Lordstones 5k Trail - 20/06/2018

Muddy Roads Tees Trail Summer Series 2018

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2085Daniel Francis00:18:58MYRichmond Tri Club
2A2163David Bentley00:19:04MSSedgefield Harriers
3A2325Paul Elsley00:19:04MSUnattached
4A2061Steve Everett00:19:32M55Durham City Harriers & AC
5A2157Matthew Carling00:19:55MSStockton Striders AC
6A2088Mark Jackson00:20:02MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
7A2305David Brown00:20:15M40Unattached
8A2358Jack Hutton00:20:32MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
9A2354Chris King00:20:35MSUnattached
10A2296Kay Neesam00:20:39F50New Marske Harriers
11A2195Joseph Reeve00:20:41MYRichmond & Zetland Harriers
12A2040Simon Welch00:20:59M40New Marske Harriers
13A2094Jonathon Archer00:21:00M40Stockton Striders AC
14A2362Ben Taylorson00:21:08MSRedcar Running Club
15A2409Mark Swainston00:21:15MSUnattached
16A2210Keith Bindoff00:21:26M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
17A2168Stephen King00:21:31M50Stockton Striders AC
18A2388Leon Reeve00:21:33MSRichmond & Zetland Harriers
19A2072Erin Keeler-clarke00:21:34FYDurham City Harriers & AC
20A2309Mark Taylor00:21:39MSRedcar Running Club
21A2049Paul Havis00:21:41M50Unattached
22A2045Andrew Laverick00:22:09M40Stockton Striders AC
23A2004Lee Coe00:22:11MSStockton Striders AC
24A2122Gabrielle Hall00:22:25FYMiddlesbrough AC
25A2002Shaun Flewker-barker00:22:26MSRedcar Running Club
26A2413Aaron Dodds00:22:31MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
27A2020Kevin Wilkinson00:22:35M40Redcar Running Club
28A2120Philip Teece00:22:35M55Darlington Harriers
29A2060Gemma Harcombe-moore00:22:37FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
30A2401Rob Lickley00:22:37M40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
31A2159Ian Latimer00:22:39M55North York Moors AC
32A2051Raymond Carmichael00:22:41M45Sedgefield Harriers
33A2412Ryan Brockbank00:23:20MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
34A2151Luke Parnaby00:23:32M40New Marske Harriers
35A2424Katie Abel00:23:41FSStockton Striders AC
36A2400Charlotte Wilton00:23:46F40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
37A2057John O'boyle00:23:47M40North York Moors AC
38A2086Emily Francis00:23:54FYRichmond Tri Club
39A2422Andrew Bennett00:23:56M50Esk Valley Fell Club
40A2240Tom Chapman00:24:07M45Quakers Running Club
41A2425Nicola Wells00:24:11F40Quakers Running Club
42A2404Sarah Roe00:24:14FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
43A2315Alister Robson00:24:18M45Fetch Everyone
44A2200Andrew Branch00:24:21M55Unattached
45A2024Paul Noble00:24:45M55Redcar Running Club
46A2416Paul Wharlton00:24:50M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
47A2415Ian Harris00:25:00M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
48A2326Paul Munster00:25:08M60Redcar Running Club
49A2417Rosie Dawson00:25:25F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
50A2007Christopher Watson00:25:30MSRedcar Running Club
51A2244Derek Snowdon00:25:42M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
52A2096Christopher Wright00:25:56M55North York Moors AC
53A2397Malcolm Hewitson00:25:56M55Quakers Running Club
54A2093Gary Forster00:26:00MSStockton Striders AC
55A2146Antony Hamling00:26:09M40Stockton Striders AC
56A2217Vincent Mullan00:26:44MSUnattached
57A2403Kelly Clapton00:26:48F45Unattached
58A2314Sara Himsworth00:26:54F35Unattached
59A2003Lee Hamilton00:27:07M40Stockton Striders AC
60A2001Nathaniel Snell00:27:11M40Orchard Eagles Running Club
61A2022Paul Haydon00:27:25M50Fell Runners Association
62A2167Lisa Rutter00:27:39F40Redcar Running Club
63A2406Kerry Oyston00:28:05F35Darlington Harriers
64A2164Ian Morris00:28:09M40Unattached
65A2009Clare Agar00:28:13F35Redcar Running Club
66A2015Christine Hearmon00:28:25F55Sedgefield Harriers
67A2418Rebecca Dawson00:28:35FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
68A2351Claire Chapman00:28:37F45Quakers Running Club
69A2011Russ Kelly00:28:40M45Redcar Running Club
70A2426Dan Rowlands00:28:44MSUnattached
71A2427Kim Brown00:28:45FSUnattached
72A2398Alistair Davy00:28:50M65Leeds City
73A2198Helen Johnston00:28:56F45Stockton Striders AC
74A2294Ronnie Sherwood00:29:27M75New Marske Harriers
75A2421Nigel Eddy00:29:33M55Unattached
76A2423Jill Abel00:29:40F55Stockton Striders AC
77A2298Sandra Jemson00:29:42F65Unattached
78A2284Rozannah Halsall00:29:44F45Unattached
79A2408Matt Jackson00:30:11M45Quakers Running Club
80A2368Philip Mackereth00:30:30M45Orchard Eagles Running Club
81A2393Owen Snell00:30:34MYUnattached
82A2111Helen Adamson00:30:35F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
83A2359Sarah Robson00:30:52F45Unattached
84A2428Glen Meager00:31:11M45Unattached
85A2394Keith Hurst00:31:11M50Unattached
86A2341Sarah Martin00:31:12F45Unattached
87A2363Louise Thomas00:31:14F45Unattached
88A2364Caroline Greenidge00:31:14FSUnattached
89A2348Paula Coates00:31:32F40Unattached
90A2392Claire Peters00:31:34F40Unattached
91A2010Ronni Kirkham00:31:43F50Redcar Running Club
92A2320Julie Mcgrath00:31:51F55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
93A2047Gillian Havis00:31:53F45Unattached
94A2084Martin Weatherill00:31:54M50Unattached
95A2289Andrea Bulmer00:31:58F50Loftus & Whitby AC
96A2046Stephen Maddison00:32:01M60Redcar Running Club
97A2420Gemma Eddy00:32:08FSUnattached
98A2346Jane Goult00:32:08MSUnattached
99A2405Fiona Roe00:32:10FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
100A2350Davina Dennison00:32:12F45Unattached
101A2402Ann Currie00:32:13F60Unattached
102A2411Denise Hersi00:32:36F50Unattached
103A2410Alex Hersi00:32:37M55Unattached
104A2407Joanne Gray00:32:41F35Unattached
105A2185Liz Swainston00:32:49F55Swift Tees
106A2127Laura Malkin00:32:53F35Unattached
107A2237Joanne Cotton00:32:53F35Stockton Striders AC
108A2353Joanne King00:32:54FSUnattached
109A2234Tracey Plaskitt00:33:07F45Quakers Running Club
110A2014Richard Hearmon00:33:36M60Sedgefield Harriers
111A2012Stephanie Ward00:34:04F35Redcar Running Club
112A2391Jo Johnson00:34:11M40Unattached
113A2104Christine Roberts00:34:14F50Fairfield Harriers
114A2150Julie Berriman00:34:16F55Unattached
115A2008Michael Watson00:34:46M55Redcar Running Club
116A2336Joanne Porter00:35:28F45Elvet Striders
117A2414Doreen Morris00:35:35F40Unattached
118A2073Joanne Richardson00:35:43F45Elvet Striders
119A2021Angela Wood00:36:14F50Fell Runners Association
120A2203Fiona Snell00:36:16F40Unattached
121A2211Hilary Rodgerson00:36:17F50Unattached
122A2038Helen Suddes00:37:01FSUnattached
123A2384Stephen Suddes00:37:02MSUnattached
124A2419Adele Milburn00:39:11F40Redcar Running Club
125A2222Tracey Wright00:39:30FSFairfield Harriers
126A2396Catherine York00:39:44F40Redcar Running Club
127A2399Kelly Collier00:39:55F35Unattached
128A2390Emma Lloyd00:40:08FSRedcar Running Club
129A2055Kenneth Thomas00:43:25M55Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2085Daniel Francis00:18:58MYRichmond Tri Club
2A2163David Bentley00:19:04MSSedgefield Harriers
3A2325Paul Elsley00:19:04MSUnattached

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2296Kay Neesam00:20:39F50New Marske Harriers
2A2072Erin Keeler-clarke00:21:34FYDurham City Harriers & AC
3A2122Gabrielle Hall00:22:25FYMiddlesbrough AC

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2417Rosie Dawson00:25:25F35Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2A2314Sara Himsworth00:26:54F35Unattached
3A2406Kerry Oyston00:28:05F35Darlington Harriers
4A2009Clare Agar00:28:13F35Redcar Running Club
5A2407Joanne Gray00:32:41F35Unattached
6A2127Laura Malkin00:32:53F35Unattached
7A2237Joanne Cotton00:32:53F35Stockton Striders AC
8A2012Stephanie Ward00:34:04F35Redcar Running Club
9A2399Kelly Collier00:39:55F35Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2400Charlotte Wilton00:23:46F40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
2A2425Nicola Wells00:24:11F40Quakers Running Club
3A2167Lisa Rutter00:27:39F40Redcar Running Club
4A2111Helen Adamson00:30:35F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
5A2348Paula Coates00:31:32F40Unattached
6A2392Claire Peters00:31:34F40Unattached
7A2414Doreen Morris00:35:35F40Unattached
8A2203Fiona Snell00:36:16F40Unattached
9A2419Adele Milburn00:39:11F40Redcar Running Club
10A2396Catherine York00:39:44F40Redcar Running Club

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2403Kelly Clapton00:26:48F45Unattached
2A2351Claire Chapman00:28:37F45Quakers Running Club
3A2198Helen Johnston00:28:56F45Stockton Striders AC
4A2284Rozannah Halsall00:29:44F45Unattached
5A2359Sarah Robson00:30:52F45Unattached
6A2341Sarah Martin00:31:12F45Unattached
7A2363Louise Thomas00:31:14F45Unattached
8A2047Gillian Havis00:31:53F45Unattached
9A2350Davina Dennison00:32:12F45Unattached
10A2234Tracey Plaskitt00:33:07F45Quakers Running Club
11A2336Joanne Porter00:35:28F45Elvet Striders
12A2073Joanne Richardson00:35:43F45Elvet Striders

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2010Ronni Kirkham00:31:43F50Redcar Running Club
2A2289Andrea Bulmer00:31:58F50Loftus & Whitby AC
3A2411Denise Hersi00:32:36F50Unattached
4A2104Christine Roberts00:34:14F50Fairfield Harriers
5A2021Angela Wood00:36:14F50Fell Runners Association
6A2211Hilary Rodgerson00:36:17F50Unattached

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2015Christine Hearmon00:28:25F55Sedgefield Harriers
2A2423Jill Abel00:29:40F55Stockton Striders AC
3A2320Julie Mcgrath00:31:51F55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A2185Liz Swainston00:32:49F55Swift Tees
5A2150Julie Berriman00:34:16F55Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2402Ann Currie00:32:13F60Unattached

Category F65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2298Sandra Jemson00:29:42F65Unattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2060Gemma Harcombe-moore00:22:37FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A2424Katie Abel00:23:41FSStockton Striders AC
3A2404Sarah Roe00:24:14FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
4A2418Rebecca Dawson00:28:35FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
5A2427Kim Brown00:28:45FSUnattached
6A2364Caroline Greenidge00:31:14FSUnattached
7A2420Gemma Eddy00:32:08FSUnattached
8A2405Fiona Roe00:32:10FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
9A2353Joanne King00:32:54FSUnattached
10A2038Helen Suddes00:37:01FSUnattached
11A2222Tracey Wright00:39:30FSFairfield Harriers
12A2390Emma Lloyd00:40:08FSRedcar Running Club

Category FY

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FY Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2086Emily Francis00:23:54FYRichmond Tri Club

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2305David Brown00:20:15M40Unattached
2A2040Simon Welch00:20:59M40New Marske Harriers
3A2094Jonathon Archer00:21:00M40Stockton Striders AC
4A2210Keith Bindoff00:21:26M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
5A2045Andrew Laverick00:22:09M40Stockton Striders AC
6A2020Kevin Wilkinson00:22:35M40Redcar Running Club
7A2401Rob Lickley00:22:37M40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
8A2151Luke Parnaby00:23:32M40New Marske Harriers
9A2057John O'boyle00:23:47M40North York Moors AC
10A2146Antony Hamling00:26:09M40Stockton Striders AC
11A2003Lee Hamilton00:27:07M40Stockton Striders AC
12A2001Nathaniel Snell00:27:11M40Orchard Eagles Running Club
13A2164Ian Morris00:28:09M40Unattached
14A2391Jo Johnson00:34:11M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2051Raymond Carmichael00:22:41M45Sedgefield Harriers
2A2240Tom Chapman00:24:07M45Quakers Running Club
3A2315Alister Robson00:24:18M45Fetch Everyone
4A2244Derek Snowdon00:25:42M45Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5A2011Russ Kelly00:28:40M45Redcar Running Club
6A2408Matt Jackson00:30:11M45Quakers Running Club
7A2368Philip Mackereth00:30:30M45Orchard Eagles Running Club
8A2428Glen Meager00:31:11M45Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2168Stephen King00:21:31M50Stockton Striders AC
2A2049Paul Havis00:21:41M50Unattached
3A2422Andrew Bennett00:23:56M50Esk Valley Fell Club
4A2416Paul Wharlton00:24:50M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
5A2415Ian Harris00:25:00M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A2022Paul Haydon00:27:25M50Fell Runners Association
7A2394Keith Hurst00:31:11M50Unattached
8A2084Martin Weatherill00:31:54M50Unattached

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2061Steve Everett00:19:32M55Durham City Harriers & AC
2A2120Philip Teece00:22:35M55Darlington Harriers
3A2159Ian Latimer00:22:39M55North York Moors AC
4A2200Andrew Branch00:24:21M55Unattached
5A2024Paul Noble00:24:45M55Redcar Running Club
6A2096Christopher Wright00:25:56M55North York Moors AC
7A2397Malcolm Hewitson00:25:56M55Quakers Running Club
8A2421Nigel Eddy00:29:33M55Unattached
9A2410Alex Hersi00:32:37M55Unattached
10A2008Michael Watson00:34:46M55Redcar Running Club
11A2055Kenneth Thomas00:43:25M55Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2326Paul Munster00:25:08M60Redcar Running Club
2A2046Stephen Maddison00:32:01M60Redcar Running Club
3A2014Richard Hearmon00:33:36M60Sedgefield Harriers

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2398Alistair Davy00:28:50M65Leeds City

Category M75

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M75 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2294Ronnie Sherwood00:29:27M75New Marske Harriers

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2157Matthew Carling00:19:55MSStockton Striders AC
2A2088Mark Jackson00:20:02MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3A2358Jack Hutton00:20:32MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A2354Chris King00:20:35MSUnattached
5A2362Ben Taylorson00:21:08MSRedcar Running Club
6A2409Mark Swainston00:21:15MSUnattached
7A2388Leon Reeve00:21:33MSRichmond & Zetland Harriers
8A2309Mark Taylor00:21:39MSRedcar Running Club
9A2004Lee Coe00:22:11MSStockton Striders AC
10A2002Shaun Flewker-barker00:22:26MSRedcar Running Club
11A2413Aaron Dodds00:22:31MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
12A2412Ryan Brockbank00:23:20MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
13A2007Christopher Watson00:25:30MSRedcar Running Club
14A2093Gary Forster00:26:00MSStockton Striders AC
15A2217Vincent Mullan00:26:44MSUnattached
16A2426Dan Rowlands00:28:44MSUnattached
17A2346Jane Goult00:32:08MSUnattached
18A2384Stephen Suddes00:37:02MSUnattached

Category MY

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MY Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A2195Joseph Reeve00:20:41MYRichmond & Zetland Harriers
2A2393Owen Snell00:30:34MYUnattached