Wynyard Hall 10k Trail - 29/05/2019

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0019Paul Brown00:33:23M40New Marske Harriers
2A0243Liam Aldridge00:33:42MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0212James Oldfield00:34:22MSUnattached
4A0206Steve Rankin00:35:04MSSunderland Harriers
5A0010Andrew Ball00:36:08M40Elswick Harriers
6A0091Mark Kearney00:36:18M40Elvet Striders
7A0232Andrew Love00:36:35MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
8A0241Keith Bindoff00:36:42M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
9A0263David Bentley00:37:13MSSedgefield Harriers
10A0245Darren Smith00:37:14MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
11A0237Caroline Lambert00:38:08FSRibble Valley Harriers
12A0099Cheetham Laura00:38:57FSJesmond Joggers
13A0253Kleo Tabaku00:39:00MSJesmond Joggers
14A0117Declan Munnelly00:39:13M40Sedgefield Harriers
15A0096Barrie Kirtley00:39:20MSElvet Striders
16A0261Ste Brown00:39:26MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
17A0132Neil Ramsay00:39:27M45Gosforth Harriers
18A0208Tony Oliver00:39:44M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
19A0163Emma Thompson00:39:57F35Elvet Striders
20A0085Graham Jones00:40:10M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
21A0043Steven Frankland00:40:38MSUnattached
22A0073Douglas Howarth00:40:41M50North York Moors AC
23A0138Dawn Richardson00:40:59F45Quakers Running Club
24A0057John Gray00:41:11M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
25A0239Simon Welch00:41:23M40Redcar Running Club
26A0202Chris Milligan00:41:28MSUnattached
27A0264Ben Grounds00:41:48MYUnattached
28A0107Ben Mcmain00:41:56MSJesmond Joggers
29A0240Louise Wilson00:42:06F45Unattached
30A0133Martin Randall00:42:06M45Swaledale Runners
31A0242Ryan Brockbank00:42:55MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
32A0168John Walpole00:42:56M40Redcar Running Club
33A0100Andrew Laverick00:43:07M45Stockton Striders AC
34A0013Mark Behrens00:43:27M45North York Moors AC
35A0262Gemma Harcombe-moor00:43:36FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
36A0137Allan Renwick00:43:38M50Elvet Striders
37A0235Chris Boothman00:43:40M55Unattached
38A0006David Allison00:43:47M55North York Moors AC
39A0098Ian Latimer00:43:49M55North York Moors AC
40A0022Matthew Carr00:43:57M40Elvet Striders
41A0067Laura Havis00:44:02FSMiddlesbrough AC
42A0063Andrew Hammond00:44:03MSUnattached
43A0068Paul Havis00:44:12M50Unattached
44A0125Luke Parnaby00:44:13M40New Marske Harriers
45A0203Stephen Soulsby00:44:16M55Elvet Striders
46A0259Phil Imeson00:44:17M55Unattached
47A0210Andrew Turley00:44:25M45Unattached
48A0236Simon Cavey00:45:41M40Sedgefield Harriers
49A0014Adrian Bell00:45:44M45Unattached
50A0231Lewis Nichal00:46:02MSUnattached
51A0154Martin Stokes00:46:15M60Unattached
52A0122Mark Palmer00:46:37MSUnattached
53A0204Gareth Maloney00:47:02M50Stockton Striders AC
54A0249Rob Gilham00:47:16M50Quakers Running Club
55A0039Dawn Elliott00:47:35F60Sunderland Strollers
56A0069Tracy Henderson00:47:53F40Sedgefield Harriers
57A0088Michael Joyeux00:47:57MSQuakers Running Club
58A0141Paul Robinson00:48:02MSUnattached
59A0090Patrick Keane00:48:13M60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
60A0030John Corvesor00:48:14M50Stockton Striders AC
61A0145Joanne Scott00:48:47F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
62A0176Martin Wharton00:48:54MSUnattached
63A0161Holly Taylor00:49:12FSWare Joggers Club
64A0169Simon Ward00:49:18MSUnattached
65A0188Derek Wright00:49:30M65Sunderland Strollers
66A0219Kriss Allen00:49:48M40Stockton Striders AC
67A0129Emma Pearson00:49:55FSUnattached
68A0260John Robinson00:50:18M40Unattached
69A0165Fay Uphill00:50:18F35Sedgefield Harriers
70A0170Rosie Warnett00:50:19F35Sedgefield Harriers
71A0094Peter King00:50:19M45Sedgefield Harriers
72A0086Michael Jones00:50:41MSUnattached
73A0034Kevin Dove00:51:08MSStockton Striders AC
74A0185Diane Wood00:51:17F50Durham City Harriers
75A0162Angus Thompson00:51:33M50Run Nation
76A0036Victoria Dykes00:51:39F35Unattached
77A0064Robert Hampshire00:52:03M50Unattached
78A0136Fionnuala Reedy00:52:06FSJesmond Joggers
79A0044Mariza Fraser00:52:13F45Run Peterlee
80A0156Jo-anne Tarn00:52:14F40Darlington Harriers
81A0157Kurtis Tarn00:52:17M45Unattached
82A0226Abebe Ejara00:52:18M40Unattached
83A0153Michael Stobie00:52:20M45Unattached
84A0139David Robinson00:52:27M55North York Moors AC
85A0250Nigel Eddy00:52:33M55Quakers Running Club
86A0008Robert Austin00:53:14M60Darlington Harriers
87A0258Guy Millen00:53:17M45Unattached
88A0038David Edwards00:53:23M40Stockton Striders AC
89A0214Zoe Cuthbert00:53:30F40New Marske Harriers
90A0246Chris Hancock00:53:33M40Stockton Striders AC
91A0205Christine Smith00:53:45F40Sunderland Strollers
92A0025Mark Chapman00:53:47M40Sedgefield Harriers
93A0093Russ Kelly00:53:58M45Redcar Running Club
94A0213Elizabeth Lannan00:54:00F40Unattached
95A0056Helen Godfrey00:54:01F40Sedgefield Harriers
96A0207Peter Wilkinson00:54:01M40Unattached
97A0119Stephen Mussett00:54:04MSUnattached
98A0244Lesley Strickland00:54:13F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
99A0217Liz Jordan00:54:21F60Stockton Striders AC
100A0209Karen Hall00:54:25F55Unattached
101A0009Ron Avery00:54:25M65Sunderland Strollers
102A0179Neil Whitehouse00:54:31M55Unattached
103A0123Anna Parker00:54:43F35Orchard Eagles Running Club
104A0175Melinda West00:54:55F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
105A0150Derek Snowdon00:55:01M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
106A0215Amanda Tayler00:55:33F45Crook & District AC
107A0142Sarah Robson00:55:52F45Unattached
108A0146Michael Smiddy00:55:53MSUnattached
109A0072Oana Hosu00:55:54FSUnattached
110A0037Sarah Eccleston00:55:59FSUnattached
111A0126Emily Pass00:56:14FSJesmond Joggers
112A0002Katie Abel00:56:15FSStockton Striders AC
113A0026Karen Clarke00:56:18FSStockton Striders AC
114A0256Beth Dang00:56:20FSUnattached
115A0238Kerry Welch00:56:25F40Redcar Running Club
116A0109Pippa Middlemas00:56:26F35Unattached
117A0027Jack Cooper00:56:32MSUnattached
118A0031Geraldine Crawford00:56:34F45North York Moors AC
119A0035Barry Duffy00:56:43MSUnattached
120A0040Matthew Ellwood00:56:54MSUnattached
121A0148Rob Smith00:56:55M40Unattached
122A0218Keith Johnson00:57:04M45Unattached
123A0167Amanda Waller00:57:25F55New Marske Harriers
124A0257Ben Snaith00:57:33MSUnattached
125A0114Ian Morris00:57:37M45Stockton Striders AC
126A0012Rebecca Bean00:57:38FSVegan Runners
127A0070James Heslop00:57:50MSVegan Runners
128A0029Fran Corvesor00:57:54F50Stockton Striders AC
129A0225Chandrarant Patel00:57:58M40Durham City Harriers
130A0227Jac Jones00:57:59F45North East Vets AC
131A0228Shaun Teasdale00:58:00M55Northern Veterans AC
132A0097Philip Lapping00:58:01MSUnattached
133A0080Chris Johnson00:58:03M40Unattached
134A0112Tracy Moor00:58:08F45Loftus & Whitby AC
135A0251Gemma Eddy00:58:19FSQuakers Running Club
136A0233Michael Carver00:58:28MSUnattached
137A0108Jason Merryweather00:58:29MSUnattached
138A0007Gina Atkinson00:58:33F40Unattached
139A0001Jill Abel00:58:46F55Stockton Striders AC
140A0247Ronni Kirkham00:58:49F55Redcar Running Club
141A0130Beverley Phillippo00:59:12F50Aycliffe Running Club
142A0066Gillian Havis00:59:20F50Unattached
143A0187Rebecca Woodward00:59:26FSUnattached
144A0166Candice Wadey00:59:30F45Stockton Striders AC
145A0118Mel Murray00:59:49M65Unattached
146A0003Jack Acres00:59:50MSUnattached
147A0023Louise Carter00:59:56F35Unattached
148A0180Georgina Whitfield00:59:59F35Unattached
149A0172Martin Weatherill01:00:15M50Trail Running Association
150A0189Karen Wright01:00:35F55Stockton Striders AC
151A0151Sandra Stabler01:00:35F55Stockton Striders AC
152A0178Dawn Whitehouse01:00:36F45Stockton Striders AC
153A0042Lucy Fleming01:00:38F35Unattached
154A0011Liz Bayles01:00:41F35Sedgefield Harriers
155A0028Andrew Corfield01:00:46M50Sedgefield Harriers
156A0113Doreen Morris01:00:54F40Stockton Striders AC
157A0229George Cawkwell01:00:57M70Crook AC
158A0077Deborah Jefferies01:01:14F35Darlington Harriers
159A0224Kakinder Sidhu01:01:23F40Durham City Harriers
160A0211Katarzyna Carter01:01:34FSNorth York Moors AC
161A0255Lucy Fletcher01:01:36FSUnattached
162A0254Russ Rooksby01:01:51MSUnattached
163A0061Rozannah Halsall01:01:52F45Loftus & Whitby AC
164A0105Vikki Mason01:02:02F45Hunwick Harriers
165A0074Diane Howie01:02:03F55Unattached
166A0050Karen Geldart01:02:05F50Fell Runners Association
167A0046Kevin Fuller01:02:08M55Unattached
168A0045Angela Fuller01:02:15F55Unattached
169A0222Dhirendra Garg01:02:15M40Unattached
170A0223Shilpi Mittal01:02:26F40Unattached
171A0005Karen Alford01:03:12FSUnattached
172A0106Claire Mcgrogan01:03:55F45Unattached
173A0134Pauline Ranson01:04:48F55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
174A0021Mark Burgess01:04:49M40Unattached
175A0079Joanne Buckley01:04:52F45Unattached
176A0095Rob King01:04:52M45Unattached
177A0152Kate Stephenson01:04:53F40Unattached
178A0078Stephen Jimminson01:04:59M40Unattached
179A0015Jackie Bennett01:05:37F50Stockton Striders AC
180A0071Katie Hinman01:05:37FSUnattached
181A0174Emma Welsh01:05:45F35Unattached
182A0155Becky Stout01:05:55F40Stockton Striders AC
183A0020Pamela Bunter01:06:15F45Hartlepool Runfit
184A0084Chris Jones01:07:07M40Unattached
185A0058Sarah Griffiths01:07:08FSStockton Striders AC
186A0065Bev Harvey01:07:43F50Stockton Striders AC
187A0230Danielle Athey01:07:47F35Unattached
188A0140Natasha Robinson01:07:48FSUnattached
189A0047Melanie Gallagher01:08:01F40Peterlee Ladies Running
190A0248Joanne Cotton01:08:21F35Stockton Striders AC
191A0186Mary Woodman01:08:22FSUnattached
192A0158Claire Taylor01:08:43F40Stockton Striders AC
193A0131Rachel Phillipson01:08:44FSUnattached
194A0135Andrew Rayner01:10:35MSUnattached
195A0220Karen Mucklin01:10:35F60Unattached
196A0221Georgina Muckin01:11:05FSRopner Park Aspiring
197A0182Vanessa Whitwick01:11:16F45Redcar Running Club
198A0159Craig Taylor01:11:17MSUnattached
199A0160Gemma Taylor01:11:33F35Unattached
200A0054Louise George01:12:19FSUnattached
201A0048Simran Gandhi01:12:20F40Unattached
202A0216Vaishali Nanda01:12:52F50Unattached
203A0181Jade Whittaker01:12:55FSUnattached
204A0190Catherine York01:15:52F45Redcar Running Club
205A0018Jackie Branton01:16:30F50Unattached
206A0060Emma Haggie01:18:43F40Unattached
207A0062Lisa Hamilton01:19:31F45Unattached
208A0083Jennie Johnston01:19:32F45Stockton Striders AC
209A0081Andy Johnston01:19:32M50Stockton Striders AC
210A0082Helen Johnston01:22:08F45Stockton Striders AC
211A0004Kavya Ahuja01:25:55F35Unattached
212A0252Anil Passi01:25:56M45Unattached
213A0144Nitish Sahoo01:30:50M40Unattached
214A0024Helen Carver01:30:51FSUnattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0019Paul Brown00:33:23M40New Marske Harriers
2A0243Liam Aldridge00:33:42MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0212James Oldfield00:34:22MSUnattached

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0237Caroline Lambert00:38:08FSRibble Valley Harriers
2A0099Cheetham Laura00:38:57FSJesmond Joggers
3A0163Emma Thompson00:39:57F35Elvet Striders

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0165Fay Uphill00:50:18F35Sedgefield Harriers
2A0170Rosie Warnett00:50:19F35Sedgefield Harriers
3A0036Victoria Dykes00:51:39F35Unattached
4A0123Anna Parker00:54:43F35Orchard Eagles Running Club
5A0109Pippa Middlemas00:56:26F35Unattached
6A0023Louise Carter00:59:56F35Unattached
7A0180Georgina Whitfield00:59:59F35Unattached
8A0042Lucy Fleming01:00:38F35Unattached
9A0011Liz Bayles01:00:41F35Sedgefield Harriers
10A0077Deborah Jefferies01:01:14F35Darlington Harriers
11A0174Emma Welsh01:05:45F35Unattached
12A0230Danielle Athey01:07:47F35Unattached
13A0248Joanne Cotton01:08:21F35Stockton Striders AC
14A0160Gemma Taylor01:11:33F35Unattached
15A0004Kavya Ahuja01:25:55F35Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0069Tracy Henderson00:47:53F40Sedgefield Harriers
2A0156Jo-anne Tarn00:52:14F40Darlington Harriers
3A0214Zoe Cuthbert00:53:30F40New Marske Harriers
4A0205Christine Smith00:53:45F40Sunderland Strollers
5A0213Elizabeth Lannan00:54:00F40Unattached
6A0056Helen Godfrey00:54:01F40Sedgefield Harriers
7A0238Kerry Welch00:56:25F40Redcar Running Club
8A0007Gina Atkinson00:58:33F40Unattached
9A0113Doreen Morris01:00:54F40Stockton Striders AC
10A0224Kakinder Sidhu01:01:23F40Durham City Harriers
11A0223Shilpi Mittal01:02:26F40Unattached
12A0152Kate Stephenson01:04:53F40Unattached
13A0155Becky Stout01:05:55F40Stockton Striders AC
14A0047Melanie Gallagher01:08:01F40Peterlee Ladies Running
15A0158Claire Taylor01:08:43F40Stockton Striders AC
16A0048Simran Gandhi01:12:20F40Unattached
17A0060Emma Haggie01:18:43F40Unattached

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0138Dawn Richardson00:40:59F45Quakers Running Club
2A0240Louise Wilson00:42:06F45Unattached
3A0044Mariza Fraser00:52:13F45Run Peterlee
4A0215Amanda Tayler00:55:33F45Crook & District AC
5A0142Sarah Robson00:55:52F45Unattached
6A0031Geraldine Crawford00:56:34F45North York Moors AC
7A0227Jac Jones00:57:59F45North East Vets AC
8A0112Tracy Moor00:58:08F45Loftus & Whitby AC
9A0166Candice Wadey00:59:30F45Stockton Striders AC
10A0178Dawn Whitehouse01:00:36F45Stockton Striders AC
11A0061Rozannah Halsall01:01:52F45Loftus & Whitby AC
12A0105Vikki Mason01:02:02F45Hunwick Harriers
13A0106Claire Mcgrogan01:03:55F45Unattached
14A0079Joanne Buckley01:04:52F45Unattached
15A0020Pamela Bunter01:06:15F45Hartlepool Runfit
16A0182Vanessa Whitwick01:11:16F45Redcar Running Club
17A0190Catherine York01:15:52F45Redcar Running Club
18A0062Lisa Hamilton01:19:31F45Unattached
19A0083Jennie Johnston01:19:32F45Stockton Striders AC
20A0082Helen Johnston01:22:08F45Stockton Striders AC

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0145Joanne Scott00:48:47F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A0185Diane Wood00:51:17F50Durham City Harriers
3A0244Lesley Strickland00:54:13F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0175Melinda West00:54:55F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
5A0029Fran Corvesor00:57:54F50Stockton Striders AC
6A0130Beverley Phillippo00:59:12F50Aycliffe Running Club
7A0066Gillian Havis00:59:20F50Unattached
8A0050Karen Geldart01:02:05F50Fell Runners Association
9A0015Jackie Bennett01:05:37F50Stockton Striders AC
10A0065Bev Harvey01:07:43F50Stockton Striders AC
11A0216Vaishali Nanda01:12:52F50Unattached
12A0018Jackie Branton01:16:30F50Unattached

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0209Karen Hall00:54:25F55Unattached
2A0167Amanda Waller00:57:25F55New Marske Harriers
3A0001Jill Abel00:58:46F55Stockton Striders AC
4A0247Ronni Kirkham00:58:49F55Redcar Running Club
5A0189Karen Wright01:00:35F55Stockton Striders AC
6A0151Sandra Stabler01:00:35F55Stockton Striders AC
7A0074Diane Howie01:02:03F55Unattached
8A0045Angela Fuller01:02:15F55Unattached
9A0134Pauline Ranson01:04:48F55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0039Dawn Elliott00:47:35F60Sunderland Strollers
2A0217Liz Jordan00:54:21F60Stockton Striders AC
3A0220Karen Mucklin01:10:35F60Unattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0262Gemma Harcombe-moor00:43:36FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A0067Laura Havis00:44:02FSMiddlesbrough AC
3A0161Holly Taylor00:49:12FSWare Joggers Club
4A0129Emma Pearson00:49:55FSUnattached
5A0136Fionnuala Reedy00:52:06FSJesmond Joggers
6A0072Oana Hosu00:55:54FSUnattached
7A0037Sarah Eccleston00:55:59FSUnattached
8A0126Emily Pass00:56:14FSJesmond Joggers
9A0002Katie Abel00:56:15FSStockton Striders AC
10A0026Karen Clarke00:56:18FSStockton Striders AC
11A0256Beth Dang00:56:20FSUnattached
12A0012Rebecca Bean00:57:38FSVegan Runners
13A0251Gemma Eddy00:58:19FSQuakers Running Club
14A0187Rebecca Woodward00:59:26FSUnattached
15A0211Katarzyna Carter01:01:34FSNorth York Moors AC
16A0255Lucy Fletcher01:01:36FSUnattached
17A0005Karen Alford01:03:12FSUnattached
18A0071Katie Hinman01:05:37FSUnattached
19A0058Sarah Griffiths01:07:08FSStockton Striders AC
20A0140Natasha Robinson01:07:48FSUnattached
21A0186Mary Woodman01:08:22FSUnattached
22A0131Rachel Phillipson01:08:44FSUnattached
23A0221Georgina Muckin01:11:05FSRopner Park Aspiring
24A0054Louise George01:12:19FSUnattached
25A0181Jade Whittaker01:12:55FSUnattached
26A0024Helen Carver01:30:51FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0010Andrew Ball00:36:08M40Elswick Harriers
2A0091Mark Kearney00:36:18M40Elvet Striders
3A0241Keith Bindoff00:36:42M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
4A0117Declan Munnelly00:39:13M40Sedgefield Harriers
5A0239Simon Welch00:41:23M40Redcar Running Club
6A0168John Walpole00:42:56M40Redcar Running Club
7A0022Matthew Carr00:43:57M40Elvet Striders
8A0125Luke Parnaby00:44:13M40New Marske Harriers
9A0236Simon Cavey00:45:41M40Sedgefield Harriers
10A0219Kriss Allen00:49:48M40Stockton Striders AC
11A0260John Robinson00:50:18M40Unattached
12A0226Abebe Ejara00:52:18M40Unattached
13A0038David Edwards00:53:23M40Stockton Striders AC
14A0246Chris Hancock00:53:33M40Stockton Striders AC
15A0025Mark Chapman00:53:47M40Sedgefield Harriers
16A0207Peter Wilkinson00:54:01M40Unattached
17A0148Rob Smith00:56:55M40Unattached
18A0225Chandrarant Patel00:57:58M40Durham City Harriers
19A0080Chris Johnson00:58:03M40Unattached
20A0222Dhirendra Garg01:02:15M40Unattached
21A0021Mark Burgess01:04:49M40Unattached
22A0078Stephen Jimminson01:04:59M40Unattached
23A0084Chris Jones01:07:07M40Unattached
24A0144Nitish Sahoo01:30:50M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0132Neil Ramsay00:39:27M45Gosforth Harriers
2A0133Martin Randall00:42:06M45Swaledale Runners
3A0100Andrew Laverick00:43:07M45Stockton Striders AC
4A0013Mark Behrens00:43:27M45North York Moors AC
5A0210Andrew Turley00:44:25M45Unattached
6A0014Adrian Bell00:45:44M45Unattached
7A0094Peter King00:50:19M45Sedgefield Harriers
8A0157Kurtis Tarn00:52:17M45Unattached
9A0153Michael Stobie00:52:20M45Unattached
10A0258Guy Millen00:53:17M45Unattached
11A0093Russ Kelly00:53:58M45Redcar Running Club
12A0150Derek Snowdon00:55:01M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
13A0218Keith Johnson00:57:04M45Unattached
14A0114Ian Morris00:57:37M45Stockton Striders AC
15A0095Rob King01:04:52M45Unattached
16A0252Anil Passi01:25:56M45Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0208Tony Oliver00:39:44M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A0085Graham Jones00:40:10M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
3A0073Douglas Howarth00:40:41M50North York Moors AC
4A0137Allan Renwick00:43:38M50Elvet Striders
5A0068Paul Havis00:44:12M50Unattached
6A0204Gareth Maloney00:47:02M50Stockton Striders AC
7A0249Rob Gilham00:47:16M50Quakers Running Club
8A0030John Corvesor00:48:14M50Stockton Striders AC
9A0162Angus Thompson00:51:33M50Run Nation
10A0064Robert Hampshire00:52:03M50Unattached
11A0172Martin Weatherill01:00:15M50Trail Running Association
12A0028Andrew Corfield01:00:46M50Sedgefield Harriers
13A0081Andy Johnston01:19:32M50Stockton Striders AC

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0057John Gray00:41:11M55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0235Chris Boothman00:43:40M55Unattached
3A0006David Allison00:43:47M55North York Moors AC
4A0098Ian Latimer00:43:49M55North York Moors AC
5A0203Stephen Soulsby00:44:16M55Elvet Striders
6A0259Phil Imeson00:44:17M55Unattached
7A0139David Robinson00:52:27M55North York Moors AC
8A0250Nigel Eddy00:52:33M55Quakers Running Club
9A0179Neil Whitehouse00:54:31M55Unattached
10A0228Shaun Teasdale00:58:00M55Northern Veterans AC
11A0046Kevin Fuller01:02:08M55Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0154Martin Stokes00:46:15M60Unattached
2A0090Patrick Keane00:48:13M60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0008Robert Austin00:53:14M60Darlington Harriers

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0188Derek Wright00:49:30M65Sunderland Strollers
2A0009Ron Avery00:54:25M65Sunderland Strollers
3A0118Mel Murray00:59:49M65Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0229George Cawkwell01:00:57M70Crook AC

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0206Steve Rankin00:35:04MSSunderland Harriers
2A0232Andrew Love00:36:35MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0263David Bentley00:37:13MSSedgefield Harriers
4A0245Darren Smith00:37:14MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
5A0253Kleo Tabaku00:39:00MSJesmond Joggers
6A0096Barrie Kirtley00:39:20MSElvet Striders
7A0261Ste Brown00:39:26MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
8A0043Steven Frankland00:40:38MSUnattached
9A0202Chris Milligan00:41:28MSUnattached
10A0107Ben Mcmain00:41:56MSJesmond Joggers
11A0242Ryan Brockbank00:42:55MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
12A0063Andrew Hammond00:44:03MSUnattached
13A0231Lewis Nichal00:46:02MSUnattached
14A0122Mark Palmer00:46:37MSUnattached
15A0088Michael Joyeux00:47:57MSQuakers Running Club
16A0141Paul Robinson00:48:02MSUnattached
17A0176Martin Wharton00:48:54MSUnattached
18A0169Simon Ward00:49:18MSUnattached
19A0086Michael Jones00:50:41MSUnattached
20A0034Kevin Dove00:51:08MSStockton Striders AC
21A0119Stephen Mussett00:54:04MSUnattached
22A0146Michael Smiddy00:55:53MSUnattached
23A0027Jack Cooper00:56:32MSUnattached
24A0035Barry Duffy00:56:43MSUnattached
25A0040Matthew Ellwood00:56:54MSUnattached
26A0257Ben Snaith00:57:33MSUnattached
27A0070James Heslop00:57:50MSVegan Runners
28A0097Philip Lapping00:58:01MSUnattached
29A0233Michael Carver00:58:28MSUnattached
30A0108Jason Merryweather00:58:29MSUnattached
31A0003Jack Acres00:59:50MSUnattached
32A0254Russ Rooksby01:01:51MSUnattached
33A0135Andrew Rayner01:10:35MSUnattached
34A0159Craig Taylor01:11:17MSUnattached

Category MY

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MY Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0264Ben Grounds00:41:48MYUnattached