Lordstones 5k Trail - 21/06/2017

Muddy Roads Tees Trail Summer Series 2017

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0343Christopher Rumsey00:18:12MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2A0204Steve Everett00:18:45M55Durham City Harriers & AC
3A0035Phil Jarvis00:19:23M45North York Moors AC
4A0063Justin Cox00:19:34M40Sedgefield Harriers
5A0480Jack Hutton00:19:55MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
6A0278Philip Peggs00:19:56MSLoftus & Whitby AC
7A0103Darren Smith00:20:01MSUnattached
8A0242David Bentley00:20:06MSSedgefield Harriers
9A0292Philip Teece00:20:08M55Darlington Harriers
10A0030Tim Whitehead00:20:14MSEsk Valley Fell Club
11A0428Joe Blackett00:20:41M50North York Moors AC
12A0508Keith Hutchinson00:20:48MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
13A0129Chris Dale00:20:51MSRedcar Running Club
14A0488Andrew Marshall00:21:02M50Loftus & Whitby AC
15A0521Andrew Love00:21:05MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
16A0075Louise Talman00:21:24F35Darlington Harriers
17A0262Mark Jackson00:21:27MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
18A0261Gary Read00:21:33MSQuakers Running Club
19A0126Jade Hutchinson00:21:45FSDarlington Harriers
20A0198Laura Havis00:21:50FSMiddlesbrough AC
21A0472Jack Farrel00:21:52MYNew Marske Harriers
22A0187Paul Mcdermott00:21:55M50Redcar Running Club
23A0501Steven Small00:21:59M45Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
24A0170Darren Fairclough00:22:04M45Crook & District AC
25A0355Thomas Parker00:22:05MSUnattached
26A0085Raymond Carmichael00:22:05M40Sedgefield Harriers
27A0199Paul Havis00:22:08M50Unattached
28A0279Dan Rowlands00:22:14MSQuakers Running Club
29A0225Chris Dugdale00:22:29MSUnattached
30A0493Megan Noble00:22:38FYDarlington Harriers
31A0091King Stephen00:22:49M45Unattached
32A0505Jon Embleton00:22:59MSHartlepool Tri
33A0435Linda Noble00:23:03F50Darlington Harriers
34A0357John Mcintyre00:23:10M50Unattached
35A0163Dean Law00:23:16M40North York Moors AC
36A0266Neil Simon00:23:17M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
37A0040Helen Adamson00:23:28F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
38A0186Martin Greensitt00:23:36MSOther
39A0475David Page00:23:46MSUnattached
40A0112Katie Abel00:23:52FSStockton Striders AC
41A0486Neil Brooks00:23:55M40Unattached
42A0125Lisa Darby00:24:10F40Sedgefield Harriers
43A0009Lee Hutchinson00:24:11MSUnattached
44A0507Luke Allan00:24:14MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
45A0479Matthew Carling00:24:16MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
46A0102Ste Hedley00:24:22MSUnattached
47A0392Scott Llewellyn00:24:23M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
48A0133Carl Marchant00:24:30M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
49A0059Stuart Hardcastle00:24:34M60Swaledale Runners
50A0370Martin Stokes00:24:35M60Unattached
51A0005Andrew Laverick00:24:36M40Stockton Striders AC
52A0407Tom Chapman00:24:39M45Quakers Running Club
53A0441Darrel Slater00:24:44MSHartlepool Tri
54A0048Chris Watson00:24:55MSRedcar Running Club
55A0410Graham Robinson00:25:14M60Unattached
56A0444Andrew Branch00:25:15M50Unattached
57A0526David Learman00:25:17M40Unattached
58A0502Michael Currie00:25:39MSFairfield Harriers
59A0234Ian Harris00:25:40M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
60A0078Jacob Hume00:26:07MYUnattached
61A0077Karl Hume00:26:07M45Darlington Harriers
62A0384Graham Morrison00:26:08M45Unattached
63A0369Kay Stokes00:26:18F55Stockton Striders AC
64A0525Jo Beddow00:26:36F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
65A0306Petra Eriksson00:26:44F40North York Moors AC
66A0331John Mcgrath00:26:49M40Darlington Triathlon
67A0066Paul Haydon00:26:55M50Fell Runners Association
68A0499Malcolm Peggs00:27:01M60Loftus & Whitby AC
69A0476Helen Page00:27:02F35Orchard Eagles Running Club
70A0503Peter Johnson00:27:09MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
71A0514Glen Heslop00:27:12M40Unattached
72A0192Christine Hearmon00:27:13F50Sedgefield Harriers
73A0039Derrick Crowe00:27:14M55Unattached
74A0229Richard Coates00:27:15M40North York Moors AC
75A0416Lisa Carlile00:27:18F35Unattached
76A0299Nick Martin00:27:19M45Unattached
77A0328Jayne Russell00:27:30F45Orchard Eagles Running Club
78A0339Claire Earle00:27:40F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
79A0520Richard Payne00:27:43M60Quakers Running Club
80A0093Keith Evans00:27:44M60Stockton Striders AC
81A0497Sarah Roe00:27:44FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
82A0068Shelley Woodward00:28:00F35Hartlepool Tri
83A0466Andrew Swinbank00:28:02M40Sedgefield Harriers
84A0478John Coning00:28:13MSUnattached
85A0295Peter Bowman00:28:14M60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
86A0404Jeannie Wilde00:28:15F45Redcar Running Club
87A0500Paula Edwards00:28:15FSUnattached
88A0399Simon Walker00:28:25M45Unattached
89A0515Julie Gustard00:28:32F40Unattached
90A0258Fiona Rowling00:28:46F50Swift Tees
91A0282Clare Wills00:29:03F35Redcar Running Club
92A0195Joanne Love00:29:07FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
93A0470Rachel Johnson00:29:40F40Unattached
94A0527Claire Murphy00:29:41FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
95A0113Jill Abel00:29:55F55Stockton Striders AC
96A0127Anne Hutchinson00:29:59F45Darlington Harriers
97A0524Andrew Crawley00:29:59M55Teesdale AC
98A0516Steph Lishman00:30:12F40Unattached
99A0056Jacqueline Thompson00:30:21F45Unattached
100A0200Gillian Havis00:30:21F45Unattached
101A0477Lee Hamilton00:30:28M40Unattached
102A0268Jeff Marriott00:30:37M55Quakers Running Club
103A0523Babs Crawley00:30:40F50Teesdale AC
104A0518Julie Mcgrath00:30:43F55Unattached
105A0052Martin Weatherill00:30:46M50Fairfield Harriers
106A0139Brian Watson00:30:50M55Unattached
107A0047Beverley Harvey00:31:00F50Stockton Striders AC
108A0474Brian Burdon00:31:08M60Darlington Harriers
109A0196Laura Hinds00:31:11FSUnattached
110A0338Lauren Earle00:31:17FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
111A0281Ian Welch00:31:19M70Redcar Running Club
112A0109Stephen Maddison00:31:25M55Redcar Running Club
113A0194Amanda Waller00:31:41F50New Marske Harriers
114A0483Penny Outhwaite00:31:49F45Esk Valley Fell Club
115A0465Steven Sinclair00:32:01MSUnattached
116A0145Helen Patterson00:32:12F35Unattached
117A0496Joanne Marshall00:32:19F45Loftus & Whitby AC
118A0504Vanessa Cox00:32:32F45Hartlepool Tri
119A0303Michael Pugh00:32:33M50Unattached
120A0191Angus Hearmon00:32:38M60Sedgefield Harriers
121A0406Karen Clarke00:32:39FSUnattached
122A0519Hilary Rodgerson00:32:54F50Unattached
123A0034Kerry Jarvis00:33:02F45North York Moors AC
124A0517Alasdair Mcwilliam00:33:09M40Other
125A0223Helen Weatherhead00:33:14F35Unattached
126A0509Veronica Kirkham00:33:18F50Redcar Running Club
127A0305Malcolm Kilner00:33:20M50Unattached
128A0183Suzanne Brodie00:33:24F35Stockton Striders AC
129A0411Rachel Maddison00:33:35FSDarlington Harriers
130A0522Clare Mcgrath00:34:23F40Unattached
131A0250Fiona Snell00:35:12F40Unattached
132A0510Julia Waller00:35:35F55Hartlepool Runfit
133A0460Susan Rigg00:36:09F50Unattached
134A0053Christine Roberts00:36:19F50Fairfield Harriers
135A0436Emma Race00:37:08F35Unattached
136A0171Claire Hewitt00:37:54F35Quakers Running Club
137A0172Sally Watson00:37:56F40Quakers Running Club
138A0065Karen Wheatley00:38:11F35Unattached
139A0067Angela Wood00:38:19F50Fell Runners Association
140A0354Lyndsey Weldrake00:38:32F35Unattached
141A0161Amanda Hall00:38:35F40Unattached
142A0307Mark Swan00:38:40M45Unattached
143A0128Ray Todd00:38:49M80Aycliffe Running Club
144A0482Helene Westerman00:39:06F40Eaglescliffe Running Group
145A0447Polly Murray00:39:07F40Eaglescliffe Running Group
146A0513Scott Prett00:39:09M40Unattached
147A0180Dotty Harris00:39:28F45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
148A0033Sharon Carr00:40:17F40Quakers Running Club
149A0454Helen Skinner00:40:33F40Unattached
150A0031Lisa Alderson00:41:06F40Quakers Running Club
151A0100Pamela Kitching00:41:59F35Unattached
152A0512Louise Lowe00:43:19F40Eaglescliffe Running Group
153A0376Ken Thomas00:43:38MSShildon Running & AC
154A0511Tracy Mcgluern00:43:46F45Eaglescliffe Running Group
155A0051Benjamin Peirson00:44:11MYUnattached
156A0050Ian Peirson00:44:12M45Unattached
157A0506Miriam Fenwick00:45:34FSTeesdale AC
158A0423Alison Swinbank00:45:34F50Unattached
159A0430Tracey Wright00:45:35FSFairfield Harriers

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0343Christopher Rumsey00:18:12MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2A0204Steve Everett00:18:45M55Durham City Harriers & AC
3A0035Phil Jarvis00:19:23M45North York Moors AC

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0075Louise Talman00:21:24F35Darlington Harriers
2A0126Jade Hutchinson00:21:45FSDarlington Harriers
3A0198Laura Havis00:21:50FSMiddlesbrough AC

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0476Helen Page00:27:02F35Orchard Eagles Running Club
2A0416Lisa Carlile00:27:18F35Unattached
3A0068Shelley Woodward00:28:00F35Hartlepool Tri
4A0282Clare Wills00:29:03F35Redcar Running Club
5A0145Helen Patterson00:32:12F35Unattached
6A0223Helen Weatherhead00:33:14F35Unattached
7A0183Suzanne Brodie00:33:24F35Stockton Striders AC
8A0436Emma Race00:37:08F35Unattached
9A0171Claire Hewitt00:37:54F35Quakers Running Club
10A0065Karen Wheatley00:38:11F35Unattached
11A0354Lyndsey Weldrake00:38:32F35Unattached
12A0100Pamela Kitching00:41:59F35Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0040Helen Adamson00:23:28F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2A0125Lisa Darby00:24:10F40Sedgefield Harriers
3A0525Jo Beddow00:26:36F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4A0306Petra Eriksson00:26:44F40North York Moors AC
5A0339Claire Earle00:27:40F40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
6A0515Julie Gustard00:28:32F40Unattached
7A0470Rachel Johnson00:29:40F40Unattached
8A0516Steph Lishman00:30:12F40Unattached
9A0522Clare Mcgrath00:34:23F40Unattached
10A0250Fiona Snell00:35:12F40Unattached
11A0172Sally Watson00:37:56F40Quakers Running Club
12A0161Amanda Hall00:38:35F40Unattached
13A0482Helene Westerman00:39:06F40Eaglescliffe Running Group
14A0447Polly Murray00:39:07F40Eaglescliffe Running Group
15A0033Sharon Carr00:40:17F40Quakers Running Club
16A0454Helen Skinner00:40:33F40Unattached
17A0031Lisa Alderson00:41:06F40Quakers Running Club
18A0512Louise Lowe00:43:19F40Eaglescliffe Running Group

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0328Jayne Russell00:27:30F45Orchard Eagles Running Club
2A0404Jeannie Wilde00:28:15F45Redcar Running Club
3A0127Anne Hutchinson00:29:59F45Darlington Harriers
4A0056Jacqueline Thompson00:30:21F45Unattached
5A0200Gillian Havis00:30:21F45Unattached
6A0483Penny Outhwaite00:31:49F45Esk Valley Fell Club
7A0496Joanne Marshall00:32:19F45Loftus & Whitby AC
8A0504Vanessa Cox00:32:32F45Hartlepool Tri
9A0034Kerry Jarvis00:33:02F45North York Moors AC
10A0180Dotty Harris00:39:28F45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
11A0511Tracy Mcgluern00:43:46F45Eaglescliffe Running Group

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0435Linda Noble00:23:03F50Darlington Harriers
2A0192Christine Hearmon00:27:13F50Sedgefield Harriers
3A0258Fiona Rowling00:28:46F50Swift Tees
4A0523Babs Crawley00:30:40F50Teesdale AC
5A0047Beverley Harvey00:31:00F50Stockton Striders AC
6A0194Amanda Waller00:31:41F50New Marske Harriers
7A0519Hilary Rodgerson00:32:54F50Unattached
8A0509Veronica Kirkham00:33:18F50Redcar Running Club
9A0460Susan Rigg00:36:09F50Unattached
10A0053Christine Roberts00:36:19F50Fairfield Harriers
11A0067Angela Wood00:38:19F50Fell Runners Association
12A0423Alison Swinbank00:45:34F50Unattached

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0369Kay Stokes00:26:18F55Stockton Striders AC
2A0113Jill Abel00:29:55F55Stockton Striders AC
3A0518Julie Mcgrath00:30:43F55Unattached
4A0510Julia Waller00:35:35F55Hartlepool Runfit

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0112Katie Abel00:23:52FSStockton Striders AC
2A0497Sarah Roe00:27:44FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3A0500Paula Edwards00:28:15FSUnattached
4A0195Joanne Love00:29:07FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
5A0527Claire Murphy00:29:41FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
6A0196Laura Hinds00:31:11FSUnattached
7A0338Lauren Earle00:31:17FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
8A0406Karen Clarke00:32:39FSUnattached
9A0411Rachel Maddison00:33:35FSDarlington Harriers
10A0506Miriam Fenwick00:45:34FSTeesdale AC
11A0430Tracey Wright00:45:35FSFairfield Harriers

Category FY

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FY Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0493Megan Noble00:22:38FYDarlington Harriers

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0063Justin Cox00:19:34M40Sedgefield Harriers
2A0085Raymond Carmichael00:22:05M40Sedgefield Harriers
3A0163Dean Law00:23:16M40North York Moors AC
4A0266Neil Simon00:23:17M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5A0486Neil Brooks00:23:55M40Unattached
6A0392Scott Llewellyn00:24:23M40Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7A0005Andrew Laverick00:24:36M40Stockton Striders AC
8A0526David Learman00:25:17M40Unattached
9A0331John Mcgrath00:26:49M40Darlington Triathlon
10A0514Glen Heslop00:27:12M40Unattached
11A0229Richard Coates00:27:15M40North York Moors AC
12A0466Andrew Swinbank00:28:02M40Sedgefield Harriers
13A0477Lee Hamilton00:30:28M40Unattached
14A0517Alasdair Mcwilliam00:33:09M40Other
15A0513Scott Prett00:39:09M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0501Steven Small00:21:59M45Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2A0170Darren Fairclough00:22:04M45Crook & District AC
3A0091King Stephen00:22:49M45Unattached
4A0407Tom Chapman00:24:39M45Quakers Running Club
5A0234Ian Harris00:25:40M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
6A0077Karl Hume00:26:07M45Darlington Harriers
7A0384Graham Morrison00:26:08M45Unattached
8A0299Nick Martin00:27:19M45Unattached
9A0399Simon Walker00:28:25M45Unattached
10A0307Mark Swan00:38:40M45Unattached
11A0050Ian Peirson00:44:12M45Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0428Joe Blackett00:20:41M50North York Moors AC
2A0488Andrew Marshall00:21:02M50Loftus & Whitby AC
3A0187Paul Mcdermott00:21:55M50Redcar Running Club
4A0199Paul Havis00:22:08M50Unattached
5A0357John Mcintyre00:23:10M50Unattached
6A0444Andrew Branch00:25:15M50Unattached
7A0066Paul Haydon00:26:55M50Fell Runners Association
8A0052Martin Weatherill00:30:46M50Fairfield Harriers
9A0303Michael Pugh00:32:33M50Unattached
10A0305Malcolm Kilner00:33:20M50Unattached

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0292Philip Teece00:20:08M55Darlington Harriers
2A0133Carl Marchant00:24:30M55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
3A0039Derrick Crowe00:27:14M55Unattached
4A0524Andrew Crawley00:29:59M55Teesdale AC
5A0268Jeff Marriott00:30:37M55Quakers Running Club
6A0139Brian Watson00:30:50M55Unattached
7A0109Stephen Maddison00:31:25M55Redcar Running Club

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0059Stuart Hardcastle00:24:34M60Swaledale Runners
2A0370Martin Stokes00:24:35M60Unattached
3A0410Graham Robinson00:25:14M60Unattached
4A0499Malcolm Peggs00:27:01M60Loftus & Whitby AC
5A0520Richard Payne00:27:43M60Quakers Running Club
6A0093Keith Evans00:27:44M60Stockton Striders AC
7A0295Peter Bowman00:28:14M60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
8A0474Brian Burdon00:31:08M60Darlington Harriers
9A0191Angus Hearmon00:32:38M60Sedgefield Harriers

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0281Ian Welch00:31:19M70Redcar Running Club

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0128Ray Todd00:38:49M80Aycliffe Running Club

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0480Jack Hutton00:19:55MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2A0278Philip Peggs00:19:56MSLoftus & Whitby AC
3A0103Darren Smith00:20:01MSUnattached
4A0242David Bentley00:20:06MSSedgefield Harriers
5A0030Tim Whitehead00:20:14MSEsk Valley Fell Club
6A0508Keith Hutchinson00:20:48MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7A0129Chris Dale00:20:51MSRedcar Running Club
8A0521Andrew Love00:21:05MSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
9A0262Mark Jackson00:21:27MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
10A0261Gary Read00:21:33MSQuakers Running Club
11A0355Thomas Parker00:22:05MSUnattached
12A0279Dan Rowlands00:22:14MSQuakers Running Club
13A0225Chris Dugdale00:22:29MSUnattached
14A0505Jon Embleton00:22:59MSHartlepool Tri
15A0186Martin Greensitt00:23:36MSOther
16A0475David Page00:23:46MSUnattached
17A0009Lee Hutchinson00:24:11MSUnattached
18A0507Luke Allan00:24:14MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
19A0479Matthew Carling00:24:16MSOrchard Eagles Running Club
20A0102Ste Hedley00:24:22MSUnattached
21A0441Darrel Slater00:24:44MSHartlepool Tri
22A0048Chris Watson00:24:55MSRedcar Running Club
23A0502Michael Currie00:25:39MSFairfield Harriers
24A0503Peter Johnson00:27:09MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
25A0478John Coning00:28:13MSUnattached
26A0465Steven Sinclair00:32:01MSUnattached
27A0376Ken Thomas00:43:38MSShildon Running & AC

Category MY

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MY Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1A0472Jack Farrel00:21:52MYNew Marske Harriers
2A0078Jacob Hume00:26:07MYUnattached
3A0051Benjamin Peirson00:44:11MYUnattached