Wynyard Hall 10k Trail - 30/09/2018

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1079Michael Joyeux00:33:56MSQuakers Running Club
2A1022Andy Chadfield00:35:07M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A1112Christopher Rumsey00:35:40MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
4A1168Matthew Bowman00:37:08MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
5A1194David Bentley00:37:17MSUnattached
6A1162Scott Reeve00:38:04MSUnattached
7A1177Joe Long00:38:12MSUnattached
8A1187David Hughes00:38:17M55North York Moors AC
9A1147Keith Bindoff00:39:07M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
10A1184Brian Astill00:39:29M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
11A1119Nathaniel Snell00:40:25M40Orchard Eagles Running Club
12A1181Peter Milburn00:40:29M55Aycliffe Running Club
13A1012Ian Bilton00:40:36MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
14A1160Marie Stansmore00:40:57F45Unattached
15A1193Emma Thompson00:41:15F35Unattached
16A1142Louise Wilson00:41:32F40Unattached
17A1000Ben Grounds00:41:47MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
18A1010Jamie Bentley00:41:55MSUnattached
19A1045Jacqueline Etherington00:42:16F40Sunderland Harriers
20A1095Paul Mctiernan00:42:54MSUnattached
21A1055Jeff Goss00:43:12M40Unattached
22A1058Michael Graham00:43:12M50Low Fell Running Club
23A1178James Stainsby00:43:24MSUnattached
24A1081Anthony Kippax00:43:27MSUnattached
25A1158Mick Fawcett00:43:29MSStockton Striders AC
26A1173Phil Imeson00:43:54M55Unattached
27A1046Laurence Everitt00:44:02M60New Marske Harriers
28A1183Anthony King00:44:14M40Unattached
29A1135Jamie Ward00:44:18MSJarrow & Hebburn AC
30A1174Allan Mcdermott00:44:32M55Unattached
31A1003Helen Adamson00:44:35F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
32A1126Martin Stokes00:44:36M60Unattached
33A1004Ed Anderson00:44:43M50Unattached
34A1083Simon Lawlor00:44:51M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
35A1088Gareth Maloney00:45:00M45Fairfield Harriers
36A1156Keith Galbraith00:45:09M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
37A1052Chris George00:45:14MSUnattached
38A1075Kenny Johnson00:45:44M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
39A1179Simon Cavey00:45:51M40Sedgefield Harriers
40A1063Laura Havis00:46:14FSMiddlesbrough AC
41A1064Paul Havis00:46:14M50Unattached
42A1172Andrew Oates00:46:33MSUnattached
43A1033Craig Daniels00:47:01MSUnattached
44A1057Emma Graham00:47:02FSUnattached
45A1188John Robinson00:47:41MSUnattached
46A1129Joanne Tonkin00:47:48F35Unattached
47A1051Mark Geldart00:47:57M45Fell Runners Association
48A1170John Pallister00:47:59M40Unattached
49A1132Carl Verra00:48:16MSUnattached
50A1109Ian Ritchie00:48:21M40Unattached
51A1176Danielle Edwards00:48:25MSUnattached
52A1107Mark Pickett00:48:28MSDurham City Harriers & AC
53A1066Steven Heald00:48:44M55Unattached
54A1020Greg Carter00:48:53M40Unattached
55A1013Stuart Blackett00:48:54M40Unattached
56A1128Marie Taylor00:49:05F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
57A1049Helen Ford00:49:14F40Unattached
58A1016Matthew Brimm00:49:31M40Other
59A1137Jayne Wetherley00:49:56F45Unattached
60A1192David Russinelli00:49:57MSUnattached
61A1031Nathan Cummins-macleod00:50:07MSUnattached
62A1103Clare Parker00:50:13F40Unattached
63A1141Keith Wilson00:50:28M65North York Moors AC
64A1037Paul Devonport00:50:42M45Hartlepool Runfit
65A1065Paul Haydon00:51:02M50Fell Runners Association
66A1155Marcus Dicken00:51:04M45Unattached
67A1002Katie Abel00:51:04FSStockton Striders AC
68A1110Ben Robinson00:51:06M50Stockton Striders AC
69A1114Shaun Sant00:51:11M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
70A1082Angela Lawlor00:51:27F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
71A1039Ian Donnelly00:51:40MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
72A1180Mark Rayner00:51:41MSUnattached
73A1102Anna Parker00:51:47MSUnattached
74A1061Antony Hamling00:51:51M40Stockton Striders AC
75A1122Sarah Stephenson00:51:57F40Unattached
76A1059Scott Grainger00:52:13M50Unattached
77A1145Steve Worn00:52:19M60Unattached
78A1175Peter Johnson00:52:24M60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
79A1115Emma Scaife00:52:25F35Unattached
80A1050Karen Geldart00:52:34F50Fell Runners Association
81A1098Ian Morris00:52:35M45Unattached
82A1105Liz Peacock00:52:50F50Unattached
83A1093Miriam Maude00:52:59FSUnattached
84A1076Lee Johnson00:54:07M45Unattached
85A1182Mike Elwell00:54:08MSUnattached
86A1023Mark Chapman00:54:34MSSedgefield Harriers
87A1108Jill Reed00:54:40F50Unattached
88A1091Abbi Mason00:54:49FSHunwick Harriers
89A1029Geraldine Crawford00:55:26F45North York Moors AC
90A1157Anne Robson00:55:30F60North York Moors AC
91A1043Ryan Elgie00:55:37MSUnattached
92A1153William Rutherford00:55:38M55North York Moors AC
93A1131Ian Venis00:55:45M40Unattached
94A1151Bob Howe00:55:51M70North York Moors AC
95A1094Harvie Mctiernan00:55:51MYUnattached
96A1018Brian Burdon00:56:01M60Darlington Harriers
97A1001Jill Abel00:56:04F55Stockton Striders AC
98A1021Helen Carvill00:56:11M50Unattached
99A1100Gavin Munkley00:56:27MSUnattached
100A1090Chris Marksby00:56:31MSUnattached
101A1017Harriet Brooks00:57:03FSUnattached
102A1120Alexander Springett00:57:03MSUnattached
103A1189Charlotte Pywell00:58:42FSRedcar Running Club
104A1190Martin Fryett00:58:42MSUnattached
105A1040Lesley Downey00:58:53F55Unattached
106A1154Graham Middleton00:59:00MSUnattached
107A1085Keira Ley00:59:01F35Unattached
108A1106Bev Phillippo00:59:10F50Aycliffe Running Club
109A1146Xu Hua Zhang00:59:18M45Unattached
110A1159Helen Wallace00:59:32F45Unattached
111A1167John Westerman00:59:37M45Unattached
112A1152Philip Coleman01:00:00M50North York Moors AC
113A1026Alex Coughtrey01:00:10F35Evenwood Road Runners
114A1163John Hirst01:00:16MSUnattached
115A1117Joanne Smithson01:00:16F45Unattached
116A1035Ian Davison01:00:25M40Unattached
117A1123Jane Stewart01:00:27F45Unattached
118A1140Janine Wilson01:00:28F50Shildon Running & AC
119A1007Laura Axtell01:00:37FSUnattached
120A1074Simon James01:00:38M45Unattached
121A1169Gemma Elyse01:00:48FSUnattached
122A1097Doreen Morris01:01:14F40Unattached
123A1080Jacqui Keeley01:01:39F60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
124A1195Helly Godrey01:01:58F40Unattached
125A1024Susan Cook01:02:01F40Shildon Running & AC
126A1069Mandy Hodgson01:02:08F35Unattached
127A1062Bev Harrison01:02:18F55Other
128A1121Tracey Stage01:02:20F40Unattached
129A1165Vicki Mussett01:02:29FSUnattached
130A1077Pauline Johnson01:02:31F55North East Vets AC
131A1027Yolander Cox01:02:33F45Trail Running Association
132A1015Judith Bowman01:03:04F50Unattached
133A1164Samantha Rowlands01:03:05FSUnattached
134A1127Kevin Sweeney01:03:18M55Unattached
135A1191Mande Scott01:03:22FSUnattached
136A1166Helene Westerman01:04:08F40Unattached
137A1099Danielle Munkley01:04:08F35Unattached
138A1048Charlotte Farrar01:04:14F40Unattached
139A1185Andea Reese01:05:10F45Darlington Harriers
140A1118Fiona Snell01:05:31F40Unattached
141A1134Kathrine Walton01:05:32F60Unattached
142A1008Helen Banks01:05:41F45Unattached
143A1042Rebecca Elgie01:05:45FSUnattached
144A1143Angela Wood01:05:56F50Fell Runners Association
145A1014Geraldine Bouttell01:05:58F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
146A1138Kate White01:06:00F40Unattached
147A1044Liz Elwell01:06:00F40Unattached
148A1161Lisa Jenkins01:06:12F40Quakers Running Club
149A1078Emma Joyeux01:06:13F35Quakers Running Club
150A1133Amanda Waller01:06:37F55New Marske Harriers
151A1053Lizzie Goodman01:07:12FSUnattached
152A1070Angela Hopton01:07:59F50Unattached
153A1054Susan Goodman01:08:06F55Unattached
154A1148Helen Weatherall01:08:28F40Run Peterlee
155A1092Vikki Mason01:08:35F45Hunwick Harriers
156A1019Alyson Carney01:09:10F50Unattached
157A1186Penny Ivison01:10:19F55Darlington Harriers
158A1011Frank Best01:10:21M65Other
159A1038Eve Doe01:11:24F55Aycliffe Running Club
160A1025Lucy Cooper01:11:32F35Unattached
161A1005Carol Arkle01:12:53F60Unattached
162A1060Val Hall01:12:53F60Unattached
163A1171Jan Mcluckie01:16:37F60Unattached
164A1139Dan Wilson01:20:05FSUnattached
165A1073Carrieann Ingledew01:26:38FSAycliffe Running Club

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1079Michael Joyeux00:33:56MSQuakers Running Club
2A1022Andy Chadfield00:35:07M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A1112Christopher Rumsey00:35:40MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1160Marie Stansmore00:40:57F45Unattached
2A1193Emma Thompson00:41:15F35Unattached
3A1142Louise Wilson00:41:32F40Unattached

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1129Joanne Tonkin00:47:48F35Unattached
2A1115Emma Scaife00:52:25F35Unattached
3A1085Keira Ley00:59:01F35Unattached
4A1026Alex Coughtrey01:00:10F35Evenwood Road Runners
5A1069Mandy Hodgson01:02:08F35Unattached
6A1099Danielle Munkley01:04:08F35Unattached
7A1078Emma Joyeux01:06:13F35Quakers Running Club
8A1025Lucy Cooper01:11:32F35Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1045Jacqueline Etherington00:42:16F40Sunderland Harriers
2A1003Helen Adamson00:44:35F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A1128Marie Taylor00:49:05F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A1049Helen Ford00:49:14F40Unattached
5A1103Clare Parker00:50:13F40Unattached
6A1082Angela Lawlor00:51:27F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7A1122Sarah Stephenson00:51:57F40Unattached
8A1097Doreen Morris01:01:14F40Unattached
9A1195Helly Godrey01:01:58F40Unattached
10A1024Susan Cook01:02:01F40Shildon Running & AC
11A1121Tracey Stage01:02:20F40Unattached
12A1166Helene Westerman01:04:08F40Unattached
13A1048Charlotte Farrar01:04:14F40Unattached
14A1118Fiona Snell01:05:31F40Unattached
15A1138Kate White01:06:00F40Unattached
16A1044Liz Elwell01:06:00F40Unattached
17A1161Lisa Jenkins01:06:12F40Quakers Running Club
18A1148Helen Weatherall01:08:28F40Run Peterlee

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1137Jayne Wetherley00:49:56F45Unattached
2A1029Geraldine Crawford00:55:26F45North York Moors AC
3A1159Helen Wallace00:59:32F45Unattached
4A1117Joanne Smithson01:00:16F45Unattached
5A1123Jane Stewart01:00:27F45Unattached
6A1027Yolander Cox01:02:33F45Trail Running Association
7A1185Andea Reese01:05:10F45Darlington Harriers
8A1008Helen Banks01:05:41F45Unattached
9A1092Vikki Mason01:08:35F45Hunwick Harriers

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1050Karen Geldart00:52:34F50Fell Runners Association
2A1105Liz Peacock00:52:50F50Unattached
3A1108Jill Reed00:54:40F50Unattached
4A1106Bev Phillippo00:59:10F50Aycliffe Running Club
5A1140Janine Wilson01:00:28F50Shildon Running & AC
6A1015Judith Bowman01:03:04F50Unattached
7A1143Angela Wood01:05:56F50Fell Runners Association
8A1014Geraldine Bouttell01:05:58F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
9A1070Angela Hopton01:07:59F50Unattached
10A1019Alyson Carney01:09:10F50Unattached

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1001Jill Abel00:56:04F55Stockton Striders AC
2A1040Lesley Downey00:58:53F55Unattached
3A1062Bev Harrison01:02:18F55Other
4A1077Pauline Johnson01:02:31F55North East Vets AC
5A1133Amanda Waller01:06:37F55New Marske Harriers
6A1054Susan Goodman01:08:06F55Unattached
7A1186Penny Ivison01:10:19F55Darlington Harriers
8A1038Eve Doe01:11:24F55Aycliffe Running Club

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1157Anne Robson00:55:30F60North York Moors AC
2A1080Jacqui Keeley01:01:39F60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3A1134Kathrine Walton01:05:32F60Unattached
4A1005Carol Arkle01:12:53F60Unattached
5A1060Val Hall01:12:53F60Unattached
6A1171Jan Mcluckie01:16:37F60Unattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1063Laura Havis00:46:14FSMiddlesbrough AC
2A1057Emma Graham00:47:02FSUnattached
3A1002Katie Abel00:51:04FSStockton Striders AC
4A1093Miriam Maude00:52:59FSUnattached
5A1091Abbi Mason00:54:49FSHunwick Harriers
6A1017Harriet Brooks00:57:03FSUnattached
7A1189Charlotte Pywell00:58:42FSRedcar Running Club
8A1007Laura Axtell01:00:37FSUnattached
9A1169Gemma Elyse01:00:48FSUnattached
10A1165Vicki Mussett01:02:29FSUnattached
11A1164Samantha Rowlands01:03:05FSUnattached
12A1191Mande Scott01:03:22FSUnattached
13A1042Rebecca Elgie01:05:45FSUnattached
14A1053Lizzie Goodman01:07:12FSUnattached
15A1139Dan Wilson01:20:05FSUnattached
16A1073Carrieann Ingledew01:26:38FSAycliffe Running Club

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1147Keith Bindoff00:39:07M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2A1119Nathaniel Snell00:40:25M40Orchard Eagles Running Club
3A1055Jeff Goss00:43:12M40Unattached
4A1183Anthony King00:44:14M40Unattached
5A1179Simon Cavey00:45:51M40Sedgefield Harriers
6A1170John Pallister00:47:59M40Unattached
7A1109Ian Ritchie00:48:21M40Unattached
8A1020Greg Carter00:48:53M40Unattached
9A1013Stuart Blackett00:48:54M40Unattached
10A1016Matthew Brimm00:49:31M40Other
11A1114Shaun Sant00:51:11M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
12A1061Antony Hamling00:51:51M40Stockton Striders AC
13A1131Ian Venis00:55:45M40Unattached
14A1035Ian Davison01:00:25M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1083Simon Lawlor00:44:51M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A1088Gareth Maloney00:45:00M45Fairfield Harriers
3A1075Kenny Johnson00:45:44M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
4A1051Mark Geldart00:47:57M45Fell Runners Association
5A1037Paul Devonport00:50:42M45Hartlepool Runfit
6A1155Marcus Dicken00:51:04M45Unattached
7A1098Ian Morris00:52:35M45Unattached
8A1076Lee Johnson00:54:07M45Unattached
9A1146Xu Hua Zhang00:59:18M45Unattached
10A1167John Westerman00:59:37M45Unattached
11A1074Simon James01:00:38M45Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1184Brian Astill00:39:29M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A1058Michael Graham00:43:12M50Low Fell Running Club
3A1004Ed Anderson00:44:43M50Unattached
4A1064Paul Havis00:46:14M50Unattached
5A1065Paul Haydon00:51:02M50Fell Runners Association
6A1110Ben Robinson00:51:06M50Stockton Striders AC
7A1059Scott Grainger00:52:13M50Unattached
8A1021Helen Carvill00:56:11M50Unattached
9A1152Philip Coleman01:00:00M50North York Moors AC

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1187David Hughes00:38:17M55North York Moors AC
2A1181Peter Milburn00:40:29M55Aycliffe Running Club
3A1173Phil Imeson00:43:54M55Unattached
4A1174Allan Mcdermott00:44:32M55Unattached
5A1156Keith Galbraith00:45:09M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
6A1066Steven Heald00:48:44M55Unattached
7A1153William Rutherford00:55:38M55North York Moors AC
8A1127Kevin Sweeney01:03:18M55Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1046Laurence Everitt00:44:02M60New Marske Harriers
2A1126Martin Stokes00:44:36M60Unattached
3A1145Steve Worn00:52:19M60Unattached
4A1175Peter Johnson00:52:24M60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5A1018Brian Burdon00:56:01M60Darlington Harriers

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1141Keith Wilson00:50:28M65North York Moors AC
2A1011Frank Best01:10:21M65Other

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1151Bob Howe00:55:51M70North York Moors AC

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1168Matthew Bowman00:37:08MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2A1194David Bentley00:37:17MSUnattached
3A1162Scott Reeve00:38:04MSUnattached
4A1177Joe Long00:38:12MSUnattached
5A1012Ian Bilton00:40:36MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
6A1000Ben Grounds00:41:47MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7A1010Jamie Bentley00:41:55MSUnattached
8A1095Paul Mctiernan00:42:54MSUnattached
9A1178James Stainsby00:43:24MSUnattached
10A1081Anthony Kippax00:43:27MSUnattached
11A1158Mick Fawcett00:43:29MSStockton Striders AC
12A1135Jamie Ward00:44:18MSJarrow & Hebburn AC
13A1052Chris George00:45:14MSUnattached
14A1172Andrew Oates00:46:33MSUnattached
15A1033Craig Daniels00:47:01MSUnattached
16A1188John Robinson00:47:41MSUnattached
17A1132Carl Verra00:48:16MSUnattached
18A1176Danielle Edwards00:48:25MSUnattached
19A1107Mark Pickett00:48:28MSDurham City Harriers & AC
20A1192David Russinelli00:49:57MSUnattached
21A1031Nathan Cummins-macleod00:50:07MSUnattached
22A1039Ian Donnelly00:51:40MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
23A1180Mark Rayner00:51:41MSUnattached
24A1102Anna Parker00:51:47MSUnattached
25A1182Mike Elwell00:54:08MSUnattached
26A1023Mark Chapman00:54:34MSSedgefield Harriers
27A1043Ryan Elgie00:55:37MSUnattached
28A1100Gavin Munkley00:56:27MSUnattached
29A1090Chris Marksby00:56:31MSUnattached
30A1120Alexander Springett00:57:03MSUnattached
31A1190Martin Fryett00:58:42MSUnattached
32A1154Graham Middleton00:59:00MSUnattached
33A1163John Hirst01:00:16MSUnattached

Category MY

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MY Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A1094Harvie Mctiernan00:55:51MYUnattached