Cowpen Bewley - 28/02/2016

Stockton 5k Trail Winter Series 2015

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0195Steve Everett00:17:13M50Durham City Harriers & AC
2A0953Christian Brown00:17:14MSDarlington Triathlon
3A0152Luke Duffy00:17:15MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
4A1029Sheldon Cockburn00:17:18M40Unattached
5A1038Gary Carter00:17:45M40Unattached
6A0434Matthew Bowman00:17:55MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0904Kerry Neesam00:18:10FSNew Marske Harriers
8A0493David Gribben00:21:02M55Houghton Harriers
9A0941Andy Pearson00:21:41MSUnattached
10A0332Andrew Lilley00:21:42MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
11A0717Graham Jones00:21:46M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
12A0444Peter Milburn00:21:50M55Aycliffe Running Club
13A0390Andrew Laverick00:22:04M40Unattached
14A0381Shaun Mcgrath00:22:07M50Houghton Harriers
15A0793Michael Fawcett00:22:25M50Stockton Striders AC
16A0223Alan Bell00:22:34MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
17A0125Samantha Kenyon00:22:39F35Unattached
18A0190Paul Havis00:22:57M50Unattached
19A0215John Burnside00:23:01M55Aycliffe Running Club
20A0719Chris Dunn00:23:08MSUnattached
21A0597Colin Close00:23:11M45Unattached
22A0323Bill Hornby00:23:12M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
23A0447Gary Read00:23:26MSQuakers Running Club
24A0104Helen Adamson00:23:46F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
25A0503Stephen Smith00:23:49MSAycliffe Running Club
26A0865Dave Blewitt00:23:53MSAycliffe Running Club
27A0510Colin Richardson00:24:01M50Unattached
28A0907Jonathan Gray00:24:04M40Swaldale Road Runner
29A1020Dan Rowlands00:24:06MSUnattached
30A0627Michelle Jane00:24:10FSAycliffe Running Club
31A1043David Edwards00:24:12M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
32A0727Jane Wistow00:24:18F35Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
33A0380Christopher Wright00:24:19M55North York Moors AC
34A1030Mark Walsh00:24:20M40Unattached
35A1037Kirsty Struthers00:24:27FSNorth York Moors AC
36A1028Malcolm Peggs00:24:30M60Loftus & Whitby AC
37A1031Stephen Moore00:24:32M40Quakers Running Club
38A0293Alan Wilks00:24:52M65Aycliffe Running Club
39A0051Rosie Dawson00:24:54FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
40A0473Darren Fairclough00:24:56M40Crook & District AC
41A0310Lisa Darby00:24:58F40Unattached
42A0489Ian Harris00:25:08M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
43A0375Louie Birkett00:25:09FSSwift Tees
44A0411Peter King00:25:11M45Unattached
45A0109Kate Butterworth00:25:12FSStockton Striders AC
46A1032Laura Jones00:25:27FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
47A0998Daniel Wright00:25:35M40Unattached
48A1027Charlie Albinson00:25:39F35Loftus & Whitby AC
49A0788Maria Clemmit00:25:49FSNorth York Moors AC
50A0532Robert Nichols00:26:03M50Swift Tees
51A0085Chris Watson00:26:06MSRedcar Running Club
52A0407David Lambert00:26:18MSUnattached
53A0718Darren Mitchell00:26:19MSStockton Striders AC
54A0443Susan Milburn00:26:40F55Aycliffe Running Club
55A0528Paul Haydon00:26:55M50Fell Runners Association
56A0997Dylan Wright00:26:57MSOther
57A0314Andrew Main00:26:59M50Unattached
58A0180Mark Cox00:27:01M40Unattached
59A0585Angus Thompson00:27:01M50Unattached
60A1042Joe Broomfield00:27:13M45Redcar Running Club
61A1025Mark Rogers00:27:14M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
62A0824Keith Evans00:27:17M60Unattached
63A0595Tony Main00:27:19M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
64A0899Ronnie Sherwood00:27:21M75New Marske Harriers
65A1034Paul Appleton00:27:24M50Stockton Striders AC
66A0516Donna Heron00:27:26F40Unattached
67A0433Peter Bowman00:27:29M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
68A0039Paul Stretton00:27:34M45Aycliffe Running Club
69A0594Paige Mcleod00:27:36FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
70A0745David Mogie00:27:49M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
71A0219Ray Morley00:28:12M45Unattached
72A0925Tracey Atkinson00:28:16F50Redcar Running Club
73A0477Sam Elwell00:28:19FSUnattached
74A0275Graham Jordan00:28:29M60Stockton Striders AC
75A0244Danny Gordon00:28:31M70Quakers Running Club
76A0902Martin White00:28:32M60New Marske Harriers
77A0208Michelle Ince00:28:35F45Unattached
78A0705Shirley Gibson00:28:37F65Darlington Harriers
79A1026Sharon Finnigan00:28:39F40Unattached
80A0274Liz Jordan00:28:41F55Stockton Striders AC
81A0099Sue Dobson00:28:54F45Sedgefield Harriers
82A0066Martin Weatherill00:28:58M50Unattached
83A0924Jeannie Wilde00:29:01F45Redcar Running Club
84A0111Vicky Meaby00:29:05FSStockton Striders AC
85A0301Ian Barnes00:29:13M80Darlington Harriers
86A0545Hilary O'shea00:29:21F65Trail Running Association
87A0302Stephen Maddison00:29:35M55Redcar Running Club
88A0743Anne Robson00:29:45F55North York Moors AC
89A0191Gillian Havis00:29:55F45Unattached
90A1033Joanne Oliver00:29:57F35Unattached
91A0873Matt Jackson00:30:07MSQuakers Running Club
92A0258Georgina Letts00:30:15FSSedgefield Harriers
93A0542Catherine Mcdonnell00:30:28F45Unattached
94A0715Brian Burdon00:30:37M60Darlington Harriers
95A0651Jill Abel00:30:44F55Stockton Striders AC
96A0037Sarah Short00:30:45F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
97A1022Pauline Johnson00:30:50F55Unattached
98A0813Sarah Towers00:30:58F40Unattached
99A0100Penny Outhwaite00:31:03F40Swift Tees
100A0068Vicki Weedall00:31:05FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
101A1019Amy Peirse00:31:08FSUnattached
102A0406Gordon Robinson00:31:10M55Unattached
103A1036Jeanette Appleton00:31:12FSStockton Striders AC
104A0317Deborah Wise00:31:13F35Unattached
105A0173Angela Cox00:31:14F40Stockton Striders AC
106A0006Peter Roxby00:31:18M40Swift Tees
107A0414Neil Reay00:31:28M50Unattached
108A0455Sid Rudd00:31:37M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
109A0344Pauline Ranson00:31:55F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
110A1023Jacqui Keeley00:32:03F55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
111A0169George Kenneth Cawkwell00:32:09M65Crook AC
112A0271Carolyn Armitage00:32:12F45Unattached
113A0421Helen Patterson00:32:13FSUnattached
114A0229Tony Gallilee00:32:19M50North East Vets AC
115A0243Andrea Bulmer00:32:30F45North York Moors AC
116A1012Katie Davison00:32:54FSElvet Striders
117A0073Neil Jennings00:33:20M50Elvet Striders
118A0214Graham Darby00:33:21M40Unattached
119A0257Helen Letts00:33:38F45Sedgefield Harriers
120A0364Christopher Mcgrath00:33:49MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
121A0018Andrea Reese00:34:02F45Unattached
122A0952Liz Bayles00:34:09FSSedgefield Harriers
123A1060Christine Robinson00:34:18F35Unattached
124A0527Angela Wood00:34:21F50Fell Runners Association
125A1044Ken Stringer00:34:49M60Unattached
126A1021Alan Prest00:34:58M70Quakers Running Club
127A0363Lisa Hornby00:35:23F45Unattached
128A0588Sandra Main00:35:25F60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
129A0497Malcolm Kilner00:35:26M50Unattached
130A1041Lisa Jenkins00:35:31F40Quakers Running Club
131A0469Fiona Snell00:35:33F35Unattached
132A0367Heather Mendoza00:35:39F50Swift Tees
133A0365Julie Mcgrath00:35:51M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
134A0225Ray Todd00:35:53M75Aycliffe Running Club
135A0088Tracey Wright00:35:54FSFairfield Harriers
136A0945Kelly Ruddy00:36:05FSUnattached
137A0237Gill Wallis00:36:15F50Quakers Running Club
138A0326Jeffrey Lester00:36:48M55Unattached
139A0802Julie Butler00:36:51F50Unattached
140A0159Pamela Kitching00:37:16FSUnattached
141A0487Dawn Winn00:37:29F35Unattached
142A1018Gemma Woodward00:37:50FSUnattached
143A0209Penny Ivison00:37:50F55Unattached
144A0485Sheree Lyons00:38:43F35Sedgefield Harriers
145A1039Ian Codling00:38:56M75Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
146A0963Louise Foster00:38:57F35Unattached
147A0339Karen Wilkinson00:39:33F50Unattached
148A0610Tiegan Lilley00:40:59FSUnattached
149A0333Gillian Waller00:41:08F65Unattached
150A0268Ruth Newton00:41:53F35Unattached
151A1024Faye Jackson00:42:01F40Unattached
152A0969Lynn Sleeman00:42:02F60Unattached
153A0970Grahame Sleeman00:43:05M60Unattached
154A0327Athina Lester00:43:50F50Unattached
155A1040Robert Lilley00:43:51MSUnattached
156A0318Roy Watkins00:57:14M65Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0195Steve Everett00:17:13M50Durham City Harriers & AC
2A0953Christian Brown00:17:14MSDarlington Triathlon
3A0152Luke Duffy00:17:15MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0904Kerry Neesam00:18:10FSNew Marske Harriers
2A0125Samantha Kenyon00:22:39F35Unattached
3A0104Helen Adamson00:23:46F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0727Jane Wistow00:24:18F35Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A1027Charlie Albinson00:25:39F35Loftus & Whitby AC
3A1033Joanne Oliver00:29:57F35Unattached
4A0037Sarah Short00:30:45F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
5A0317Deborah Wise00:31:13F35Unattached
6A1060Christine Robinson00:34:18F35Unattached
7A0469Fiona Snell00:35:33F35Unattached
8A0487Dawn Winn00:37:29F35Unattached
9A0485Sheree Lyons00:38:43F35Sedgefield Harriers
10A0963Louise Foster00:38:57F35Unattached
11A0268Ruth Newton00:41:53F35Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0310Lisa Darby00:24:58F40Unattached
2A0516Donna Heron00:27:26F40Unattached
3A1026Sharon Finnigan00:28:39F40Unattached
4A0813Sarah Towers00:30:58F40Unattached
5A0100Penny Outhwaite00:31:03F40Swift Tees
6A0173Angela Cox00:31:14F40Stockton Striders AC
7A1041Lisa Jenkins00:35:31F40Quakers Running Club
8A1024Faye Jackson00:42:01F40Unattached

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0208Michelle Ince00:28:35F45Unattached
2A0099Sue Dobson00:28:54F45Sedgefield Harriers
3A0924Jeannie Wilde00:29:01F45Redcar Running Club
4A0191Gillian Havis00:29:55F45Unattached
5A0542Catherine Mcdonnell00:30:28F45Unattached
6A0271Carolyn Armitage00:32:12F45Unattached
7A0243Andrea Bulmer00:32:30F45North York Moors AC
8A0257Helen Letts00:33:38F45Sedgefield Harriers
9A0018Andrea Reese00:34:02F45Unattached
10A0363Lisa Hornby00:35:23F45Unattached

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0925Tracey Atkinson00:28:16F50Redcar Running Club
2A0344Pauline Ranson00:31:55F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
3A0527Angela Wood00:34:21F50Fell Runners Association
4A0367Heather Mendoza00:35:39F50Swift Tees
5A0237Gill Wallis00:36:15F50Quakers Running Club
6A0802Julie Butler00:36:51F50Unattached
7A0339Karen Wilkinson00:39:33F50Unattached
8A0327Athina Lester00:43:50F50Unattached

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0443Susan Milburn00:26:40F55Aycliffe Running Club
2A0274Liz Jordan00:28:41F55Stockton Striders AC
3A0743Anne Robson00:29:45F55North York Moors AC
4A0651Jill Abel00:30:44F55Stockton Striders AC
5A1022Pauline Johnson00:30:50F55Unattached
6A1023Jacqui Keeley00:32:03F55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0209Penny Ivison00:37:50F55Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0588Sandra Main00:35:25F60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0969Lynn Sleeman00:42:02F60Unattached

Category F65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0705Shirley Gibson00:28:37F65Darlington Harriers
2A0545Hilary O'shea00:29:21F65Trail Running Association
3A0333Gillian Waller00:41:08F65Unattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0627Michelle Jane00:24:10FSAycliffe Running Club
2A1037Kirsty Struthers00:24:27FSNorth York Moors AC
3A0051Rosie Dawson00:24:54FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
4A0375Louie Birkett00:25:09FSSwift Tees
5A0109Kate Butterworth00:25:12FSStockton Striders AC
6A1032Laura Jones00:25:27FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7A0788Maria Clemmit00:25:49FSNorth York Moors AC
8A0594Paige Mcleod00:27:36FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
9A0477Sam Elwell00:28:19FSUnattached
10A0111Vicky Meaby00:29:05FSStockton Striders AC
11A0258Georgina Letts00:30:15FSSedgefield Harriers
12A0068Vicki Weedall00:31:05FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
13A1019Amy Peirse00:31:08FSUnattached
14A1036Jeanette Appleton00:31:12FSStockton Striders AC
15A0421Helen Patterson00:32:13FSUnattached
16A1012Katie Davison00:32:54FSElvet Striders
17A0952Liz Bayles00:34:09FSSedgefield Harriers
18A0088Tracey Wright00:35:54FSFairfield Harriers
19A0945Kelly Ruddy00:36:05FSUnattached
20A0159Pamela Kitching00:37:16FSUnattached
21A1018Gemma Woodward00:37:50FSUnattached
22A0610Tiegan Lilley00:40:59FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1029Sheldon Cockburn00:17:18M40Unattached
2A1038Gary Carter00:17:45M40Unattached
3A0390Andrew Laverick00:22:04M40Unattached
4A0907Jonathan Gray00:24:04M40Swaldale Road Runner
5A1030Mark Walsh00:24:20M40Unattached
6A1031Stephen Moore00:24:32M40Quakers Running Club
7A0473Darren Fairclough00:24:56M40Crook & District AC
8A0998Daniel Wright00:25:35M40Unattached
9A0180Mark Cox00:27:01M40Unattached
10A0006Peter Roxby00:31:18M40Swift Tees
11A0214Graham Darby00:33:21M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0717Graham Jones00:21:46M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A0597Colin Close00:23:11M45Unattached
3A0323Bill Hornby00:23:12M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0489Ian Harris00:25:08M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
5A0411Peter King00:25:11M45Unattached
6A1042Joe Broomfield00:27:13M45Redcar Running Club
7A0039Paul Stretton00:27:34M45Aycliffe Running Club
8A0219Ray Morley00:28:12M45Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0381Shaun Mcgrath00:22:07M50Houghton Harriers
2A0793Michael Fawcett00:22:25M50Stockton Striders AC
3A0190Paul Havis00:22:57M50Unattached
4A0510Colin Richardson00:24:01M50Unattached
5A0532Robert Nichols00:26:03M50Swift Tees
6A0528Paul Haydon00:26:55M50Fell Runners Association
7A0314Andrew Main00:26:59M50Unattached
8A0585Angus Thompson00:27:01M50Unattached
9A1025Mark Rogers00:27:14M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
10A1034Paul Appleton00:27:24M50Stockton Striders AC
11A0745David Mogie00:27:49M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
12A0066Martin Weatherill00:28:58M50Unattached
13A0414Neil Reay00:31:28M50Unattached
14A0229Tony Gallilee00:32:19M50North East Vets AC
15A0073Neil Jennings00:33:20M50Elvet Striders
16A0497Malcolm Kilner00:35:26M50Unattached

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0493David Gribben00:21:02M55Houghton Harriers
2A0444Peter Milburn00:21:50M55Aycliffe Running Club
3A0215John Burnside00:23:01M55Aycliffe Running Club
4A1043David Edwards00:24:12M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5A0380Christopher Wright00:24:19M55North York Moors AC
6A0595Tony Main00:27:19M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
7A0433Peter Bowman00:27:29M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
8A0302Stephen Maddison00:29:35M55Redcar Running Club
9A0406Gordon Robinson00:31:10M55Unattached
10A0365Julie Mcgrath00:35:51M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
11A0326Jeffrey Lester00:36:48M55Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1028Malcolm Peggs00:24:30M60Loftus & Whitby AC
2A0824Keith Evans00:27:17M60Unattached
3A0275Graham Jordan00:28:29M60Stockton Striders AC
4A0902Martin White00:28:32M60New Marske Harriers
5A0715Brian Burdon00:30:37M60Darlington Harriers
6A1044Ken Stringer00:34:49M60Unattached
7A0970Grahame Sleeman00:43:05M60Unattached

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0293Alan Wilks00:24:52M65Aycliffe Running Club
2A0455Sid Rudd00:31:37M65Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0169George Kenneth Cawkwell00:32:09M65Crook AC
4A0318Roy Watkins00:57:14M65Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0244Danny Gordon00:28:31M70Quakers Running Club
2A1021Alan Prest00:34:58M70Quakers Running Club

Category M75

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M75 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0899Ronnie Sherwood00:27:21M75New Marske Harriers
2A0225Ray Todd00:35:53M75Aycliffe Running Club
3A1039Ian Codling00:38:56M75Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0301Ian Barnes00:29:13M80Darlington Harriers

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0434Matthew Bowman00:17:55MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0941Andy Pearson00:21:41MSUnattached
3A0332Andrew Lilley00:21:42MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0223Alan Bell00:22:34MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5A0719Chris Dunn00:23:08MSUnattached
6A0447Gary Read00:23:26MSQuakers Running Club
7A0503Stephen Smith00:23:49MSAycliffe Running Club
8A0865Dave Blewitt00:23:53MSAycliffe Running Club
9A1020Dan Rowlands00:24:06MSUnattached
10A0085Chris Watson00:26:06MSRedcar Running Club
11A0407David Lambert00:26:18MSUnattached
12A0718Darren Mitchell00:26:19MSStockton Striders AC
13A0997Dylan Wright00:26:57MSOther
14A0873Matt Jackson00:30:07MSQuakers Running Club
15A0364Christopher Mcgrath00:33:49MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
16A1040Robert Lilley00:43:51MSUnattached