman00:22:59MSQuakers Running Club
15A0250Ewan Henderson00:23:04MSQuakers Running Club
16A0237Dean Law00:23:15MSNorth York Moors AC
17A0189Gary Read00:23:30MSQuakers Running Club
18A0771James Kenny00:24:27MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
19A0752Steven Wilson00:24:44MSHartlepool Tri
20A0001Nathaniel Snell00:25:06MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
21A0092Matthew Clarkson00:25:33MSSwift Tees
22A0284Louie Birkett00:25:37MSSwift Tees
23A0133Ian Scott00:25:44MSUnattached
24A0114Christopher Watson00:25:48MSRedcar Running Club
25A0774Ricky Alcock00:26:18MSOther
26A0663Matthew Hargraves00:26:51MSCrook & District AC
27A0747Jermaine Imeson00:27:18MSStockton Striders AC
28A0020Matthew Bowman00:27:30MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
29A0145Scott Beaumont00:27:34MSUnattached
30A0213Hamzah Ali00:28:18MSSwift Tees
31A0712Howard Percy00:28:19MSSwift Tees
32A0403Lewis Boshier00:28:23MSQuakers Running Club
33A0612Lee Morris00:29:19MSQuakers Running Club
34A0215Christopher Mcgrath00:29:42MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
35A0718James Heslop00:31:02MSUnattached
36A0757Stuart Maddison00:33:15MSUnattached