Wynyard - 13/03/2016

Stockton 5k Trail Winter Series 2015

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0500James Oldfield00:17:57MSSedgefield Harriers
2A0041John Surtees00:18:24MSAycliffe Running Club
3A0492Jason Cutler00:18:37MSUnattached
4A0195Steve Everett00:18:46M50Durham City Harriers & AC
5A0986Aaron Keys00:18:57MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
6A0950Matthew Frost00:19:29MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
7A1062Chris Jeffries00:19:47M40Unattached
8A0625Graeme Downs00:20:14M40Cleveland Triathlon
9A0444Peter Milburn00:20:43M55Aycliffe Running Club
10A0493David Gribben00:20:47M55Houghton Harriers
11A0381Shaun Mcgrath00:20:56M50Houghton Harriers
12A0717Graham Jones00:21:09M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
13A0019Andrew Vernon00:21:42MSQuakers Running Club
14A0793Michael Fawcett00:21:47M50Stockton Striders AC
15A0390Andrew Laverick00:22:09M40Unattached
16A0865Dave Blewitt00:22:16MSAycliffe Running Club
17A0503Stephen Smith00:22:17MSAycliffe Running Club
18A0072Paul Wilson00:22:23MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
19A0907Jonathan Gray00:22:24M40Swaldale Road Runner
20A0852Michelle Zamir00:22:28FSAycliffe Running Club
21A1077Louise Trainer00:22:32F45Unattached
22A1058Michael Ludgate00:22:37M65Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
23A0104Helen Adamson00:22:53F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
24A0310Lisa Darby00:22:58F40Unattached
25A0627Michelle Jane00:23:02FSAycliffe Running Club
26A1051Callum Downing00:23:03MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
27A1043David Edwards00:23:05M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
28A0449John Brischuk00:23:07MSUnattached
29A0510Colin Richardson00:23:20M50Unattached
30A0293Alan Wilks00:23:24M65Aycliffe Running Club
31A0473Darren Fairclough00:23:26M40Crook & District AC
32A0103Mark Fox00:23:26MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
33A0394Julia QuiƱonez00:23:38F45Durham City Harriers
34A0489Ian Harris00:23:50M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
35A0352Alistair Davy00:23:57M65Leeds City Athletic Club
36A0418Cyd Upton00:24:00F50Aycliffe Running Club
37A0799Andrew Briscoe00:24:08M45Unattached
38A0216David Jukes00:24:10MSUnattached
39A0901Paul Thomas Cleasby00:24:20M55Unattached
40A0168Philip Connor00:24:22MSElvet Striders
41A1025Mark Rogers00:24:23M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
42A1032Laura Jones00:24:32FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
43A0051Rosie Dawson00:24:45FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
44A0197Mike Hall00:24:48M45Unattached
45A1050Jonathan Spiller00:24:50MSUnattached
46A0998Daniel Wright00:24:54M40Unattached
47A0443Susan Milburn00:24:56F55Aycliffe Running Club
48A0190Paul Havis00:24:57M50Unattached
49A0442Craig Smith00:25:01MSCrook & District AC
50A1046Joanne Newby00:25:22F40Birtley Athletics Club
51A0248Justin Ditchburn00:25:34M40Unattached
52A0015Sarah Watson00:25:36FSQuakers Running Club
53A1059Adrian Barrett00:25:38M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
54A0528Paul Haydon00:25:42M50Fell Runners Association
55A1065Mark Edwards00:25:47M55Unattached
56A0109Kate Butterworth00:25:48FSStockton Striders AC
57A0380Christopher Wright00:26:04M55North York Moors AC
58A0180Mark Cox00:26:19M40Unattached
59A1034Paul Appleton00:26:23M50Stockton Striders AC
60A0997Dylan Wright00:26:35MSOther
61A0392Denise Tunstall00:26:42F50Other
62A0477Sam Elwell00:26:53FSUnattached
63A0208Michelle Ince00:26:55F45Unattached
64A0846Danielle Colmer00:27:02FSOther
65A1042Joe Broomfield00:27:04M45Redcar Running Club
66A0924Jeannie Wilde00:27:06F45Redcar Running Club
67A0386Christopher Hockney00:27:21MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
68A0219Ray Morley00:27:37M45Unattached
69A0437Daniel Laws00:27:42MSEvenwood Road Runners
70A0244Danny Gordon00:27:51M70Quakers Running Club
71A0968Andy Richardson00:27:52MSEsk Valley Fell Club
72A0202Sheila Mcintyre00:28:05F60Unattached
73A0337Jackie Mccabe00:28:13F55Stockton Striders AC
74A0258Georgina Letts00:28:14FSSedgefield Harriers
75A0534Clare Burns00:28:18F35Hartlepool Tri
76A0741Michael Pugh00:28:20M50Unattached
77A0099Sue Dobson00:28:21F45Sedgefield Harriers
78A0029David Edwards00:28:22MSUnattached
79A0069Juliette Mclaren00:28:34M40Unattached
80A0743Anne Robson00:28:37F55North York Moors AC
81A0111Vicky Meaby00:28:39FSStockton Striders AC
82A1048Melinda West00:28:51F45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
83A1074William Gaytor00:28:52M50North York Moors AC
84A0302Stephen Maddison00:28:58M55Redcar Running Club
85A0651Jill Abel00:29:01F55Stockton Striders AC
86A0930James Heslop00:29:02MSUnattached
87A1064Adam Tonkin00:29:05MSUnattached
88A1063Joanne Tonkin00:29:12F35Unattached
89A0455Sid Rudd00:29:16M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
90A1067Amanda Waller00:29:17F50New Marske Harriers
91A1072Barbara Mcginley00:29:35FSUnattached
92A1068Mark Symmonds00:29:37M45Unattached
93A0406Gordon Robinson00:29:39M55Unattached
94A1069Susan Symmonds00:29:40F50Unattached
95A0173Angela Cox00:29:42F40Stockton Striders AC
96A0100Penny Outhwaite00:29:54F40Swift Tees
97A0715Brian Burdon00:30:00M60Darlington Harriers
98A0008Dean Mccormack00:30:15MSUnattached
99A1022Pauline Johnson00:30:15F55Unattached
100A0985Annemarie Wilson00:30:16F35Unattached
101A0360Jeff Boyle00:30:18MSUnattached
102A1023Jacqui Keeley00:30:20F55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
103A1057Graham Middleton00:30:23M65Unattached
104A0271Carolyn Armitage00:30:24F45Unattached
105A1075Helen Staines00:30:31F45Unattached
106A1073Dave Crockett00:30:35M45Cleveland Triathlon
107A0542Catherine Mcdonnell00:30:48F45Unattached
108A0068Vicki Weedall00:30:50FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
109A0507Sophie Hodgson00:30:52FSUnattached
110A0421Helen Patterson00:31:03FSUnattached
111A1076Jo Belfield00:31:10F45Unattached
112A1012Katie Davison00:31:11FSElvet Striders
113A1049Kirsten Fenwick00:31:19FSElvet Striders
114A0214Graham Darby00:31:49M40Unattached
115A0344Pauline Ranson00:31:51F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
116A0243Andrea Bulmer00:31:56F45North York Moors AC
117A1060Christine Robinson00:31:57F35Unattached
118A1044Ken Stringer00:32:02M60Unattached
119A0468John Smith00:32:04M65Unattached
120A0450Shaun Bates00:32:09M40Other
121A0952Liz Bayles00:32:20FSSedgefield Harriers
122A0497Malcolm Kilner00:32:27M50Unattached
123A1041Lisa Jenkins00:32:37F40Quakers Running Club
124A0527Angela Wood00:32:46F50Fell Runners Association
125A0018Andrea Reese00:32:58F45Unattached
126A0469Fiona Snell00:33:23F35Unattached
127A0191Gillian Havis00:33:34F45Unattached
128A0257Helen Letts00:33:47F45Sedgefield Harriers
129A0506Cheryl Hodgson00:34:27F45Unattached
130A0367Heather Mendoza00:36:05F50Swift Tees
131A0159Pamela Kitching00:36:17FSUnattached
132A0237Gill Wallis00:37:10F50Quakers Running Club
133A0209Penny Ivison00:38:15F55Unattached
134A0827Alison Heslop00:38:16F45Elvet Striders
135A0073Neil Jennings00:38:30M50Elvet Striders
136A0831Jennife Roll00:38:31FSElvet Striders
137A1053Neil Roll00:38:55M50Unattached
138A0969Lynn Sleeman00:38:56F60Unattached
139A0970Grahame Sleeman00:38:59M60Unattached
140A0962Katy Jenkins00:39:04F35Unattached
141A1070Janet Pugh00:39:58F50Unattached
142A0093Elaine Jennings00:39:59F50Elvet Striders
143A0963Louise Foster00:52:01F35Unattached
144A1066Donna Rutter00:52:01F35Unattached
145A0485Sheree Lyons00:52:02F35Sedgefield Harriers

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0500James Oldfield00:17:57MSSedgefield Harriers
2A0041John Surtees00:18:24MSAycliffe Running Club
3A0492Jason Cutler00:18:37MSUnattached

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0852Michelle Zamir00:22:28FSAycliffe Running Club
2A1077Louise Trainer00:22:32F45Unattached
3A0104Helen Adamson00:22:53F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0534Clare Burns00:28:18F35Hartlepool Tri
2A1063Joanne Tonkin00:29:12F35Unattached
3A0985Annemarie Wilson00:30:16F35Unattached
4A1060Christine Robinson00:31:57F35Unattached
5A0469Fiona Snell00:33:23F35Unattached
6A0962Katy Jenkins00:39:04F35Unattached
7A0963Louise Foster00:52:01F35Unattached
8A1066Donna Rutter00:52:01F35Unattached
9A0485Sheree Lyons00:52:02F35Sedgefield Harriers

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0310Lisa Darby00:22:58F40Unattached
2A1046Joanne Newby00:25:22F40Birtley Athletics Club
3A0173Angela Cox00:29:42F40Stockton Striders AC
4A0100Penny Outhwaite00:29:54F40Swift Tees
5A1041Lisa Jenkins00:32:37F40Quakers Running Club

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0394Julia QuiƱonez00:23:38F45Durham City Harriers
2A0208Michelle Ince00:26:55F45Unattached
3A0924Jeannie Wilde00:27:06F45Redcar Running Club
4A0099Sue Dobson00:28:21F45Sedgefield Harriers
5A1048Melinda West00:28:51F45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0271Carolyn Armitage00:30:24F45Unattached
7A1075Helen Staines00:30:31F45Unattached
8A0542Catherine Mcdonnell00:30:48F45Unattached
9A1076Jo Belfield00:31:10F45Unattached
10A0243Andrea Bulmer00:31:56F45North York Moors AC
11A0018Andrea Reese00:32:58F45Unattached
12A0191Gillian Havis00:33:34F45Unattached
13A0257Helen Letts00:33:47F45Sedgefield Harriers
14A0506Cheryl Hodgson00:34:27F45Unattached
15A0827Alison Heslop00:38:16F45Elvet Striders

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0418Cyd Upton00:24:00F50Aycliffe Running Club
2A0392Denise Tunstall00:26:42F50Other
3A1067Amanda Waller00:29:17F50New Marske Harriers
4A1069Susan Symmonds00:29:40F50Unattached
5A0344Pauline Ranson00:31:51F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
6A0527Angela Wood00:32:46F50Fell Runners Association
7A0367Heather Mendoza00:36:05F50Swift Tees
8A0237Gill Wallis00:37:10F50Quakers Running Club
9A1070Janet Pugh00:39:58F50Unattached
10A0093Elaine Jennings00:39:59F50Elvet Striders

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0443Susan Milburn00:24:56F55Aycliffe Running Club
2A0337Jackie Mccabe00:28:13F55Stockton Striders AC
3A0743Anne Robson00:28:37F55North York Moors AC
4A0651Jill Abel00:29:01F55Stockton Striders AC
5A1022Pauline Johnson00:30:15F55Unattached
6A1023Jacqui Keeley00:30:20F55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0209Penny Ivison00:38:15F55Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0202Sheila Mcintyre00:28:05F60Unattached
2A0969Lynn Sleeman00:38:56F60Unattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0627Michelle Jane00:23:02FSAycliffe Running Club
2A1032Laura Jones00:24:32FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
3A0051Rosie Dawson00:24:45FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
4A0015Sarah Watson00:25:36FSQuakers Running Club
5A0109Kate Butterworth00:25:48FSStockton Striders AC
6A0477Sam Elwell00:26:53FSUnattached
7A0846Danielle Colmer00:27:02FSOther
8A0258Georgina Letts00:28:14FSSedgefield Harriers
9A0111Vicky Meaby00:28:39FSStockton Striders AC
10A1072Barbara Mcginley00:29:35FSUnattached
11A0068Vicki Weedall00:30:50FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
12A0507Sophie Hodgson00:30:52FSUnattached
13A0421Helen Patterson00:31:03FSUnattached
14A1012Katie Davison00:31:11FSElvet Striders
15A1049Kirsten Fenwick00:31:19FSElvet Striders
16A0952Liz Bayles00:32:20FSSedgefield Harriers
17A0159Pamela Kitching00:36:17FSUnattached
18A0831Jennife Roll00:38:31FSElvet Striders

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1062Chris Jeffries00:19:47M40Unattached
2A0625Graeme Downs00:20:14M40Cleveland Triathlon
3A0390Andrew Laverick00:22:09M40Unattached
4A0907Jonathan Gray00:22:24M40Swaldale Road Runner
5A0473Darren Fairclough00:23:26M40Crook & District AC
6A0998Daniel Wright00:24:54M40Unattached
7A0248Justin Ditchburn00:25:34M40Unattached
8A1059Adrian Barrett00:25:38M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
9A0180Mark Cox00:26:19M40Unattached
10A0069Juliette Mclaren00:28:34M40Unattached
11A0214Graham Darby00:31:49M40Unattached
12A0450Shaun Bates00:32:09M40Other

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0717Graham Jones00:21:09M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A0489Ian Harris00:23:50M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0799Andrew Briscoe00:24:08M45Unattached
4A0197Mike Hall00:24:48M45Unattached
5A1042Joe Broomfield00:27:04M45Redcar Running Club
6A0219Ray Morley00:27:37M45Unattached
7A1068Mark Symmonds00:29:37M45Unattached
8A1073Dave Crockett00:30:35M45Cleveland Triathlon

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0195Steve Everett00:18:46M50Durham City Harriers & AC
2A0381Shaun Mcgrath00:20:56M50Houghton Harriers
3A0793Michael Fawcett00:21:47M50Stockton Striders AC
4A0510Colin Richardson00:23:20M50Unattached
5A1025Mark Rogers00:24:23M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0190Paul Havis00:24:57M50Unattached
7A0528Paul Haydon00:25:42M50Fell Runners Association
8A1034Paul Appleton00:26:23M50Stockton Striders AC
9A0741Michael Pugh00:28:20M50Unattached
10A1074William Gaytor00:28:52M50North York Moors AC
11A0497Malcolm Kilner00:32:27M50Unattached
12A0073Neil Jennings00:38:30M50Elvet Striders
13A1053Neil Roll00:38:55M50Unattached

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0444Peter Milburn00:20:43M55Aycliffe Running Club
2A0493David Gribben00:20:47M55Houghton Harriers
3A1043David Edwards00:23:05M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0901Paul Thomas Cleasby00:24:20M55Unattached
5A1065Mark Edwards00:25:47M55Unattached
6A0380Christopher Wright00:26:04M55North York Moors AC
7A0302Stephen Maddison00:28:58M55Redcar Running Club
8A0406Gordon Robinson00:29:39M55Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0715Brian Burdon00:30:00M60Darlington Harriers
2A1044Ken Stringer00:32:02M60Unattached
3A0970Grahame Sleeman00:38:59M60Unattached

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1058Michael Ludgate00:22:37M65Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A0293Alan Wilks00:23:24M65Aycliffe Running Club
3A0352Alistair Davy00:23:57M65Leeds City Athletic Club
4A0455Sid Rudd00:29:16M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
5A1057Graham Middleton00:30:23M65Unattached
6A0468John Smith00:32:04M65Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0244Danny Gordon00:27:51M70Quakers Running Club

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0986Aaron Keys00:18:57MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2A0950Matthew Frost00:19:29MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3A0019Andrew Vernon00:21:42MSQuakers Running Club
4A0865Dave Blewitt00:22:16MSAycliffe Running Club
5A0503Stephen Smith00:22:17MSAycliffe Running Club
6A0072Paul Wilson00:22:23MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
7A1051Callum Downing00:23:03MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
8A0449John Brischuk00:23:07MSUnattached
9A0103Mark Fox00:23:26MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
10A0216David Jukes00:24:10MSUnattached
11A0168Philip Connor00:24:22MSElvet Striders
12A1050Jonathan Spiller00:24:50MSUnattached
13A0442Craig Smith00:25:01MSCrook & District AC
14A0997Dylan Wright00:26:35MSOther
15A0386Christopher Hockney00:27:21MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
16A0437Daniel Laws00:27:42MSEvenwood Road Runners
17A0968Andy Richardson00:27:52MSEsk Valley Fell Club
18A0029David Edwards00:28:22MSUnattached
19A0930James Heslop00:29:02MSUnattached
20A1064Adam Tonkin00:29:05MSUnattached
21A0008Dean Mccormack00:30:15MSUnattached
22A0360Jeff Boyle00:30:18MSUnattached